Sale Details - TDN | Thoroughbred Daily News | Horse Racing News, Results and Video | Thoroughbred Breeding and Auctions - Sales in TDN

TDN Sale Details

2021 Sales By Month

IOWOCT
 
CANSEP
The 2021 ONTARIO Yearling Sale
TATSOM
 
KEESEP
September Yearling Sale
PENOAK
THE PIN OAK STUD SALE
TATHRA
 
TTAYHR
 
WASSEP
Washington Thoroughbred Breeders' Association 2021 Yearling & Mixed Sale
KEEAUG
Keeneland Association August Mixed Digital Sale 2021
SARAUG
 
ARAUG
 
NCAAUG
 
FTSAUG
 
KEEJUL
Keeneland July Digital Sale 2021
FTKJUL
Fasig-Tipton The July Sale 2021
FTKHRA
Fasig-Tipton July Selected Horses of Racing Age Sale 2021
FTKJBR
Fasig-Tipton July Breeding Stock Sale 2021
JRHAYF
Japan Racing Horse Association Selected Yearlings Sale 2021
TATTJU
Tattersalls July Sale 2021
ARQSRM
Arqana Summer Sale 2021
KEEJUN
Keeneland June Digital Sale 2021
FTSANA
Fasig-Tipton Santa Anita Two-Year-Olds in Training Sale 2021
TATDER
Tattersalls Ireland Derby Sale 2021
GOFFLN
Goffs London Sale 2021
OBSOPN
OBS June Two-Year-Olds & Horses of Racing Age 2021
GOFFNH
Goffs Land Rover NH Sale 2021
TATGOR
Tattersalls Ireland Goresbridge Breeze Up 2021
ARQDEA
Arqana Breeze Up Sale 2021
CHELAP
Tattersalls Cheltenham May Sale, Newmarket 2021
KEEMAY
Keeneland Digital Sale - May 2021
EASMAY
Fasig-Tipton Midlantic Two-Year-Olds-In-Training Sale 2021
GOFUKS
Goffs UK Spring Store Sale 2021
TATBRG
Tattersalls Guineas Breeze Up Sale 2021
KEEAPR
Keeneland April Horses of Racing Age Sale 2021
GOFTY
Goffs UK Breeze Up Sale 2021
OBSAPR
OBS Spring Sale Of Two-Year-Olds In Training 2021
TATBRE
Tattersalls Craven Breeze Up 2021
TATINH
Tattersalls Ireland February National Hunt Sale 2021
TTAAPR
Texas Thoroughbred Association 2021 Two-Year-Old in Training Sale
FTFMAR
Fasig-Tipton Gulfstream Sale 2021
TATCHM
Tattersalls Cheltenham March Sale 2021
TATMAR
Tattersalls March Sale 2021
GOFFUK
Goffs UK Online March Sale 2021
KEEDIG
Keeneland Digital Sale - March 2021
OBSMAR
OBS March Two-Year-Olds In Training Sale 2021
ARQFEB
Arqana February Mixed Sale 2021
GOFFEB
Goffs February Sale 2021
FTKFEB
Fasig-Tipton Kentucky Winter Mixed 2021
TATFEB
Tattersalls February Sale 2021
GOFJAN
Goffs UK January Sale
OBSWIN
OBS Winter Mixed Sale & Horses of Racing Age 2021
HERJAN
Heritage Place Winter Mixed Sale 2021
KEEJAN
Keeneland January Horses of All Ages Sale 2021
CTBAJA
California Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Sales 2021 January Mixed Sale

2021 Sales By Abbreviation Scrolls

Abbreviation

Name

Order

ARAUG   Hip Price
ARQDEA Arqana Breeze Up Sale 2021 Hip Price
ARQFEB Arqana February Mixed Sale 2021 Hip Price
ARQSRM Arqana Summer Sale 2021 Hip Price
CANSEP The 2021 ONTARIO Yearling Sale Hip Price
CHELAP Tattersalls Cheltenham May Sale, Newmarket 2021 Hip Price
CTBAJA California Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Sales 2021 January Mixed Sale Hip Price
EASMAY Fasig-Tipton Midlantic Two-Year-Olds-In-Training Sale 2021 Hip Price
FTFMAR Fasig-Tipton Gulfstream Sale 2021 Hip Price
FTKFEB Fasig-Tipton Kentucky Winter Mixed 2021 Hip Price
FTKHRA Fasig-Tipton July Selected Horses of Racing Age Sale 2021 Hip Price
FTKJBR Fasig-Tipton July Breeding Stock Sale 2021 Hip Price
FTKJUL Fasig-Tipton The July Sale 2021 Hip Price
FTSANA Fasig-Tipton Santa Anita Two-Year-Olds in Training Sale 2021 Hip Price
FTSAUG   Hip Price
GOFFEB Goffs February Sale 2021 Hip Price
GOFFLN Goffs London Sale 2021 Hip Price
GOFFNH Goffs Land Rover NH Sale 2021 Hip Price
GOFFUK Goffs UK Online March Sale 2021 Hip Price
GOFJAN Goffs UK January Sale Hip Price
GOFTY Goffs UK Breeze Up Sale 2021 Hip Price
GOFUKS Goffs UK Spring Store Sale 2021 Hip Price
HERJAN Heritage Place Winter Mixed Sale 2021 Hip Price
IOWOCT   Hip Price
JRHAYF Japan Racing Horse Association Selected Yearlings Sale 2021 Hip Price
KEEAPR Keeneland April Horses of Racing Age Sale 2021 Hip Price
KEEAUG Keeneland Association August Mixed Digital Sale 2021 Hip Price
KEEDIG Keeneland Digital Sale - March 2021 Hip Price
KEEJAN Keeneland January Horses of All Ages Sale 2021 Hip Price
KEEJUL Keeneland July Digital Sale 2021 Hip Price
KEEJUN Keeneland June Digital Sale 2021 Hip Price
KEEMAY Keeneland Digital Sale - May 2021 Hip Price
KEESEP September Yearling Sale Hip Price
NCAAUG   Hip Price
OBSAPR OBS Spring Sale Of Two-Year-Olds In Training 2021 Hip Price
OBSMAR OBS March Two-Year-Olds In Training Sale 2021 Hip Price
OBSOPN OBS June Two-Year-Olds & Horses of Racing Age 2021 Hip Price
OBSWIN OBS Winter Mixed Sale & Horses of Racing Age 2021 Hip Price
PENOAK THE PIN OAK STUD SALE Hip Price
SARAUG   Hip Price
TATBRE Tattersalls Craven Breeze Up 2021 Hip Price
TATBRG Tattersalls Guineas Breeze Up Sale 2021 Hip Price
TATCHM Tattersalls Cheltenham March Sale 2021 Hip Price
TATDER Tattersalls Ireland Derby Sale 2021 Hip Price
TATFEB Tattersalls February Sale 2021 Hip Price
TATGOR Tattersalls Ireland Goresbridge Breeze Up 2021 Hip Price
TATHRA   Hip Price
TATINH Tattersalls Ireland February National Hunt Sale 2021 Hip Price
TATMAR Tattersalls March Sale 2021 Hip Price
TATSOM   Hip Price
TATTJU Tattersalls July Sale 2021 Hip Price
TTAAPR Texas Thoroughbred Association 2021 Two-Year-Old in Training Sale Hip Price
TTAYHR   Hip Price
WASSEP Washington Thoroughbred Breeders' Association 2021 Yearling & Mixed Sale Hip Price
 
 
ARQFEB - Arqana February Mixed Sale 2021 2021
Hip
to
Cat.
YOB Gender Name Sire Dam Broodmare Sire Covering Sire Price Breeder
Consignor
Buyer
1 2017 F Zarya (Ger) Kamsin (Ger) Zazera (Fr) Shamardal 3,000
• Lieu des Champs
HFTB Racing Agency
2 2017 F Kapsaliana (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Age of Refinement (Ire) Pivotal (GB) 8,000 • 2 0 Sam Sangster Bloodstock
• Chappet
Stephanie Nigge
3 2018 F Miss Calloway (Fr) Captain Marvelous (Ire) Alecto (Ire) Medicean (GB) 3,000 • 1mme 1larissa Kneip & 3mme 1sandrine Gre vet
• Saint Arnoult
Chris Richner Bloodstock
4 2017 F Amour Nocturne (Fr) Martaline (GB) Amourette (Fr) Halling ( 9,000) • 6mme 1dominique Ades Hazan & 1mme 1geral dine Henochsberg
• Lerner
RNA
5 2015 G Combourg (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Zongoraora (Fr) Bering (GB) 2,000 • 6 0s.C.P. Ecurie Du Sud
• Pimbonnet
Chrystelle Cardenne
6 2018 F Pulsy (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Apulia Street Cry (Ire) 3,000 • 7 0 Dunmore Stud Limited
• Pimbonnet
Chris Richner Bloodstock
7 2017 G Boken (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Baia Chope (Fr) Deportivo (GB) 23,000 • 2 0 Guy Pariente Holding Sprl
• Pimbonnet
Ludovic Gadbin
8 2019 F Vip (Fr) Soul City (Ire) Armelle d'Haguenet (Fr) Sleeping Car (Fr) ( 0) • 3m. 1christophe Plisson & 1mme 1nathalie Viot
• Plisson
RNA
12 2016 H Droit de Parole (Ire) Toronado (Ire) Campina (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) 12,000 • Scea Team Hogdala France
• Botti
Charley Rossi
13 2017 F Mayella (GB) Mayson (GB) Cardrona (GB) Selkirk 1,000 • Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
• Molett
Kevin SANSEN
15 2017 F Sweet Serenade (GB) Zoffany (Ire) Caster Sugar Cozzene 7,500 • Mrs James Wigan
• F. Monfort
Anita Wigan
17 2016 M Nathaniella (GB) Nathaniel (Ire) Cherry Malotte (GB) Pivotal (GB) ( 7,000) • Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
• Le Dren Doleuze
RNA
21 2019 C Johnny Barnes (Ire) Danse d'Amour (GB) Dansili (GB) 7,500 • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros
• Pimbonnet
BC Agency
22 2017 C Cleod'or (Fr) Anodin (Ire) Foxxy Cleopatra (Fr) Slickly (Fr) 53,000 • 2 0 Bs Racing
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
23 2017 F Whiskey Lullaby (Fr) Intello (Ger) Colonialiste (Ire) Lord of England (Ger) 7,000 • 8mise 4soledad De Moratalla & 4m. 1alban Chevalier Du Fau & 3m. 1pierre Hugues H
• Clement
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
24 2018 F Call Sign (Ire) Fascinating Rock (Ire) Corsola (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) 5,500 • Mohammed Hamad Khalifa Al-Attiyah
• Toux
Cava Associates
26 2017 F Demeter (Ger) Soldier Hollow (GB) Douala (GB) Dubawi (Ire) 13,000
• Ed. Monfort
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
28 2017 F Papakura (Ire) Worthadd (Ire) Fantastic Opinion (Ire) Fantastic Light ( 9,000) • Kildaragh Stud
• Soudan
RNA
29 2018 C Rainier (GB) Olympic Glory (Ire) Flash Mash Smarty Jones 1,000 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Prime Equestrian
Chris Richner Bloodstock
30 2018 F Saint Aubinoise (Fr) George Vancouver Flower War War Chant 4,000 • 2mme 1elise Drouet & 1m. 1david Salmon
• Gadbin
Success Bloodstock Agency
31 2017 F Jolie Francaise (Fr) George Vancouver Gibraltar Bay (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) ( 12,000) • 1m. 1nick Hughes
• Chevigny
RNA
32 2016 M Jamala (Fr) Evasive (GB) Ginostra (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) 6,500 • 0 0 Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
• Budka
Maud le Gall
35 2018 G Cleo d'Argent (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Foxxy Cleopatra (Fr) Slickly (Fr) 10,000 • 2 0 Bs Racing
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
36 2019 C Vendome Think (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Kyria Think (Fr) So You Think (Nz) 2,000 • 1m. 1fabrice Petit & 7m. 1georges Massa
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
37 2016 G American Pond (Fr) American Post (GB) La Minardiere (Fr) Verglas (Ire) 2,500 • 1m. 1louis De Romanet
• Pimbonnet
Ed Stapleton
41 2018 F Baileys Guapa (Fr) Supplicant (GB) Jolie Et Belle (Fr) Oratorio (Ire) 3,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Baileys Haras Des Trois Chap elles
• Toux
Toon Van Den Troost
42 2018 F Teleute (Fr) Triple Threat (Fr) Key of Love (Ger) Dashing Blade (GB) 2,500 • 5mme 1larissa Kneip & 3mme 1sandrine Gre vet
• Saint Arnoult
First Consulting
43 2017 F Karioitahi (Ire) Mukhadram (GB) Keyta Bonita (Ire) Denon ( 4,000) • Kildaragh Stud
• Soudan
RNA
44 2018 F Kiss Me (Ire) Teofilo (Ire) Khajool (Ire) Haafhd (GB) ( 5,000) • Wardstown Stud Ltd
• Georgiev
RNA
45 2017 F Grinta (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) La Dame de Grace (Fr) Medecis (GB) 8,000 • 5 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Saint Pair
• Rohaut
Karine Bourgeais Bonilla
46 2017 F Laviata (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) La Strada (Ger) Soldier Hollow (GB) 1,500 • 1 0s.A.S. Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang
• Lieu des Champs
Abdusala Abdusamed
48 2014 M Secret Lady (GB) Arcano (Ire) Lady McBeth (Ire) Avonbridge (GB) ( 1,000) • Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
• Lanslots
RNA
50 2015 M Meredith (Fr) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) Popova (Fr) Kahyasi (Ire) 30,000 • 7m. 1sydney Vidal
• Cottin
Saubouas Bloodstock
51 2016 H Lucky Break (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Lil'wing (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 50,000 • Dayton Investments (Breeding) Limited
• Botti
Almelgat Co.
53 2017 F Rubiglia (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) Marania (Ire) Marju (Ire) 18,000 • 2ste. 8 Valdirone Societa Agricola Sas
• Botti
Guy Petit
54 2017 F Ceinture Noire (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Meandra (Ire) Dubawi (Ire) 75,000 • 2 0 Petra Bloodstock Agency
• Le Dren Doleuze
Micheline Leurson
55 2019 F Al Wukair (Ire) Medolina Aragorn (Ire) 13,000 • 1 0s.A.S. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauvi lle
• Pimbonnet
Bertrand Milliere
56 2017 G Woot City (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Plume Rose (GB) Marchand de Sable 48,000 • 3 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Des Charmes
• Pimbonnet
Yohea
57 2017 G Poet's Black (Fr) Poet's Voice (GB) Princesse Noire (Ger) Diamond Green (Fr) 42,000 • 2mme 1sylviane Jeffroy & 1m. 1pierre Cad ec & 1 0e.A.R.L. Le Goff
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
58 2018 F Mondivine (Fr) Motivator (GB) Mondiva (Ire) Bertolini 8,000 • 2m. 1dieter Burkle
• A. de Watrigant
SAS Haute Vallee
61 2017 F Biting (GB) Lope de Vega (Ire) Nibbling (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 7,000 • Mrs James Wigan
• Molett
Guy Petit
62 2018 C Nico (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) Night Melody (Ire) Dalakhani (Ire) 10,000 • The Melodious Partnership
• Soudan
Chris Richner Bloodstock
63 2017 C Lordelio (Ire) Dandy Man (Ire) Nurama (GB) Daylami (Ire) 11,000 • Mr Eoghan Grogan
• Botti
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
64 2017 F Kalani (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) On the Line (Fr) Green Tune 13,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. De Chambure Haras D'Etreham & 6mme 1dominique Ades Hazan & 2mme 1lil
• Clement
Paul Nataf
66 2018 F Urmah (Fr) Dink (Fr) Oropendola (Spa) Palamoss (Ire) ( 4,000) • 4 0 Lac Internacional Sl
• Lac Internacional S.L.
RNA
67 2018 F Got Luck (Fr) Belardo (Ire) Pastiches (GB) Street Cry (Ire) 6,500 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Treli
• F. Monfort
Chris Richner Bloodstock
68 2015 M Morita Menantie (Fr) Planteur (Ire) Queen Menantie (Fr) Kingsalsa ( 5,000) • 1m. 1gerard Ferron & 2m. 1jerome Chaille ux & 1mlle 9victoire Chailleux & 2m. 1tr
• Georgiev
RNA
70 2015 G Laskalin (Fr) Martaline (GB) Laskadya Lashkari (GB) 77,000 • 1mme 1christine Cheyrou
• Mescam
Guy Petit
71 2019 F She Glory (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) She Cannes (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) 1,500 • 1m. 1fabrice Petit & 1m. 1louis De Roman et
• Pimbonnet
Bartlomiej Radzikowski
72 2018 F Calas Queen (Fr) Elusive City She Cannes (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) 8,000 • 1m. 1fabrice Petit
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
73 2017 C Vega Dream (GB) Lope de Vega (Ire) Sheringa (Fr) Oasis Dream (GB) 10,000 • Societe Civile de L'Ecurie de Meautry
• Pimbonnet
Chauvigny Global Equine
76 2018 F Orageuse (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) Sans Chichi (Fr) Chichicastenango (Fr) ( 2,000) • 8m. 1jacques Seror
• Sauvaget
RNA
77 2017 C King of Egypt (Fr) Intello (Ger) Savoie (Fr) Anabaa 5,500 • 4m. 1philippe Bellaiche & 2mme 1karine B ourgeais Bonilla
• Hernon
First Consulting
79 2018 C Shabandoz (GB) Wootton Bassett (GB) Shabyt (GB) Sadler's Wells 2,000 • Hesmonds Stud Ltd
• Chappet
Filip Caenepeel
80 2016 M Toy Room (Ire) Most Improved (Ire) Shiver Stream (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) ( 19,000) • Mme Marie Therese Mimouni
• Guarnieri
RNA
81 2018 G Sangallo (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Sophie Royale (Fr) Astronomer Royal 3,500 • 4mme 1moa Sundstrom & 2mme 1catherine Da llas & 7m. 1robert Nataf
• Botti
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
82 2017 C No Days Off (Ire) No Nay Never Special Assignment Lemon Drop Kid 10,000 • Special Assignment Syndicate
• Molett
Zied Romdhane
83 2017 F Epergne (Fr) Dream Ahead Swan Lakes (Ire) Dalakhani (Ire) 10,000 • 7 0 Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
• Rohaut
Paul Nataf
85 2018 F Tselena (Fr) Shalaa (Ire) Tell It as It Is Chester House 6,500 • 2 0s.A.S. Ecurie Peregrine
• Fabre
Michael Figge
86 2018 F Tofane (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Teoris (Ire) Bachelor Duke 9,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De Grandcamp
• Botti
Alessandro Botti
88 2018 F Shar Invoice (Fr) Territories (Ire) Texalova (GB) Dream Ahead 2,500 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Des Prairies & 8m. 1benoit J effroy & 2m. 1thomas Jeffroy
• Le Dren Doleuze
Abdusala Abdusamed
89 2016 M Rikoleta (Ire) Rajsaman (Fr) Toxic Girl (Fr) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) 7,500 • Y. de Nocolay & Haras D'Elbe
• Georgiev
BC Agency
90 2019 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Shortfin (GB) Exceed And Excel (Aus) 4,500
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
91 2018 C Saukitten (Ger) Bobby's Kitten Slatina (Ire) Mastercraftsman (Ire) 7,000
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
92 2018 F Olypa (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Whippa d'Or (Fr) Whipper 5,500 • 1mme 1jean-Louis Giral
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
93A 2018 F Feedesreves (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Silafee (Fr) Silver Frost (Ire) 9,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ecuries Diane & 1 0s.A.S. I. E. I.
• Diane
Mireille Sillard
93B 2017 F Val Fex (Fr) Elvstroem (Aus) Val d'Hiver (Fr) Zafeen (Fr) ( 14,000) • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras De Saint Julien & 4mme 1antoinette Tamagni-Bodmer & 1mme 1regu
• Chappet
RNA
94 2018 F Sissi Bareliere (Fr) Dink (Fr) Bonnee d'Orthe (Fr) Bonnet Rouge (Fr) ( 2,500) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De La Bareliere
• Bareliere
RNA
95 2018 C Top Wood Bareliere (Fr) Dink (Fr) Loupe de Noyer (Fr) Turtle Bowl (Ire) 7,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De La Bareliere
• Bareliere
Stephen Kemble Bloodstock
97 2018 F Sunny Bareliere (Fr) Dink (Fr) Singing Bareliere (Fr) Cardoun (Fr) ( 2,000) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De La Bareliere
• Bareliere
RNA
98 2019 F The Grey Gatsby (Ire) Adolfina (Ger) Sholokhov (Ire) 12,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Igep Haras Du Chateau De Rab odanges
• Chateau De Rabodanges
Trotting Bloodstock
99 2019 F Golden Horn (GB) Akemi (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 7,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Yohea
100 2019 F Flower of Paradise (Fr) The Grey Gatsby (Ire) Al Khateya (GB) Acclamation (GB) 1,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Taillis & 2m. 1andr ew J. Crabb
• Taillis
Chris Richner Bloodstock
101 2019 C Ectot (GB) Asiana (Fr) Westerner (GB) 5,000 • 2m. 1paul Nataf
• Lieu des Champs
Sylvain Dehez
102 2019 C Mecir Pedro (Fr) Pedro the Great Augura (Fr) Big Bad Bob (Ire) 2,000 • 2m. 1christophe Desmard & 1mme 1nicole D esmard
• Viette
Christophe Plisson
103 2019 F Reliable Man (GB) Banderille (Ire) Red Ransom 2,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Gratte Panche & 1m. 1zied Ben Mrad & 9m. 1samy Torgeman
• Auge
Michel Dardenne
104 2019 F Dariyan (Fr) Bien Nommee (Fr) Whipper 2,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Igep Haras Du Chateau De Rab odanges
• Chateau De Rabodanges
Chris Richner Bloodstock
106 2019 C Soltan Way (Fr) Galiway (GB) Carnegie Du Val (Fr) Dr Fong ( 2,000) • 2m. 1hatem Ben Soltana
• MK
RNA
107 2019 F Gleneagles (Ire) Casamassima Street Cry (Ire) 4,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Agence BHB
108 2019 F Queen Clemence (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Chasing Ice (Ire) Duke of Marmalade (Ire) 5,000 • Haras D'Elbe & Mr Droz-Vincent
• Cote Fleurie
Sandra Hosselet
109 2019 F Tersanne d'Aumont (Fr) Gemix (Fr) Damax (Fr) Sagamix (Fr) ( 2,000) • 1mme 1jacqueline Chorier & 3m. 1christia n Chorier
• Beyer
RNA
110 2019 F Dancing Storm (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) Danse Du Soir (Fr) Nombre Premier (GB) 1,000 • 1m. 1bernhard Wenger
• Taillis
Chris Richner Bloodstock
111 2019 F Crimson (Fr) Belardo (Ire) Decipherer (Ire) Fastnet Rock (Aus) 2,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Melissa O'Neill
112 2019 C Lucas Trezy (Fr) Anodin (Ire) Dervahel (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) 3,000
• Capucines
Adrien Fouassier
113 2019 F Jolly Gold (Fr) Magneticjim (Ire) Dylan Philly (Fr) Dylan Thomas (Ire) 5,000 • 7 0 Gold and Blue Ltd
• Pierres Follets
PB Bloodstock Services
114 2019 C Gaara (Fr) Koropick (Ire) Iqtidaa Kingmambo ( 1,000) • 1m. 1simone Esposito & 5mme 1nikola Bock ova
• Marais
RNA
117 2019 F Graziella Cante (Fr) Pedro the Great Madonje (Ger) Monsun (Ger) ( 12,000) • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Cerdeval & 1 0s.C. Co uetil Elevage
• Pierres Follets
RNA
119 2019 C Korem (Fr) Koropick (Ire) Resaca (Ger) Touch Down (Ger) 1,000 • 1m. 1simone Esposito & 1m. 1luca Colombo
• Marais
Christophe Plisson
121 2019 F Free Eagle (Ire) Sunday Nectar (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 4,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Adrien Fouassier
122 2019 F Fulbright (GB) Taffetta (GB) Paco Boy (Ire) 1,000 • 1 0 Shoreham Stud
• Toux
Chris Richner Bloodstock
123 2019 C Toronado (Ire) Venga Venga (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) 8,000 • 1mme 1monique Rollain
• Capucines
Sevigne Agency
124 2019 C Charm Trezy (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) Whipsaw City (Fr) Elusive City 11,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Feurtet Eric Domaine De Ryms ka
• Capucines
Satoshi Kobayashi
125 2014 H Merikha (GB) Shamardal Only Green (Ire) Green Desert 19,000 • Wertheimer et Frere
• Prime Equestrian
Bashir Abdalla Milad Ben Ayad
126 2012 H New Bay (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Cinnamon Bay (GB) Zamindar 21,000 • Juddmonte Farms Ltd.
• Anonymous
Smarden Thoroughbreds; Freddy Tylicki Bloodstock, agent
127 2011 M Love Spice (GB) Cape Cross (Ire) Zanzibar (Ire) In the Wings (GB) Dariyan (Fr) 7,000 • Usk Valley Stud
• Greenfield Consignment
Turqouise Bloodstock / Emrah Karamazi
128 2020 C Prince Gibraltar (Fr) Ziride (Fr) Valanour (Ire) ( 1,000) • 1 0s.A.S. Ecurie Gribomont
• Cour Oriot
RNA
129 2018 F Spanish Angel (Fr) Dark Angel (Ire) Zotilla (Ire) Zamindar ( 19,000) • 1 0 Ecurie Des Monceaux & 1 0 Lordship S tud & 2 0 Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
• Capucines
RNA
131 2020 F Olympic Glory (Ire) Acacalia (Ger) Ransom O'War 2,000
• Grandcamp
Agence BHB
132 2015 M Accolade (Fr) Orpen Acola (Fr) Acatenango (Ger) 16,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Jedburgh Stud & 5m. 1cyril H umphris
• Cote Fleurie
JS Bloodstock / ASM Bloodstock
133 2018 F Implicator (GB) Free Eagle (Ire) Akemi (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 1,000 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Prime Equestrian
First Consulting
134 2020 C Recorder (GB) Akemi (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 500 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Chris Richner Bloodstock
135 2015 M Rue Clovis (Fr) Pedro the Great Alberta (Ger) Lomitas (GB) 3,500 • 1dr 0jacques Beres
• Lonray
Mohamed Ghorbel
136 2012 M Ryedale Mist (GB) Equiano (Fr) Alhufoof Dayjur 2,500 • Peter Crate
• Clairefontaine
Mohamed Ghorbel
137 2013 M Always Hope (Ger) Lord of England (Ger) All An Star (GB) Galileo (Ire) Morandi (Fr) ( 9,000)
• Ourville
RNA
138 2009 M Mamusella (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) All Our Hope Gulch 5,500 • A. Pettinari
• Auge
Yohea
139 2020 F Kelly Key (Fr) Zelzal (Fr) Alliance d'Or (Ire) Linngari (Ire) 15,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Tina Rau Bloodstock
140 2020 F Manyanga (Fr) Panis Almaardiyah (Ire) High Chaparral (Ire) 1,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Cava Associates
141 2008 M Casamassima Street Cry (Ire) Altamura El Gran Senor 8,000 • Darley
• Mont Dit Mont
Adrien Fouassier
142 2016 M Cape Florida (GB) Cape Cross (Ire) Alys Love (GB) New Approach (Ire) 5,500 • Usk Valley Stud
• Capucines
First Consulting
143 2014 M Meteorite (Fr) Medecis (GB) Amber Two (GB) Cadeaux Genereux (GB) ( 4,000) • 1m. 1patrick Chedeville
• Cerulis
RNA
144 2020 F Elzynga (Fr) Panis Amlak (GB) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 1,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Michael Gaughan
145 2020 C Qwenkaly (Fr) Panis Anandha (Fr) Bertolini 1,000 • 1m. 1maxime Jarlan & 1 0 Ecurie Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Dominique Lemesle
146 2016 M Adriana (Spa) Lucayan (Fr) Anysheba Alysheba ( 34,000)
• Grandcamp
RNA
147 2020 C Shalaa (Ire) Aphelie (GB) Street Sense 4,000
• Etreham
Julien Jouanne
148 2009 M Oh Beautiful (GB) Galileo (Ire) Aricia (Ire) Nashwan 85,000 • George Strawbridge
• Quesnay
Chris Richner Bloodstock
149 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Ars Vivendi (Ire) Yeats (Ire) 2,500 • 2m. 1david Leseine
• CASTILLON
Broadhurst Agency
150 2018 F Otambura (Ire) Kingman (GB) Kambura (Fr) Literato (Fr) 24,000 • J. Hanly, T. Stewart & A. Stroud
• Ferland
Trotting Bloodstock
152 2007 M Ashiyla (Fr) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Asharna (Ire) Darshaan (GB) Triple Threat (Fr) 6,000 • H. H. The Aga Khan's Studs SC
• Capucines
Genovaa
153 2013 M Sorina (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Aznavour (Ger) Lagunas (GB) 8,000 • 1m. 1rolf Siepmann
• Etang
BSINV
154 2012 M Gloriana (Fr) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Baby Houseman (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) 2,000 • 9m. 1jean-Claude Seroul
• Cadran
Panorama Bloodstock
155 2017 F Skipping Bail Kitten's Joy Bail Me Out Survivalist 7,000 • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
• Capucines
MAB Agency
156 2008 M Putyball Silver Deputy Ball Gown Silver Hawk 10,000 • Kirk Wycoff & Deby Wycoff
• Mont Dit Mont
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
157 2013 M Dream Beauty (Ire) Lope de Vega (Ire) Bawaakeer Kingmambo 2,000 • Castlefarm Stud
• Mont Dit Mont
BC Agency
158 2020 C Order of St George (Ire) Beaumont (Fr) Trempolino 16,000 • Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• La Motteraye Consignment
Chris Richner Bloodstock
159 2017 F Benedicte (Fr) Authorized (Ire) Belga Wood Woodman 16,000 • 7dr 0georges Sandor
• Saint Roch
Brian Grassick Bloodstock
160 2014 M Lady Paname (Fr) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) Business Class (Fr) Aussie Rules 120,000 • Elie Lellouche & Francis Teboul
• La Motteraye Consignment
Chauvigny Global Equine
161 2020 C Pedro the Dawn (Fr) Herald The Dawn (Ire) Belle Dame (Ger) Pilsudski (Ire) ( 5,000) • 2m. 1alain Aupetit
• Viette
RNA
162 2016 M La Courbe (Fr) Spirit One (Fr) Best Day (Fr) Arvico (Fr) 1,000 • 2m. 1valentin Berouard & 1m. 1hugo Berou ard & 2m. 1dany Hanin
• Sablonnets
Gerard Guillermo
163 2020 F Seabhac Bien Nommee (Fr) Whipper 1,000
• Chateau De Rabodanges
Dominique Peilley Besset
164 2020 F Walzertakt (Ger) Black Risk (Fr) Grey Risk (Fr) ( 3,000)
• Cote Fleurie
RNA
165 2010 M Ingot of Gold (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Cresta Gold (GB) Halling Almanzor (Fr) 43,000 • P. T. Tellwright
• Hotellerie
Richard Venn / Peter Harper
166 2020 F Blislove (Fr) Team Flight (Fr) Bliska (Fr) Vision d'Etat (Fr) 2,000
• Pierre Aux Fees
Scuderia Molett
167 2020 C Kendargent (Fr) Bon Escient (GB) Montjeu (Ire) 1,500
• Grandcamp
Mohamed Sultan
168 2016 M Siyoulater (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Bonanza Creek (Ire) Anabaa 7,000 • 1 0 All Along Llc
• Rouges Terres
Agence BHB
169 2009 M Midas Medusa (Fr) Elusive City Bonne Mere (Fr) Stepneyev (Ire) 2,500 • 1m. 1francois Mell & 3m. 1michael Baudui n
• Haie Neuve
Abdusala Abdusamed
170 2008 H Masked Marvel (GB) Montjeu (Ire) Waldmark (Ger) Mark of Esteem (Ire) 42,000 • Newsells Park Stud
• Anonymous
Agence BHB
171 2017 F Bote Has (Fr) Martaline (GB) Boston Du Berlais (Fr) Turgeon 13,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Hamel Stud
• Hamel Stud
Guy Petit
172 2020 C Vento D'Estate (Fr) Sommerabend (GB) Brass Damask Lemon Drop Kid 3,000
• Dorrells
Maurizio Guarnieri
173 2011 M Bright Smile (Fr) Elusive City Bright Style (Fr) Fasliyev 2,000 • 2 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Biraben
• Haie Neuve
Yves Collange
174 2007 M Banderille (Ire) Red Ransom Buenos Aires (Ire) Rainbow Quest ( 0) • Dayton Investments Ltd
• Auge
RNA
175 2020 C Blue Du Neuf (Fr) Blue Bresil (Fr) Caitys Joy (Ger) Malinas (Ger) ( 14,000)
• Grandcamp
RNA
177 2011 M Just This One (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Caprice (Ger) Monsun (Ger) ( 23,000) • Craigavon Agro Ltd
• Grand Courgeon
RNA
178 2014 M Holy Romane (Fr) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) Careless Charlie Johannesburg Lawman (Fr) ( 4,000) • 1 0s.A.S.U. Ecurie Des Monceaux
• Montaigu
RNA
179 2014 M Cleverleyca (Ire) Kendargent (Fr) Casamassima Street Cry (Ire) 7,000 • Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Chris Richner Bloodstock
180 2011 M Castlebay (Fr) Green Tune Castilly (GB) Inchinor (GB) 6,500 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Jedburgh Stud
• Etang
Mohamed Ghorbel
181 2017 F Careera Gio Ponti Catchascatchcan (GB) Pursuit of Love (GB) 40,000 • Castleton Lyons
• Ombreville
Richard Venn / Peter Harper
182 2016 M Sabbatique (Fr) Policy Maker (Ire) Cazon Royale (Fr) Goldneyev 21,000 • 5m. 1julien Merienne
• Douardiere
Guy Petit
183 2010 M Heronchelles (Ire) New Approach (Ire) Centifolia (Fr) Kendor (Fr) 5,500 • Corduff Stud Ltd & J. Corcoran
• Pierre Aux Fees
Yohea
184 2013 M Moon Dust (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Chansonette (Ger) Singspiel (Ire) ( 0) • 2m. 1emmanuel Chevalier Du Fau
• Clairefontaine
RNA
185 2017 F Cheerleader (Fr) Makfi (GB) Chieftess (Ire) Mr. Greeley 2,000 • 8 0s.N.C. Scuderia Micolo Di Nicola Gall i Ec
• Grandcamp
First Consulting
186 2020 C Seahenge Connivence (Fr) Motivator (GB) 6,000
• Normandie Breeding
Paul Nataf
188 2020 F Lawman (Fr) Corn Maiden (GB) Refuse To Bend (Ire) ( 3,000)
• Paumardiere
RNA
189 2020 F Anodin (Ire) Cosquillas (Ire) Selkirk 4,000
• Etreham
Chris Richner Bloodstock
190 2009 M Cote Vermeille (GB) Dalakhani (Ire) Cote Quest Green Desert 2,000 • Ronchalon Racing UK Ltd
• Cordelles
Steven Fouilleul
191 2011 M Cosquillas (Ire) Selkirk Crystany (Ire) Green Desert 2,000 • Ballygallon Stud Limited
• Etreham
First Consulting
192 2017 F Jaspiner (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Daidahana (GB) Shamardal ( 0) • 3 0 Al Shaqab Racing
• Bouquetot
RNA
193 2020 C Dariyan (Fr) Dalmatie (Fr) Turtle Bowl (Ire) 1,000
• Ellon
Laurent Denieul
194 2010 M Lightning Debut (GB) Pivotal (GB) Dance of Light Sadler's Wells 6,000 • Mr & Mrs G. Middlebrook & Cheveley Park
• Ombreville
Zied Romdhane
195 2020 F Iffraaj (GB) Daria (Ger) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) 8,000
• Mont Dit Mont
Zied Romdhane
196 2014 M Haldaw (GB) Halling Dawnus (Ire) Night Shift 4,500 • D. D. & Mrs J. P. Clee
• Riviere
First Consulting
197 2012 M Free Entry (Ire) Approve (Ire) Dear Catch (Ire) Bluebird 4,000 • Yeomanstown Stud
• Logis
Mohamed Sultan
198 2018 F Beautiful Day (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Delhi (GB) High Chaparral (Ire) 4,000 • 1 0s.A.S.U. Ecurie Des Monceaux & 1 0 Sk ymarc Farm
• Railton
Herve Morin
199 2013 M Dalmatie (Fr) Turtle Bowl (Ire) Dentelle (Fr) Apeldoorn (Fr) 3,000 • 2dr 0jean-Pierre Colombu
• Ellon
Almelgat Co.
200 2009 M Dyctynna (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) Dentelle (Fr) Apeldoorn (Fr) ( 5,500) • 2dr 0jean-Pierre Colombu
• Granges
RNA
201 2018 F Daemon Diamond (Fr) Prince Gibraltar (Fr) Diamond Star (Ire) Daylami (Ire) 5,000 • 3 0s.C.E.A. Haras Du Ma & 2 0s.A.S. Ecur ie Gribomont
• Logis
Pascale Menard
202 2012 M Oropendola (Spa) Palamoss (Ire) Die Beste (Spa) Spartacus (Ire) Dink (Fr) 4,500
• Lac Internacional S.L.
Dominique Peilley Besset
203 2017 F Gondwana Speightstown Divine Presence A.P. Indy 9,000 • Flaxman Holdings Limited
• Trois Rivieres
Yohea
204 2008 M Dalarua (Ire) King's Best Djenanne (Fr) Danzero (Aus) 12,000 • Haras de la Perelle
• Perelle
Tina Rau Bloodstock
206 2011 M Haute Couture (Fr) Invincible Spirit (Ire) Doriana (Fr) Kendor (Fr) 4,500 • 1 0s.C.A. La Perrigne
• Maulepaire
Abdullatif Youfsi
207 2020 F Dramo (Fr) Motivator (GB) Dragonessa (Ire) Red Ransom 1,000
• Riviere
Chris Richner Bloodstock
208 2020 C Ultra (Ire) Dream Beauty (Ire) Lope de Vega (Ire) 2,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Ecurie du Chene
209 2020 C Dariyan (Fr) Dyctynna (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) 7,000
• Granges
SCEA Carant
210 2017 F Broken Land (Fr) Ruler of The World (Ire) Dynamo Ace (GB) Dansili (GB) 2,000 • 8 0s.N.C. Scuderia Micolo Di Nicola Gall i Ec
• Grandcamp
Zied Romdhane
214 2020 F Vesperale (Fr) Nicaron (Ger) Enimie (Fr) Astarabad ( 0)
• Vallee
RNA
217 2015 M We Belonged (Ire) Camelot (GB) Fabulouslyspirited (GB) Selkirk 1,000 • Earl Ecurie Du Grand Chene
• Auge
Mohamed Sultan
218 2007 M Billie Jean (GB) Bertolini Factice Known Fact 2,500 • G. Flannery Developments
• Logis
Mohamed Ghorbel
219 2011 M Tautou Montjeu (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) Flashing Green (GB) Green Desert 33,000 • Lodge Park Stud
• Auge
Brian Grassick Bloodstock
220 2009 M Hera Eria (Ire) Zafeen (Fr) Flow Beau (GB) Mtoto (GB) ( 6,000) • Daniel Chassagneux
• La Motteraye Consignment
RNA
221 2017 F Hayrlihon (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) Fly On The Night (GB) Equiano (Fr) Dariyan (Fr) 9,500 • Ballintry Stud
• Greenfield Consignment
Turqouise Bloodstock / Emrah Karamazi
222 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Fox Force Five (Ire) Araafa (Ire) 1,500
• Grandcamp
Mohamed Sultan
223 2020 F Birchwood (Ire) Frissonante (GB) Sri Pekan 6,000
• Trois Chapelles
LDC Bloodstock
224 2020 C Ultra (Ire) Fylingdale (Fr) Layman 1,000
• Jedburgh Stud
Mohamed Sultan
225 2011 M Gaelic Star (Fr) Astarabad Gaelic Jane Hero's Honor Nirvana Du Berlais (Fr) 20,000 • 2 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Camp Benard
• Buff
Ecurie du Chene
226 2020 F Beaumec de Houelle (Fr) Gaelic Star (Fr) Astarabad 3,000 • 1 0 Seven Hills Bloodstock Nh Ltd
• Buff
Agence BHB
227 2010 M Reine des Plages (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) Galley (GB) Zamindar 7,000 • Barbara Prendergast
• Tourgeville
Abdusala Abdusamed
228 2017 F Golden Smile (Ger) Sea The Moon (Ger) Gold Charm (Ger) Key of Luck 13,000
• Ombreville
Agence BHB
229 2006 M Sapfo (Fr) Peintre Celebre Granadilla (GB) Zafonic 25,000 • 2 0 Stilvi Compania
• Etang
Windfield Bloodstock
230 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Hera Eria (Ire) Zafeen (Fr) ( 4,000)
• La Motteraye Consignment
RNA
232 2010 M Akemi (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Hitra Langfuhr 11,000 • Joseph Hernon
• Mont Dit Mont
William Slattery
233 2011 M Honor Bound (GB) Authorized (Ire) Honorine (Ire) Mark of Esteem (Ire) 60,000 • Ashley House Stud
• Cruchettes
BBA (Ireland)
235 2005 M Inaya (Fr) Majorien (GB) Indian Flower (Ger) Winged Love (Ire) ( 6,500) • 8m. 1antoine Lamotte D'Argy & 1m. 1frey Heinz
• Cordelles
RNA
236 2014 M Zorra Chope (Fr) Bertolini Irish Chope (Fr) Indian Rocket (GB) Goken (Fr) 7,500 • 2m. 1alain Chopard & 1 0e.A.R.L. Ste D E ntrainement Boutin Cedri
• Puy Bouillard
Chris Richner Bloodstock
237 2008 M Iqtidaa Kingmambo Ishtak (GB) Nashwan 1,000 • Shadwell Farm, LLC
• Marais
Mohamed Sultan
238 2015 M Leaf Blower Hat Trick (Jpn) Island Escape Petionville Caravaggio 44,000 • Robert B. Trussell Jr.
• Trois Rivieres
Mandore International Agency
239 2010 M Arch Duchess (Fr) Arch Jacira (Fr) Sillery 13,000 • 7m. 1felix Sanz Blanco
• Lieu des Champs
Richard Venn Bloodstock
240 2010 M Jona (Fr) Dylan Thomas (Ire) Jade Jewel Mr. Prospector 4,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De La Perelle
• Perelle
Beverley Deutrom, agent
241 2013 M Janidelle (Fr) Croco Rouge (Ire) Janidale (Fr) Cadoudal (Fr) 5,500 • 2m. 1hubert Langot & 1m. 1michel Langot
• Langot
Jean-Louis Devillard
242 2020 C Weldorpher (Fr) Panis Kalahaag (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) 1,500 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Laurent Denieul
243 2009 M Khasma (Ire) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Kassana (Ire) Shernazar (Ire) 6,000 • Barronstown Stud
• Pierres Follets
F.B.A.
244 2006 M Leah Claire (Ire) Tomba (GB) Kate Emily (Ire) Priolo 7,500 • Frank McNulty
• Tourgeville
Guy Petit
246 2008 M Manoori (Ire) Dalakhani (Ire) Kiris World (GB) Distant Relative (Ire) 500 • Mr T. J. Monaghan
• Mazet
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
247 2020 F George Vancouver L'Arlesienne (Fr) Slickly (Fr) ( 0)
• Jedburgh Stud
RNA
248 2016 M Cartoucherie (Fr) Sommerabend (GB) La Bandera (GB) Bahhare 5,500 • 1dr 0jacques Beres
• Lonray
Dominique Peilley Besset
249 2020 F La Cerdagne (Fr) Recorder (GB) La Bouille (GB) Le Havre (Ire) ( 11,000)
• Etang
RNA
250 2014 M Goderville (Fr) Air Chief Marshal (Ire) La Folie (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 13,000 • 2 0s.A. Franklin Finance
• Coulonces
Agence BHB
251 2015 M Off the Record (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) La Trattoria (Fr) Majorien (GB) 13,000 • 5m. 1david Powell & 3mme 1anne Bromley & 3dr.V 1roger-Yves Simon & 1 0s.C.A. La
• Lieu des Champs
Ethel Browne
252 2011 M Lingreville (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Lady Calido El Prado (Ire) Goken (Fr) ( 7,000) • 2 0s.A. Franklin Finance
• Cote Fleurie
RNA
255 2020 C Recorder (GB) Lady Oriande (GB) Makbul (Ire) 1,000
• Honore
Imperial Bloodstock
256 2005 M Lapland (Fr) Linamix (Fr) Landlocked Unbridled 4,500 • 1 0 Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Sablonnets
Guillaume Colmont
257 2018 F Santa Elena (GB) Le Havre (Ire) Lacarolina (Fr) Charge d'Affaires (GB) 3,500 • Gala Bright Bloodstock Ltd
• CASTILLON
Haras de Galouin
258 2013 M Pebbles Place (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) Lavender And Lace (GB) Barathea (Ire) 23,000 • Al-Baha Bloodstock
• Sage Stud
Sam Sangster
259 2008 M Laviva (GB) High Chaparral (Ire) Lavorna (Ger) Acatenango (Ger) Dabirsim (Fr) ( 10,000) • Gestut Haus Ittlingen
• Grandcamp
RNA
260 2020 F La Fiancee (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Lettre Australe (Fr) Harbour Watch (Ire) 1,500
• Coulonces
Chris Richner Bloodstock
261 2008 M Luna Negra (Ger) Big Shuffle Lindgren (Ger) Second Set (Ire) 1,500
• Galouin
Paul de Chevigny
263 2020 C Jahidin (Fr) Kheleyf Loda (Fr) Zieten 4,000 • 1 0 Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Charles Gourdain
264 2018 F Lido Del Faro (Fr) Sidestep (Aus) Lost Romance (Ire) Makfi (GB) 25,000 • 1m. 1malcolm Parrish & 3m. 1maurice Prod 'Homme & 1 0s.A.S. Agence Caballis
• Gassard
Agence Caballis
265 2008 M Looking Lovely (Ire) Storm Cat Love Me True Kingmambo 20,000 • Southern Bloodstock
• Cruchettes
Windfield Bloodstock
266 2018 F Tamarin (Fr) Awtaad (Ire) Ludiana (Fr) Dalakhani (Ire) 4,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras De La Mercerie & 1m. 1 jack Newman
• Ombreville
First Consulting
267 2013 M Rochenka (Fr) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Lunashkaya (GB) Muhtathir (GB) ( 5,000) • 3 0 Cuadra Montalban
• Brasme
RNA
268 2010 M Annina (Ire) Singspiel (Ire) Lysandra (Ire) Danehill 4,500 • Denis McDonnell
• Defontaine
Daniel Cole
269 2011 M Tempo Royale (Fr) Boris de Deauville (Ire) Macho Tempo Macho Uno 2,500 • 2mme 1magalen Bryant
• Lieu des Champs
Paul de Chevigny
270 2020 C Anodin (Ire) Madawaska Leroidesanimaux (Brz) ( 7,000) • 1 0s.A.R.L. Igep Haras Du Chateau De Rab odanges
• Chateau De Rabodanges
RNA
271 2009 M Mischka (Ire) Anabaa Magical Hawk Silver Hawk 5,000 • Trinity Thoroughbred Ltd
• Marais
Yohea
272 2016 M Tour de Magie (Ire) Olympic Glory (Ire) Magie Noire (Ire) Marju (Ire) Lawman (Fr) ( 6,000) • Haras du Mezeray
• Hotellerie
RNA
273 2005 M Janimone (Fr) Lavirco (Ger) Majae (Fr) Dom Pasquini (Fr) 2,500 • 2m. 1hubert Langot & 1m. 1michel Langot
• Langot
Guy Petit
274 2020 C Mr. Owen Mala Strana (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 2,500
• Buff
Chris Richner Bloodstock
276 2020 C Whitecliffsofdover Mamusella (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 4,500
• Auge
Zied Romdhane
277 2009 M Alamarie (Fr) Acclamation (GB) Marie Rheinberg (Ger) Surako (Ger) 37,000 • 5 0 Team Hogdala Ab
• Coulonces
MAB Agency
278 2016 M Princesse Bassett (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Mariposa (Ire) Oasis Dream (GB) 5,500 • 1m. 1serge Chateau
• Logis
Abdullatif Youfsi
279 2020 F Golden Horn (GB) Mary's Choice (Ger) Redoute's Choice (Aus) 24,000
• Logis
Sylvain Vidal
280 2018 F Pagoda (Fr) Intello (Ger) Mary's Precedent (Fr) Storming Home (GB) 20,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran & 9 0 s.C.E.A. Des Bissons
• Cadran
Trotting Bloodstock
281 2010 M Green Media (Fr) Green Tune Mediaeval (Fr) Medaaly (GB) Goken (Fr) 8,000 • 2m. 1georges-Marcel Brochard & 2mme 1car ole Sanson & 2mlle 9cecile Brochard & 2m
• Mondant
Guido Berardelli
282 2020 F Fakzalan (Fr) Born To Sea (Ire) Mephala (Fr) Muhaymin 5,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Pegase Bloodstock
283 2017 F Miss Feya (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Mirandola's Dream (Fr) Dalakhani (Ire) ( 7,000) • 1 0s.A.S. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauvi lle
• Diane
RNA
284 2020 C Kischka (Fr) Chemical Charge (Ire) Mischka (Ire) Anabaa 4,500
• Marais
Guy Cherel
285 2013 M Eletot (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Miss Clem's (Fr) Barathea (Ire) 5,000 • 6 0s.C.P. Ecurie Du Sud & 1mme 1christin e Rossi & 1m. 1charley Rossi
• Coulonces
Almelgat Co.
286 2020 C Supplicant (GB) Missouri Belle (GB) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 1,500
• Trois Chapelles
Dominique Peilley Besset
287 2015 M Maymona (Fr) Penny's Picnic (Ire) Molly Mara (Ger) Big Shuffle 13,000 • 4m. 1zied Ben M'Rad
• Auge
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
288 2020 C Le Havre (Ire) Moon Over Water (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 16,000
• Coulonces
SAS Haute Vallee
290 2020 F Ectot (GB) Most Welcome (Ger) Lope de Vega (Ire) ( 6,000)
• Auge
RNA
291 2009 M Missouri Belle (GB) Invincible Spirit (Ire) Mussoorie (Fr) Linamix (Fr) 3,500 • Hascombe Stud
• Trois Chapelles
Mohamed Ghorbel
292 2013 M Most Welcome (Ger) Lope de Vega (Ire) Mysterix (Ire) Linamix (Fr) 9,000
• Auge
MAB Agency
293 2009 M Corn Maiden (GB) Refuse To Bend (Ire) Namat (Ire) Daylami (Ire) ( 0) • G. B. Turnbull Ltd
• Paumardiere
RNA
294 2020 C Dreaming Day (Fr) Affaire Solitaire (Ire) Nayefday (GB) Nayef ( 4,000)
• Auge
RNA
295 2020 C Recorder (GB) Neezar's Hill (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) 2,500
• Auge
Dominique Lemesle
297 2020 F Sioux Nation Ninetta (Ire) New Approach (Ire) 5,000 • Jennifer Bianco & Federerico Bianco
• Etreham
Agence BHB
299 2018 F Noisette (Fr) Dream Ahead Non Piu Diva (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 2,000 • 5 0s.N.C. Scuderia Micolo Di Nicola Gall i Ec
• Grandcamp
Sylvain Maurer
301 2017 F Sweet to Remember (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Nuit d'Amour (Fr) Azamour (Ire) 3,000 • 3 0 Al Shaqab Racing
• Bouquetot
Winning Bloodstock Agency
302 2007 M Les Yeux d'Or (Fr) Sagacity (Fr) Octaluna (GB) Octagonal (Nz) 1,500 • 1mme 1francoise Perree
• Grand Courgeon
Philippe Jouny
303 2018 F Kayli (Fr) Territories (Ire) Pachamamma (GB) Pivotal (GB) 5,500 • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros
• Cadran
Beverley Deutrom, agent
305 2010 M Picayune (Ger) Manduro (Ger) Panagia Diesis (GB) 8,500 • Georg Baron von Ullmann
• La Motteraye Consignment
F.B.A.
306 2016 M Sonoma (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Paper Profits (GB) Kendor (Fr) 18,000 • 1m. 1hubert Honore
• Grandcamp
Brian Grassick Bloodstock
308 2014 M Adele Star (Fr) Sageburg (Ire) Pearl Away (Fr) Gold Away (Ire) Lawman (Fr) 8,000 • 1m. 1jean-Philippe Dubois
• Auge
Guillaume Lefebvre
309 2016 M Princess Isla (GB) Frankel (GB) Peinture Abstraite (GB) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) 110,000 • Dayton Investments (Breeding) Limited
• Rouges Terres
Yohea
310 2017 F Diva Kareem (Ire) Al Kazeem (GB) Pennard (Ire) High Chaparral (Ire) 1,500 • D. J. and Mrs Deer
• Logis
First Consulting
311 2018 F Pernilla (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Pepper Berry (Ire) Peintre Celebre 5,500 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De La Perelle
• Perelle
Mohamed Ghorbel
312 2012 M Zamorano (Ire) Teofilo (Ire) Petit Calva (Fr) Desert King (Ire) Lawman (Fr) 12,000 • Kildaragh Stud
• Normandie Breeding
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
313 2015 M Lily's Cupcake (Ire) Excelebration (Ire) Pinacotheque (Ire) In the Wings (GB) 3,000 • R. G. & T. E. Levin
• Saint Arnoult
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
314 2017 F Kensana (Ire) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Pinaruh (Fr) Iffraaj (GB) 5,000 • Le Haras Sc
• La Motteraye Consignment
Horizon Bloodstock
315 2016 M Jet Setteuse (Fr) Makfi (GB) Pretty Panther (Fr) Hurricane Run (Ire) 95,000 • 1m. 1patrick Sabban
• Berlais
Sylvain Vidal
316 2017 F Porta Marina (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) Prima Porta (GB) American Post (GB) 4,500 • 1 0s.A.S. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauvi lle & 4m. 1david Barrie & 1m. 1harry Par
• Diane
Lee Hyland
317 2020 F Seahenge Princess Bavaroise (Fr) Desert Prince (Ire) 4,000
• Trois Chapelles
Cava Associates
318 2007 M Dragonessa (Ire) Red Ransom Principessa (GB) Machiavellian 3,000 • D. D. & Mrs J. P. Clee
• Riviere
Mohamed Ghorbel
319 2008 M Hayaku Arch Promptly (Ire) Lead On Time ( 7,000) • George Strawbridge & London Thoroughbred Services, Ltd.
• Trois Chapelles
RNA
320 2007 M Oekaki (Fr) Martillo (Ger) Pyu (Ger) Surumu (Ger) 12,000 • 7m. 1erick Bec De La Motte & 1 0 Classic Breeding
• Lieu des Champs
Erick Bec de la Motte
321 2006 M Eva Kant (GB) Medicean (GB) Quadri (GB) Polish Precedent 2,500 • Lady Legard
• Auge
Mohamed Ghorbel
324 2012 M Yalla Yana (Fr) Peintre Celebre Raheefa Riverman 11,000 • 4m. 1moussa Mbacke
• Jedburgh Stud
Mohammed Bin Hamad Bin Khalifa Al Attiyah
325 2008 M Rasabad (Fr) Astarabad Rasia (Fr) Pistolet Bleu (Ire) 6,500 • 7m. 1erick Bec De La Motte
• Cordelles
Guy Petit
326 2017 F Regina (Ger) Sea The Moon (Ger) Registara (Ger) Sternkoenig (Ire) 2,500
• Ombreville
First Consulting
327 2012 M Neezar's Hill (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Ring Ring (Fr) Bering (GB) 2,500 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Elevage De La Source
• Auge
PB Bloodstock / Philippe Thiriet
328 2014 M Riptide Wave (Ire) Pivotal (GB) Rock Me Baby (GB) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) 42,000 • Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Alain Decrion
329 2020 F Poleil D'Arizona (Fr) Prince Gibraltar (Fr) Roxanne (Fr) Falco 15,000
• Cordelles
Trotting Bloodstock
330 2015 M Swan Valley (Fr) Manduro (Ger) Saga d'Ouilly (Fr) Linamix (Fr) 50,000 • 2m. 1christopher Mahoney
• Rouges Terres
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
331 2006 M Sanabyra (Fr) Kahyasi (Ire) Sanariya (Ire) Darshaan (GB) 4,500 • 5 0h.H. The Aga Khan's Studs Sc
• Lieu des Champs
Travel Horse
332 2018 F Hexagone (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Save Her Name (Fr) One Cool Cat 3,000 • 7m. 1remi Boucret & 1 0s.A.R.L. De Chamb ure Haras D'Etreham
• Channel Consignment
Trotting Bloodstock
333 2013 M La Coulonces (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) Scarlet And Gold (Ire) Peintre Celebre 8,500 • Sunderland Holdings Inc
• Coulonces
Wilhelm Feldmann
334 2016 M Charlene Du Champ (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Screen Legend (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 1,000 • 2m. 1francis Dunn & 1 0s.A.R.L. Agence C aballis
• Ombreville
Romain Laffaiteur
335 2016 M Lady Spirit (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) Seracina (GB) Nashwan ( 4,000) • 2 0 Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Cote Fleurie
RNA
336 2020 F Sinderella (Fr) Pomellato (Ger) Sexy Girl (GB) Lando (Ger) 3,000
• Dorrells
PB Bloodstock Services
337 2012 M Shakila Green (Fr) Diamond Green (Fr) Shakila (GB) Cadeaux Genereux (GB) 1,000 • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros & 2m. 1frede ric Bragato & 1mlle 9soraya Djerbou
• Ellon
Mohamed Sultan
338 2016 M Georgia Game (Fr) George Vancouver Shamarina (Fr) Dalakhani (Ire) ( 1,000) • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Haras Du Chateau & 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De L'Etoile
• Ohlerweiherhof
RNA
339 2012 M Sheringa (Fr) Oasis Dream (GB) Shemima (GB) Dalakhani (Ire) 6,000 • 6 0h.H. The Aga Khan's Studs Haras De S. A. Le Prince Aga Kha
• Meautry
Trotting Bloodstock
340 2020 C Battle of Marengo (Ire) Shenila (Ire) Sinndar (Ire) 1,000
• Granges
Dominique Peilley Besset
341 2012 M Sylvanes (Ire) Teofilo (Ire) Sierra Slew (GB) Fantastic Light 6,000 • Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Rouges Terres
Abdusala Abdusamed
343 2014 M Helmsdale (GB) Nathaniel (Ire) Sky Boat (Ire) Dansili (GB) 2,000 • Mrs James Wigan
• Pierre Aux Fees
Agence BHB
344 2016 M Jackson Hole (Fr) Elusive City Snake River (Ire) Bachelor Duke 15,000 • 5dr.V 1hans Georg Stihl
• Haie Neuve
Stroud Coleman Bloodstock
345 2020 F So You Ming (Fr) Panis So You Go (Ire) So You Think (Nz) 1,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Success Bloodstock Agency
346 2017 F Soho Vision (Ire) Sea The Moon (Ger) Soho Susie (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) ( 4,000) • G. B. Partnership
• La Motteraye Consignment
RNA
347 2009 M Sun Seal (GB) Cape Cross (Ire) Soliza (Ire) Intikhab 2,500 • M. Kerr-Dineen
• Mazet
Abdusala Abdusamed
348 2020 F Souvina (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Souvienstoidemoi (Fr) Saonois (Fr) ( 3,000)
• Trois Rivieres
RNA
349 2014 M Sea The Future (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) Speed Song (GB) Fasliyev 24,000 • Sunderland Holdings Inc
• Aumonerie
NBB Racing
351 2013 M Alia Island Kitten's Joy Sqillo (Ire) Bachelor Duke 7,000 • Dr. Christoph Berglar
• Grandcamp
F.B.A.
352 2013 M Muse Addiction (Fr) Royal Applause (GB) Starshine (GB) Danehill Dancer (Ire) ( 4,000) • 9m. 1hugues Rousseau
• Gassard
RNA
353 2012 M Amour Malpic (Ire) Azamour (Ire) Sur Ma Vie Fusaichi Pegasus 6,500 • H.Etreham,Vision Bloods,Pontchartrain S.
• Hotellerie
Haras du Grand Lys
354 2020 C Zelzal (Fr) Sure Were Going (GB) Hernando (Fr) 3,000
• Jedburgh Stud
Mohamed Sultan
355 2018 F Lethal Light (GB) Lethal Force (Ire) Syrna (Fr) Kendor (Fr) 1,000 • Stilvi Compania & A Jathiere
• Logis
Mohamed Sultan
356 2017 F Laudine (Ire) Camelot (GB) Tadris Red Ransom 26,000 • Summerhill B/Stock & Lynch Bages Ltd
• Prime Equestrian
Alain Decrion
357 2020 C Ottolenghi (Fr) Castle Du Berlais (Fr) Tahaza (Fr) Yeats (Ire) 6,000
• Vallee
Guy Petit
358 2018 F Tournieres (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) Talema (Fr) Sunday Break (Jpn) ( 2,000) • 7 0s.A. Franklin Finance & 4m. 1sylvain Vidal & 1mme 1elisabeth Ribard
• Normandie Breeding
RNA
359 2015 M Tamquick (Fr) Khalkevi (Ire) Tamsna (Fr) Smadoun (Fr) Robin of Navan (Fr) 2,500 • 1m. 1yvan Molliere
• Charnie
Abdusala Abdusamed
360 2015 M Taracity (Fr) Elusive City Tarabela (Fr) Johann Quatz (Fr) 5,000 • 9m. 1jean-Claude Seroul
• Auge
NBB Racing
361 2020 C De Treville (GB) Taracity (Fr) Elusive City 2,000
• Auge
Trotting Bloodstock
362 2020 C Recoletos (Fr) Terra Fina (GB) American Post (GB) 7,000
• La Motteraye Consignment
Ecurie du Chene
363 2013 M Maqam (Ire) Dansili (GB) Thai Haku (Ire) Oasis Dream (GB) 30,000 • Rockhart Trading Ltd
• Maulepaire
Equos Racing International
364 2009 M Mystic Melody (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) Three Owls (Ire) Warning (GB) 2,000 • The Goldsmith Bloodstock Partnership
• Ohlerweiherhof
Lydie Delestre
365 2006 M Sure Were Going (GB) Hernando (Fr) Tobiano Mt. Livermore City Light (Fr) 3,500 • Niarchos Family
• Jedburgh Stud
Dominique Peilley Besset
366 2016 M Planet Venus (Ire) Mastercraftsman (Ire) Transhumance (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 8,000 • Niarchos Family
• Gassard
Guy Petit
367 2007 M Tres American Girl (Fr) American Post (GB) Tres Ravi (Ger) Monsun (Ger) 3,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Chevotel De La Hauquerie Har as De Chevotel
• Chevotel
Zied Romdhane
369 2014 M Rioturn (Fr) Rio de La Plata Turning for Home (Fr) Spinning World 13,000 • 5m. 1derek Clee
• Riviere
Zied Romdhane
370 2016 M Any Other News (Ire) Zoffany (Ire) Umniya (Ire) Bluebird 4,000
• Ombreville
Abdusala Abdusamed
371 2013 M Nimpheas Smart Strike Underwater Theatrical (Ire) City Light (Fr) ( 16,000) • Wertheimer et Frere
• Rouges Terres
RNA
372 2020 C Kracko Bello (Fr) Birchwood (Ire) Valgenceuse (Ire) Manduro (Ger) 3,500
• Auge
Success Bloodstock Agency
373 2017 F Hally Jem (Fr) Dawn Approach (Ire) Vally Jem (Fr) Dylan Thomas (Ire) 4,500 • 9 0s.C.E.A. Des Bissons
• Cadran
Agence BHB
374 2018 F Algorab (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Verba Stars (Fr) Sea The Stars (Ire) 7,500 • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros & 1mme 1alie tte Forien & 3m. 1gilles Forien
• Cadran
Alain Chopard
375 2008 M Kalahaag (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) Verbania (Ire) In the Wings (GB) 8,000 • Mrs Clodagh McStay
• Clairefontaine
Abdusala Abdusamed
376 2013 M Lucky Mouse (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) Virginias Best (GB) King's Best 3,000 • Minch Bloodstock
• Defontaine
Dominique Peilley Besset
377 2020 F Scissor Kick (Aus) We Belonged (Ire) Camelot (GB) 3,500
• Auge
Charles Gourdain
378 2008 M Bell Su River (GB) Galileo (Ire) Whisper to Dream Gone West 32,000 • Mayfair Stud SA
• Quesnay
Trotting Bloodstock
379 2016 M Kawkabba Oasis Dream (GB) Wid Elusive Quality Morandi (Fr) 3,500 • Shadwell Farm, LLC
• Gassard
Peggy Rokven
Exit Box x
X

Never miss another story from the TDN

Click Here to sign up for a free subscription.