Thoroughbred Daily News
Unified Candy Ride (Arg) - Union City, by Dixie Union
Lane's End Versailles, KY | 2013 | Entered Stud 2018 | 2019 Fee $10,000

TDN Stakes Winning Pedigrees

An archival listing of the catalogue-style pedigrees of all Grade and Group 1/2/3 stakes winners listed in the TDN.

Choose the criteria to create your report:

Stakes Winning Pedigrees Last 30 days (Click on headers to sort columns)
Date Name Sire Dam Track Grade Stakes Name Click For
05/18/19 Catholic Boy More Than Ready Song of Bernadette PIM 2 Chart | Pedigree
05/18/19 Crystal Ocean (GB) Sea the Stars (Ire) Crystal Star (GB) NBY 3 Al Rayyan Stakes (Registered As The Aston Park Stakes) (Group 3) Pedigree
05/18/19 Lexitonian Speightstown Riviera Romper PIM 3 Chart | Pedigree
05/18/19 Mitchell Road English Channel Quake Lake PIM 3 GIII Gallorette S. Chart | Pedigree
05/18/19 Mucho Gusto Mucho Macho Man Itsagiantcauseway SA 3 Lazaro Barrera S. Chart | Pedigree
05/18/19 Mustashry (GB) Tamayuz (GB) Safwa (Ire) NBY 1 Al Shaqab Lockinge Stakes (Group 1) (Str) Pedigree
05/18/19 New York Central Tapit Fashion Cat PIM 3 Maryland Sprint S. Chart | Pedigree
05/18/19 Power Gal (Jpn) Empire Maker Nan WO 3 Chart | Pedigree
05/18/19 Seek and Destroy Verrazano Search and Seizure BEL 3 Chart | Pedigree
05/18/19 Tiz a Slam Tiznow Flaming Rose CD 3 Chart | Pedigree
05/18/19 War of Will War Front Visions of Clarity (Ire) PIM 1 GI Preakness S. Chart | Pedigree
05/17/19 Covfefe Into Mischief Antics PIM 3 GIII Adena Springs Miss Preakness S. Chart | Pedigree
05/17/19 Mylady Curlin Curlin Ladyledue PIM 3 GIII Allaire DuPont Distaff S. Chart | Pedigree
05/17/19 Point of Honor Curlin Zayanna PIM 2 GII Black-Eyed Susan S. Chart | Pedigree
05/17/19 Stradivarius (Ire) Sea the Stars (Ire) Private Life (Fr) YOR 2 Matchbook Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) Pedigree
05/17/19 Tenfold Curlin Temptress PIM 3 GIII Pimlico Special Chart | Pedigree
05/16/19 Lah Ti Dar (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Dar Re Mi (GB) YOR 2 Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Middleton Fillies' Stakes (Group 2) Pedigree
05/16/19 Telecaster (GB) New Approach (Ire) Shirocco Star (GB) YOR 2 Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Dante Stakes (Group 2) Pedigree
05/15/19 Invincible Army (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) Rajeem (GB) YOR 2 Duke Of York Clipper Logistics Stakes (Group 2) Pedigree
05/15/19 Nausha (GB) Kingman (GB) Nazym (Ire) YOR 3 Tattersalls Musidora Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) Pedigree
05/12/19 Broome (Ire) Australia (GB) Sweepstake (Ire) Leo 3 Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes (Group 3) Pedigree
05/12/19 Castle Lady (Ire) Shamardal Windsor County LCH 1 The Emirates Poule d'Essai des Pouliches Pedigree
05/12/19 Hamariyna (Ire) Sea the Moon (Ger) Hanakiyya (Ire) Leo 3 Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies Group 3) Pedigree
05/12/19 Hazapour (Ire) Shamardal Hazarafa (Ire) Leo 3 Comer Group International Amethyst Stakes (Group 3) Pedigree
05/12/19 Normcore (Jpn) Harbinger (GB) Chronologist (Jpn) TOK 1 Victoria Mile Pedigree
05/12/19 Persian King (Ire) Kingman (GB) Pretty Please (Ire) LCH 1 The Emirates Poule d'Essai des Poulains Pedigree
05/12/19 Raa Atoll (GB) Sea the Stars (Ire) Meetyouthere (Ire) HOP 2 Comer Group International Oleander Rennen Pedigree
05/12/19 Sestilio Jet (Fr) French Fifteen (Fr) Hideaway Girl (GB) LCH 3 Prix de Saint-Georges Pedigree
05/11/19 Causeforcommotion Americain Causey SA 3 Santa Barbara S. Chart | Pedigree
05/11/19 Channel Maker English Channel In Return BEL 1 Man o' War S. Chart | Pedigree
05/11/19 Global Campaign Curlin Globe Trot BEL 3 Peter Pan S. Chart | Pedigree
05/11/19 Heavenhasmynikki Majestic Warrior Floral Park BEL 3 Vagrancy H. Chart | Pedigree
05/11/19 Homerique Exchange Rate Chiquita Picosa BEL 3 Beaugay S. Chart | Pedigree
05/11/19 Lanier Lewis Michael Saint Jamie AP 3 Hanshin Cup S. Chart | Pedigree
05/11/19 Pretty Baby (Ire) Orpen Premiere Danseuse (GB) LIN 3 Racebets Million Chartwell Fillies S. Pedigree
05/11/19 Tarnawa (Ire) Shamardal Tarana (Ire) naa 3 Irish National Stud Racing Irish Ebf Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies Group 3) Pedigree
05/11/19 Tower of London (Jpn) Raven's Pass Snow Pine (GB) TOK 2 Keio Hai Spring Cup Pedigree
05/10/19 Forest Ranger (Ire) Lawman (Fr) Alava (Ire) CHE 2 Homeserve Huxley S. Pedigree
05/09/19 Ilanga (Fr) Penny's Picnic (Ire) Molly Mara (Ger) ML 3 Prix Texanita Pedigree
05/09/19 Morando (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Moranda (Fr) CHE 3 Boodles Diamond Ormonde Stakes (Class 1) (Group 3) Pedigree
05/08/19 Sir Dragonet (Ire) Camelot (GB) Sparrow (Ire) CHE 3 Mbna Chester Vase Stakes (Class 1) (Group 3) Pedigree
05/06/19 Flop Shot (Ire) New Approach (Ire) Dancequest (Ire) CHY 3 Prix de Guiche Pedigree
05/06/19 Happen War Front Alexandrova (Ire) CUR 3 Coolmore Gleneagles Irish E.B.F. Athasi S. Pedigree
05/06/19 Magical (Ire) Galileo (Ire) Halfway to Heaven (Ire) CUR 2 Coolmore Highland Reel Irish E.B.F. Mooresbridge S. Pedigree
05/05/19 Admire Mars (Jpn) Daiwa Major (Jpn) Via Medici (Ire) TOK 1 NHK Mile Cup Pedigree
05/05/19 Come Dancing Malibu Moon Tizahit BEL 2 Ruffian S. Chart | Pedigree
05/05/19 French King (GB) French Fifteen (Fr) Marina Piccola (Ire) KOL 2 Carl Jaspers-Preis Pedigree
05/05/19 Hermosa (Ire) Galileo (Ire) Beauty is Truth (Ire) NEW 1 QIPCO One Thousand Guineas S. Pedigree
05/05/19 Mulanchi (Nz) Makfi (GB) China Choice (Aus) ST 3 Queen Mother Memorial Cup Pedigree
05/05/19 Worth Waiting (GB) Bated Breath (GB) Salutare (Ire) NEW 2 Charm Spirit Dahlia S. Pedigree
05/04/19 Beau Recall (Ire) Sir Prancealot (Ire) Greta D'Argent (Ire) CD 2 Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Bricks and Mortar Giant's Causeway Beyond the Waves CD 1 Old Forester Turf Classic S. Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Communique (Ire) Casamento (Ire) Midnight Line NEW 2 Roaring Lion Jockey Club S. Pedigree
05/04/19 Country House Lookin At Lucky Quake Lake CD 1 Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Digital Age (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) Willow View CD 2 American Turf S. presented by Ram Trucks Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Mabs Cross (GB) Dutch Art (GB) Miss Meggy (GB) NEW 3 Zoustar Palace House S. Pedigree
05/04/19 Magna Grecia (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) Cabaret (Ire) NEW 1 QIPCO Two Thousand Guineas Pedigree
05/04/19 Maxim Rate Exchange Rate Catch My Eye SA 3 Senorita S. Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Mia Mischief Into Mischief Greer Lynn CD 1 Humana Distaff S. Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Mitole Eskendereya Indian Miss CD 1 Churchill Downs S. presented by Twinspires.com Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Mr. Money Goldencents Plenty O'Toole CD 3 Pat Day Mile S. presented by LG and E and KU Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Nicodemus Candy Ride (Arg) Leah's Secret BEL 3 Westchester S. Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Olympico (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) Carmel (Fr) BEL 3 Fort Marcy S. Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Petit Fils (Fr) Makfi (GB) Mamie Zane (Fr) LCH 3 Prix d'Hedouville Pedigree
05/04/19 Pink Lloyd Old Forester Gladiator Queen WO 3 Jacques Cartier S. Chart | Pedigree
05/04/19 Red Genial (Jpn) King Kamehameha (Jpn) Red Agate (Jpn) KYO 2 Kyoto Shimbun Hai Pedigree
05/04/19 Santa Monica (GB) Mastercraftsman (Ire) Zacchera (GB) BEL 2 Sheepshead Bay S. Chart | Pedigree
05/03/19 Break Even Country Day Exotic Wager CD 2 Eight Belles S. presented by Derby City Gaming Chart | Pedigree
05/03/19 Concrete Rose Twirling Candy Solerina CD 3 Edgewood S. presented by Forcht Bank Chart | Pedigree
05/03/19 McKinzie Street Sense Runway Model CD 2 Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet Chart | Pedigree
05/03/19 Serengeti Empress Alternation Havisham CD 1 Longines Kentucky Oaks Chart | Pedigree
05/03/19 She's a Julie Elusive Quality Kydd Gloves CD 1 La Troienne S. presented by Inside Access from Chase Chart | Pedigree
05/03/19 World of Trouble Kantharos Meets Expectations CD 2 Twin Spires Turf Sprint S. presented by MassMutual Chart | Pedigree
05/01/19 Calyx (GB) Kingman (GB) Helleborine (GB) ASC 3 Merriebelle Stable Pavilion Commonwealth Cup Trial Pedigree
05/01/19 Cartiem (Fr) Cape Cross (Ire) Mintaka (Fr) STC 3 Prix Penelope Pedigree
05/01/19 Dee Ex Bee (GB) Farhh (GB) Dubai Sunrise ASC 3 Longines Sagaro S. Pedigree
05/01/19 Django Freeman (Ger) Campanologist Donna Lavinia (Ger) MCH 3 Pferdewetten.de - Bavarian Classic Pedigree
05/01/19 Plumatic (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Plumania (GB) STC 2 Prix du Muguet Pedigree
05/01/19 Roman Candle (GB) Le Havre (Ire) Holy Dazzle (GB) STC 2 Prix Greffulhe Pedigree
04/29/19 Mer de Glace (Jpn) Rulership (Jpn) Glacier Blue (Jpn) NII 3 Niigata Daishoten Pedigree
04/28/19 Beat The Clock (Aus) Hinchinbrook (Aus) Flion Fenena (Aus) ST 1 Chairman's Sprint Prize Pedigree
04/28/19 Beauty Generation (Nz) Road to Rock (Aus) Stylish Bel (Aus) ST 1 FWD Champions Mile Pedigree
04/28/19 Fierement (Jpn) Deep Impact (Jpn) Lune d'Or (Fr) KYO 1 Tenno Sho (Spring) Pedigree
04/28/19 Fullness of Life (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) La Badia (Ire) ROM 3 Premio Regina Elena Shadwell - II Tris Pedigree
04/28/19 Holdthasigreen (Fr) Hold That Tiger Greentathir (Fr) LCH 3 Prix de Barbeville Pedigree
04/28/19 Master of Reality (Ire) Frankel (GB) L'Ancresse (Ire) NAV 3 Sequence Events Vintage Crop S. Pedigree
04/28/19 Mocito Rojo Mutadda Blushing Royale LS 3 Steve Sexton Mile S. Chart | Pedigree
04/28/19 Morgan Le Faye (GB) Shamardal Molly Malone (Fr) LCH 3 Prix Allez France Longines Pedigree
04/28/19 Out of Time (Ity) Sakhee's Secret (GB) Calma Apparente (GB) ROM 3 Premio Parioli Shadwell Pedigree
04/28/19 Waldgeist (GB) Galileo (Ire) Waldlerche (GB) LCH 1 Prix Ganay Pedigree
04/28/19 Win Bright (Jpn) Stay Gold (Jpn) Summer Eternity (Jpn) ST 1 FWD Queen Elizabeth II Cup Pedigree
04/28/19 Winterfuchs (Ger) Campanologist Wunderblume (Ger) KRE 3 Rennen um den Preis der SWK Stadtwerke KREFELD - Dr. Busch-Memorial Pedigree
04/27/19 Blitzkrieg War Front Bauble Queen GG 3 San Francisco Mile S. Chart | Pedigree
04/27/19 Lion Lion (Jpn) Rulership (Jpn) Agehibari (Jpn) TOK 2 TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho Pedigree
04/27/19 Paradise Woods Union Rags Wild Forest SA 2 Santa Margarita S. Chart | Pedigree
04/26/19 Bangkok (Ire) Australia (GB) Tanaghum (GB) SAN 3 Bet365 Classic Trial Pedigree
04/26/19 Beat The Bank (GB) Paco Boy (Ire) Tiana (GB) SAN 2 Bet365 Mile Pedigree
04/26/19 Crystal Ocean (GB) Sea the Stars (Ire) Crystal Star (GB) SAN 3 Bet365 Gordon Richards S. Pedigree
04/26/19 Ickymasho (GB) Multiplex (GB) Icky Woo (GB) KEE 3 Bewitch S. Chart | Pedigree
04/22/19 Axana (Ger) Soldier Hollow (GB) Achinora (GB) KOL 3 Karin Baronin von Ullmann - Schwarzgold-Rennen / Premium Dreierwette mit 10.000 Euro Garantie Pedigree
04/22/19 Dirk (Ire) Mujahid Docksil (GB) MIL 3 Premio Ambrosiano Pedigree
04/21/19 Danon Premium (Jpn) Deep Impact (Jpn) Indiana Gal (Ire) KYO 2 Yomiuri Milers Cup Pedigree
04/21/19 Victoria (Jpn) Victoire Pisa (Jpn) Black Emblem (Jpn) TOK 2 Sankei Sports Sho Flora S. Pedigree
04/20/19 Bigger Picture Badge of Silver Glory Dancer KEE 2 Dixiana Elkhorn S. Chart | Pedigree
04/20/19 Cistron The Factor Major Allie SA 2 Kona Gold S. Chart | Pedigree
04/20/19 Denko Ange (Jpn) Meisho Samson (Jpn) Denko Lucky (Jpn) FKS 3 Fukushima Himba S. Pedigree
04/20/19 Runnin'toluvya Fiber Sonde Lov'emnrun CT 2 Charles Town Classic S. Chart | Pedigree
04/20/19 Shakopee Town Jersey Town Shakopee WO 3 Whimsical S. Presented by Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Chart | Pedigree