Graded Stakes Entries

G3 Baird Doubledogdare S., keeneland
$100,000, 4 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/16M | Friday, 5:30 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Royal Flag Candy Ride (ARG) Brown Rosario W.S. Farish 118
2 High Regard
Will Take Charge Oliver Bejarano G. Watts Humphrey, Jr. 118
3 Graceful Princess Tapit Pletcher Saez Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 118
4 Eres Tu Malibu Moon Delacour Gaffalione Seltzer, Edward A. and Anderson, Beverly S. 120
5 Bonny South Munnings Cox Geroux Juddmonte 118
6 Speech Mr Speaker McCarthy Castellano Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Madaket Stables LLC and Heider Family Stables LLC 118
7 Bajan Girl
Speightstown Crichton Lanerie Slack, Robert and Walters, Daniel 118
Breeders: 1 - W. S. Farish 2 - Coteau Grove Farms, LLC 3 - Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 4 - Edward A. Seltzer & Beverly Anderson 5 - Juddmonte Farms Inc 6 - Gail Rice 7 - St. Elias Stables, LLC
 
G2 Elkhorn S., keeneland
$200,000, 4 yo's & up, 1 1/2M, T | Saturday, 5:30 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Cross Border
English Channel Maker Gaffalione Three Diamonds Farm 120
2 Say the Word More Than Ready D'Amato Saez Agave Racing Stable and Sam-Son Farm 123
3 Crafty Daddy
Scat Daddy McPeek Hernandez, Jr. Lucky Seven Stable 118
4 Epic Bromance Kitten's Joy Casse Landeros Epic Racing 118
5 Monarchs Glen (GB)
Frankel (GB) Maker Rosario Michael M. Hui 118
6 Tide of the Sea
English Channel Maker Corrales Three Diamonds Farm 118
7 North Dakota Medaglia d'Oro McGaughey III Velazquez Joseph Allen LLC 118
8 Fantasioso (ARG) Strategic Prince (GB) Correas, IV Bejarano Bloom Racing Stable LLC and I. C. Racing LLC 118
9 Channel Cat English Channel Sisterson Lanerie Calumet Farm 118
10 Red Knight Pure Prize Mott Graham Trinity Farm 118
Breeders: 1 - Berkshire Stud & B. D. Gibbs 2 - Sam-Son Farm 3 - Edward A. Cox, Jr. 4 - Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey 5 - Juddmonte Farms Ltd 6 - Juddmonte Farms Inc 7 - Joseph Allen, LLC. 8 - Luther Eduardo Carlos 9 - Calumet Farm 10 - Trinity Farm, LLC
 
G2 Oaklawn H., oaklawn park
$1,000,000, 4 yo's & up, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 5:49 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Silver State
Hard Spun Asmussen Santana, Jr. Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC and Willis Horton Racing LLC 118
2 Express Train
Union Rags Shirreffs Hernandez C R K Stable LLC 122
3 Fearless
Ghostzapper Pletcher Ortiz, Jr. WinStar Farm LLC and CHC INC. 119
4 Warrior's Charge Munnings Cox Gonzalez Ten Strike Racing and Madaket Stables LLC 118
5 Guest Suite Quality Road Contreras Arrieta Contreras Stable Inc. and Victory Stables, LLC 115
6 Owendale
Into Mischief Cox Geroux Rupp Racing 119
7 Rated R Superstar Kodiak Kowboy Villafranco Vazquez Danny R. Caldwell 116
8 Silver Prospector
Declaration of War Asmussen Cabrera Orr, Ed and Orr, Susie 116
Breeders: 1 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC 2 - Dixiana Farms LLC 3 - Helen K. Groves Revocable Trust 4 - Al Shaquab Racing 5 - W. S. Farish & Kilroy ThoroughbredPartnership 6 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings, LLC 7 - Thorndale Stable L.L.C. 8 - Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton &Silver Fern Farm, LLC
 
G1 Apple Blossom H., oaklawn park
$1,000,000, 4 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 7:09 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Another Broad
Include Asmussen Santana, Jr. Farfellow Farm, Ltd. 115
2 Swiss Skydiver
Daredevil McPeek Albarado Peter J. Callahan 122
3 Letruska Super Saver Gutierrez Ortiz, Jr. St. George Stable LLC 118
4 Chance to Shine
Morning Line Hartman Tohill Peggy Thompson 114
5 Getridofwhatailesu Ghostzapper Cox Arrieta The Elkstone Group, LLC 117
6 Monomoy Girl
Tapizar Cox Geroux My Racehorse Stable, Spendthrift Farm LLC and Madaket Stables LLC 124
Breeders: 1 - Fitzhugh, LLC 2 - WinStar Farm, LLC 3 - St George Stables 4 - Ledgelands LLC & Beatrice Ingham 5 - Calumet Farm 6 - FPF LLC & Highfield Ranch
 
G2 Californian S., santa anita park
$200,000, 4 yo's & up, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 7:51 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Growth Engine
Tapit Sadler Baze Hronis Racing LLC 122
2 Magic On Tap Tapit Baffert Rispoli Summer Wind Equine 122
3 Country Grammer
Tonalist Baffert Cedillo WinStar Farm LLC 124
4 Royal Ship (BRZ) Midshipman Mandella Smith Fox Hill Farms, Inc. and Siena Farm LLC 122
5 Independence Hall
Constitution McCarthy Prat Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC, WinStar Farm, LLC, Verratti, Kathleen and Veratti, Robert 122
Breeders: 1 - Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC 2 - Summer Wind Equine 3 - Scott Pierce & Debbie Pierce 4 - Haras Belmont 5 - Woodford Thoroughbreds
 
G3 Tokyo City Cup S., santa anita park
$100,000, 4 yo's & up, 1 1/2M | Sunday, 5:00 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Multiplier
The Factor Lerner Fuentes Biggleague Racing, LLC 124
2 Ronamo Run Away and Hide D'Amato Rispoli Little Red Feather Racing, Jacobsen, Gordan, Lewis, Michael D. and Vanderslice, John 120
3 Tizamagician Tiznow Mandella Prat MyRacehorse and Spendthrift Farm LLC 120
4 Lure Him In Khozan Hess, Jr. Hernandez David A Bernsen LLC, Anderson, Robert W., Fetkin, Robert, Jacobs, Gary, Lambert, Jeffrey, Sawyer, Susan B. and Susi, Jess 120
5 Zestful Ghostzapper Glatt Maldonado Shanderella Stables, Glatt, Mark, Haramoto, Danny, Haramoto, Doreen and Kawahara, Sheldon 122
Breeders: 1 - Mark Stansell 2 - Whispering Oaks 3 - Woodford Thoroughbreds 4 - Stonehedge LLC 5 - Pin Oak Stud, LLC
 
G3 Kona Gold S., santa anita park
$100,000, 3 yo's & up, 6 1/2F | Sunday, 7:30 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Cezanne Curlin Baffert Prat Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael B., Smith, Derrick and St. Elias Stable 122
2 Fight On
Into Mischief O'Neill Rispoli C T R Stables LLC and Westside Racing Stable 124
3 Ax Man Misremembered Baffert Maldonado Earnhardt, Patti and Earnhardt III, Hal J. 124
4 Brickyard Ride Clubhouse Ride Lewis Centeno Alfred Pais 126
Breeders: 1 - Hill 'n' Dale Equine Holdings, Inc. &St. Elias Stables, LLC 2 - Haymarket Farm LLC 3 - Hal J. Earnhardt 4 - Alfred A. Pais