Sale Details - TDN | Thoroughbred Daily News | Horse Racing News, Results and Video | Thoroughbred Breeding and Auctions - Sales in TDN

TDN Sale Details

2022 Sales By Month

2022 Sales By Abbreviation Scrolls

Abbreviation

Name

Order

 
 
ARQSRM - Arqana Summer Sale 2021 2021
Hip
to
Cat.
YOB Gender Name Sire Dam Broodmare Sire Covering Sire Price Breeder
Consignor
Buyer
1 2019 G Rockenvoy (Ire) Peace Envoy (Fr) El Issidro (GB) Beat Hollow (GB) 4,000 • Killashee House Limited
• Lackendarra Stables
Comercio de Veiculos LDA
2 2019 F Dandy Man (Ire) El Mirage (Ire) Elusive Quality 11,000 • Ballyhane Stud
• Knockanglass Stables
Ivan Furtado
3 2019 F Kodiac (GB) Elektra Marino (GB) Mount Nelson (GB) 9,000 • Canice Farrell
• Knockatrina House
Zdeno Koplik; SGS Agency, agent
6 2019 C Falwukair Laujac (Fr) Al Wukair (Ire) Falcolina (Ire) Falco ( 14,000) • 1m. 1laurent Jean & 1m. 1jacques Jean & 1mme 1marie Therese Jean
• La Frenee
RNA
7 2019 C Equiano (Fr) Feruzzi (Ire) Aussie Rules 2,000 • Ms Geraldine Regan
• Lewinstown Farm
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
8 2019 C Fighter in the Win Creative Cause Fight With Pride Proud Citizen 100,000 • Brereton C. Jones & Bret Jones
• Mocklershill
Mandore AG / Brogi / Bernereau
10a 2019 C Shalaa (Ire) Freezing Bering (GB) ( 18,000) • 1 0s.N.C. Ecurie De Castillon & 1 0s.A.S . I. E. I. & 1 0s.A.S.U. Ecurie Vivaldi
• Le Roch
RNA
12 2019 C Dariyan (Fr) Galaxie des Sables (Fr) Marchand de Sable ( 47,000) • 2 0s.C.E.A. Le Haras D' Haspel
• Creff
RNA
13 2019 F Kamala (Fr) Raven's Pass Gloriana (Fr) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 50,000 • 9m. 1jean-Claude Seroul
• La Frenee
NBB Racing
14 2019 C Gaide (Fr) Territories (Ire) Golden Filly (Fr) Dark Angel (Ire) 30,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras De Beauvoir
• Creff
MAB Agency
16 2019 C Maxios (GB) High Strung (Ire) Mastercraftsman (Ire) 8,000 • 2m. 1griffo Racing
• HDG Consignment
Jacques Piednoel
17 2019 F Golden Horn (GB) Hypocoristique (Ire) High Chaparral (Ire) 18,000 • Hypocoristique Partnership
• Hyde Park Stud
F.B.A.
18 2019 C Exceed And Excel (Aus) Ideal World (Ire) Singspiel (Ire) ( 37,000) • 2 0s.C.E.A. Le Haras D' Haspel
• Creff
RNA
20 2019 C Josephino (GB) Pearl Secret (GB) Kakashan (Ire) Kodiac (GB) ( 4,000) • Aspire Stallions & Bloodstock Ltd
• Mocklershill
RNA
21 2019 F Markaz (Ire) Katy Daly (Ire) Amadeus Wolf (GB) 5,000 • J. Hyland
• Hyde Park Stud
Panorama Bloodstock
22 2019 F Lady Wild (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Lady Anouchka (Ire) Vettori (Ire) ( 15,000) • 2 0e.A.R.L. Du Bois Hue
• Beyer
RNA
23 2019 F Fastnet Rock (Aus) Lady of The House (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) 30,000 • Framont Ltd
• Grove Stud
Paul Nataf
25 2019 C Kalahari Passion (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Lydiane (Ire) Dunkerque (Fr) ( 15,000)
• La Frenee
RNA
26 2019 F Golden Step (Fr) Sidestep (Aus) Majorelle (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) ( 8,000) • 1m. 1simone Esposito
• Beyer
RNA
27 2019 C The Last Lion (Ire) Manaka (Fr) Falco ( 7,000) • Springwell Stud
• Windmill Stables
RNA
30 2019 F Ella Andela (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) My Better Half (GB) Rip Van Winkle (Ire) 6,000 • Jill Finnegan and Noel Cogan
• Lewinstown Farm
Zdeno Koplik; SGS Agency, agent
31 2019 F Villa Daumesnil (Fr) Reliable Man (GB) Myla Rose (Fr) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 5,000 • 8dr 0jacques Beres
• Saint Fray
Code 73 Agency
32 2019 F Outstrip (GB) Natural Choice (GB) Teofilo (Ire) 11,000 • Natural Choice Partnership
• Hyde Park Stud
JH Bloodstock
33 2019 F Fearless Angel (Ire) Belardo (Ire) Oddysey (Ire) Acclamation (GB) 44,000 • H. J. O'Brien & M. McCallan
• Hyde Park Stud
Robson Aguiar
34 2019 F Starspangledbanner (Aus) Our Valkyrie (Ire) High Chaparral (Ire) 10,000 • Knocktartan House Stud
• Hyde Park Stud
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
37 2019 F Lope de Vega (Ire) Ready to Smile Distorted Humor ( 77,000)
• Prevost-Baratte
RNA
38 2019 F Divine Beauty (Ire) Fast Company (Ire) Rising Wind (Ire) Shirocco (Ger) 3,500 • Skymarc Farm
• Lewinstown Farm
Daniel Cole
39 2019 F Equiano (Fr) Rosy Alexander (GB) Spartacus (Ire) 1,500 • Rosyground Stud
• M L Bloodstock
James Baudouin
40 2019 F Passion (Fr) Iffraaj (GB) Santa Luz (Ger) Campanologist ( 4,000) • 5m. 1guenther Schmidt
• Beyer
RNA
41 2019 C Bevan (Fr) Zarak (Fr) Savanna Days (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 14,000 • 4m. 1jon Aisbitt
• HDG Consignment
Ludovic Gadbin
42 2019 C Sea The Stars (Ire) Sea My Angel (Fr) Dark Angel (Ire) ( 110,000) • 2 0 Sunderland Holding Inc.
• Bloodstock Connection
RNA
43 2019 C Secret Peet (Ire) Awtaad (Ire) Secret Quest (GB) Pivotal (GB) 8,000 • Mr Michael Burke
• Sherbourne Lodge Stables
Zdeno Koplik; SGS Agency, agent
44 2019 F Luna the Great (Fr) Pedro the Great Seven'o (Fr) Literato (Fr) ( 6,000) • 8mme 1renee Dwek & 1mme 1chloe Simon
• Creff
RNA
45 2019 F Jordanella (Fr) Ectot (GB) Shaheen Zain (Ire) Oasis Dream (GB) 20,000 • 1mme 1marie-Laure Besnouin & 1m. 1jean- Michel Feuillet-Besnouin
• La Frenee
BBA Ireland
46 2019 F Galileo Gold (GB) Simonetta (Ire) Lil's Boy 7,000 • Gerry Flannery Developments
• A&N Bloodstock
Passion Stud Racing
48 2019 C Mr Devil (Fr) Attendu (Fr) Spirit Divine (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) 2,500 • 1m. 1laurent Lengin
• Creff
France Sire
49 2019 F Belardo (Ire) Star Story (GB) Sea The Stars (Ire) 16,000 • Star Story Partnership
• Hyde Park Stud
Panorama Bloodstock
51 2019 C Dandy Man (Ire) Sundown Sally (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) 5,000 • Gerard Phelan
• Hyde Park Stud
Mohamed Sultan
52 2019 F La Violette (GB) Territories (Ire) Taleteller Bernardini 8,000 • D. R. Botterill & Lord Marchwood
• Hyde Park Stud
Zdeno Koplik; SGS Agency, agent
53 2019 C Square Brassai (Fr) Elusive City Tourtour (Fr) Gold Away (Ire) 5,000 • 8dr 0jacques Beres
• Saint Fray
Marco Saviozzi
56 2019 C Cotai Glory (GB) Abelia (GB) Choisir (Aus) 2,500 • Miss Grace Monahan
• Knockatrina House
Passion Stud Racing
58 2019 F Vadamos (Fr) Adjala (Ire) Shamardal 4,500 • Eve Aimee & Jamie Wallace
• Lewinstown Farm
Witold Miedzaniowski
59 2019 C Charming Thought (GB) Afternoon (Ire) Rip Van Winkle (Ire) 6,500 • Kalabak Ltd
• Molett
Mohamed Sultan
60 2019 C Agadir Gold (Ire) Havana Gold (Ire) Alice Girl (Ire) Oratorio (Ire) 16,000 • Ms Geraldine Regan
• Lewinstown Farm
Radek Holcak
61 2019 F Rue Chanoinesse (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) An Riocht (Ire) Duke of Marmalade (Ire) ( 2,000) • 1 0s.C. De L'Ecurie De Meautry & 4 0 Pet ra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Beyer
RNA
62 2019 F Dandy Man (Ire) Angel Bay (GB) Bahamian Bounty (GB) 13,000 • D. Laverty & T. Heatrich
• Hyde Park Stud
Maurizio Guarnieri
63 2019 C Halgord (GB) Adaay (Ire) Arrowood (Ire) Motivator (GB) 13,000 • Wood Hall Stud
• Molett
Yohea
64 2019 C Different Class (Ire) Starspangledbanner (Aus) Art Nouvelle (Ire) Art Connoisseur (Ire) 5,000 • Cloughmealy Stud
• Lewinstown Farm
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
65 2019 C Motivator (GB) Atlantic Light (GB) Linamix (Fr) 28,000 • 9 0 Stratford Place Stud & 1m. 1andy Mac Donald
• Mocklershill
Adrien Fouassier
66 2019 C Elzaam (Aus) Atlantic Queen (Ire) Society Rock (Ire) ( 8,000) • Kevin Walsh
• Windmill Stables
RNA
67 2019 C Golden Snow (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Avocate (GB) Lawman (Fr) 6,000 • 1 0s.A.S.U. Ecurie Des Monceaux & 4 0s.A .S. Langlais Bloodstock & 1 0 David Redv
• Creff
Z. Romdhane / Sophie European Horse Transport
69 2019 F Rue de La Harpe (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Barlongueta (Ire) Fol Parade (Arg) 2,000 • 3m. 1mauricio Delcher Sanchez & 2 0 Cuad ra Mediterraneo
• Beyer
James Baudouin
71 2019 C Awl Rite Bloom (Ire) Gutaifan (Ire) Boom And Bloom (Ire) Lawman (Fr) 11,000 • Mr James Hughes
• A&N Bloodstock
Alessandro Botti
72 2019 F Adaay (Ire) Bronte Flyer (GB) Nayef 4,000 • Mr Phil Cunningham
• Molett
Panorama Bloodstock
73 2019 F Dizzy (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Cartier (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) 3,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jean Louis Bouchard
• Creff
JH Bloodstock
74 2019 F Apfel Nonantaise (Fr) Pomellato (Ger) Castries (Ire) Captain Rio (GB) ( 15,000) • 1m. 1philippe Goupil
• La Frenee
RNA
75 2019 F Titania (Fr) Outstrip (GB) Ciboulette (Ire) Pivotal (GB) 17,000 • 3m. 1herve Dardenne
• Creff
Zied Romdhane
76 2019 F Divine Prophet (Aus) Cinema Paradiso Gio Ponti 3,000 • Tara Stud
• Molett
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
77 2019 C Profitable (Ire) Clifden Arts (Ire) Acclamation (GB) ( 30,000) • Mrs P. K. O'Rourke
• C.O. Donnell Bloodstock
RNA
78 2019 F Kodi Bear (Ire) Corsage (Ire) Acclamation (GB) 30,000 • Mrs Noelle Walsh
• Hyde Park Stud
MAB Agency
79 2019 F War Command Dacio Harlan's Holiday 10,000 • Highpark Bloodstock Ltd
• A&N Bloodstock
Panorama Bloodstock
81a 2019 C Shalaa (Ire) Helisa (Fr) Elusive City 4,000 • 3mme 1yolande Seydoux De Clausonne
• Brown Island Stables
Zdeno Koplik; SGS Agency, agent
81b 2019 C Kantharos Karida Mr. Greeley ( 30,000) • Alpha Delta Stables, LLC
• Ballinahulla Stable
RNA
81c 2019 C Kodiac (GB) Miss Glitters (Ire) Chevalier (Ire) ( 14,000) • Tally-Ho Stud
• Hyde Park Stud
RNA
81d 2019 C Footstepsinthesand (GB) Ocean Myth (GB) Acclamation (GB) ( 30,000) • Mrs Noelle Walsh
• Knockanglass Stable
RNA
81e 2019 C Moohaajim (Ire) Sofistication (Ire) Dayjur 13,000 • Yvonne & Gerard Kennedy
• Sherbourne Lodge Stables
Morten Buskop Bloodstock
81f 2019 C Havana Gold (Ire) Adalene (GB) Makfi (GB) ( 20,000) • The Adalene Partnership
• Bloodstock Connection
RNA
81g 2019 C Raydoun (Ire) Moohaajim (Ire) Add Up (Ire) Ad Valorem 7,500 • J. L. Hassett
• Bloodstock Connection
Nick Bradley Racing / Roger Fell
81h 2019 C Alamag (GB) Havana Gold (Ire) Cape Cay (GB) Cape Cross (Ire) 27,000 • G. Roddick & P. Churchward Bloodstock
• Bloodstock Connection
Radek Holcak
81i 2019 C Night of Thunder (Ire) Clowning Distorted Humor 70,000 • Burns Farm Stud
• Knockanglass Stable
F.B.A.
82 2019 F Suzanne's Plan (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) Easter Rose (Fr) Poliglote (GB) 32,000
• Channel Consignment
JH Bloodstock
83 2019 C Alianthus (Ger) Eau Et Sable (Fr) Lando (Ger) 5,500 • 2 0s.C.E.A. Du Haras Des Sablonnets
• Sablonnets
Hogan Bloodstock
84 2019 F Authorized (Ire) Elna d'Airy Anzillero (Ger) 50,000
• Hoguenet
Brook Lodge Farm
85 2019 C Jack Du Large (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) Emy Chope (Fr) Soave (Ger) 30,000 • 1m. 1pascal Noue
• Hetraie
Cava Associates
86 2019 C Roidaze (Fr) Kamsin (Ger) Etoile de Mogador (Fr) Goldneyev ( 28,000) • 3m. 1dany Louis
• Channel Consignment
RNA
87 2019 F Jalna de Berce (Fr) Walzertakt (Ger) Eurasie des Francs (Fr) Muhtathir (GB) ( 3,000) • 2 0e.A.R.L. Les Grandes Alouettes Elevag e De Berce
• Grandes Alouettes
RNA
88 2019 C Fabulous Twenty (Fr) Elm Park (GB) Fabulatrice (Fr) Turtle Bowl (Ire) ( 6,000) • 5m. 1christophe Pourteau & 3mme 1genevie ve Neveux
• SLF Stud Farm
RNA
90 2019 F Josie D 'ajonc (Fr) Ivanhowe (Ger) Fleur d'Ajonc (Fr) April Night (Fr) ( 5,000) • 1mme 1marie-Laure Besnouin & 1m. 1jean- Michel Feuillet-Besnouin
• Loges
RNA
91 2019 F Fiable (Fr) Reliable Man (GB) Floriana (Ger) Seattle Dancer 25,000 • 1m. 1guillaume Sarda & 1 0 Das Lbs Breed ing Syndicate
• Loges
Highflyer Bloodstock
92 2019 C Kapgarde (Fr) Folie Lointaine (Fr) Poliglote (GB) ( 50,000) • R. K. Aston & S. Hadley
• RH Bloodstock
RNA
93 2019 F Terre Comtoise (Fr) Kap Rock (Fr) Formula Speed (Fr) Poliglote (GB) ( 11,000) • 3m. 1jacky Rauch
• Hetraie
RNA
94 2019 G Fraga Has (Fr) Buck's Boum (Fr) Fracafigura Has (Fr) Artiste Royal (Ire) 30,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Hamel Stud
• Hamel Stud
Guillaume Macaire
95 2019 C Prends Garde a Toi (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) Fulgurance Mathan (Fr) Ballingarry (Ire) 60,000 • 4 0e.A.R.L. Haras De La Croix Sonnet & 5 mme 1sandra Hosselet
• Cote Fleurie
Ron O'Leary
96 2019 C Al Namix (Fr) Golden Firebird (Ire) Old Vic (GB) ( 48,000) • 1m. 1melvin Fordham & 1mme 1rebecca Ford ham
• Loges
RNA
97 2019 C Outstrip (GB) Hesperian (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) 1,500 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Elevage Des Loges
• Loges
James Baudouin
98 2019 C Kamsin (Ger) High Destiny (Fr) High Yield ( 4,000) • 2 0s.C.E.A. Du Haras Des Sablonnets & 1m . 1lucien Bermond
• Sablonnets
RNA
99 2019 C Mor Dred (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) Iris Du Berlais (Fr) Bonnet Rouge (Fr) 20,000 • 4 0e.A.R.L. Haras De La Croix Sonnet
• Cote Fleurie
Equos Racing International
101 2019 C Kalouka (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) Kalikova (Fr) Irish Wells (Fr) 4,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. De Chambure Haras D'Etreham
• Etreham
P. Butel & J.L. Beaunez
102 2019 F Katya (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) Kalilas (Fr) Davidoff (Ger) ( 20,000) • 1 0s.C. Ecurie Altima
• Precolette
RNA
104 2019 G Mentor (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Karla Maria (Fr) Antarctique (Ire) ( 14,000)
• Channel Consignment
RNA
106 2019 C Wingsuiter (Fr) Walzertakt (Ger) Kathy La Belle (Fr) Nickname (Fr) ( 10,000)
• Cote Fleurie
RNA
107 2019 C Supreme Vega (Fr) Tin Horse (Ire) Khatera (Fr) Zamindar 12,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De La Vega & 1 0e.A.R. L. Arnaud Vasselin
• Granges
Yannick Fouin
108 2019 C Kooky (Fr) Kamsin (Ger) Kotkicha (Fr) Mansonnien (Fr) 16,000 • 1 0s.C.P. Haras Des Coudraies
• La Frenee
Jane Williams
109 2019 C Bathyrhon (Ger) La Foret (Fr) Forestier (Fr) ( 16,000) • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
RNA
110 2019 C Return of the King (Fr) Buck's Boum (Fr) Lady Koko (GB) Kapgarde (Fr) 7,000 • 1m. 1pascal Noue & 3m. 1richard Venn
• Hetraie
Jehan Bertran de Balanda
111 2018 C Relax (Fr) Sri Putra (GB) Lamboghina (Ger) Alkalde (Ger) 13,000 • 3dr.V 1roger-Yves Simon & 1m. 1nicolas S imon & 2dr.V 1valerie Simon & 1m. 1alain
• Saz
Guy Petit
112 2019 F Madame Masque (Fr) Masked Marvel (GB) Land of Soprani (Fr) Lando (Ger) 16,000 • 7m. 1erick Bec De La Motte & 5m. 1franco is-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
MAB Agency
113 2019 G Blue Bresil (Fr) Legendara (GB) Midnight Legend (GB) 31,000 • Martin Rowe
• Fairway Consignment
Pegasus Bloodstock
114 2019 C Sun Art (Fr) Masked Marvel (GB) Lexus Du Charmil (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) 8,000 • 2mme 1guilhaine Le Borgne
• Isle Verte
Midland Equine
115 2018 C Len Lye (Fr) Masked Marvel (GB) Lichtspiel (Ger) Areion (Ger) 18,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Haras Des Marais
• Fairway Consignment
Equos Racing International
116 2019 C Jury Bleu (Fr) Walzertakt (Ger) Lili Bleue (Fr) Epervier Bleu (GB) ( 14,000) • 1mme 1marie-Laure Besnouin & 1m. 1jean- Michel Feuillet-Besnouin
• Loges
RNA
117 2019 F Magic Rosa (Fr) It's Gino (Ger) Lonely Star (Fr) Sleeping Car (Fr) 2,000 • 3m. 1eric Lemaitre & 1m. 1cyprien Lemait re & 1mme 1constance Lemaitre
• Fergand
Ecurie X
118 2019 C Lord Dino (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Lou Ange (Fr) Ange Gabriel (Fr) 80,000 • 1mme 1henri Devin
• Channel Consignment
David Cottin
119 2019 F Lucky Love (Fr) Waldpark (Ger) Lucky Flower (Fr) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) 20,000 • 2 0s.C.E.A. Le Haras D' Haspel & 1 0s.C. E.A. Des Terrains D'Avilly Saint Leonard
• Haspel
MAB Agency
120 2019 C Jasmin Royal (Fr) Montmartre (Fr) Ma Royale (Fr) Garde Royale (Ire) ( 47,000) • 1mme 1marie-Laure Besnouin
• Loges
RNA
122 2019 F Princesse Jade (Fr) Great Pretender (Ire) Maggie for Ever (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) 8,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Equi-Michel 6 & 1m. 1thomas Leboucher
• Lieu des Champs
Yorton Farm Stud
124 2019 F Gris de Gris (Ire) Mariane d'Anjou (Fr) Network (Ger) 2,000 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
James Baudouin
126 2019 F Sweet Rosetta (Ire) Kamsin (Ger) Minirose (Fr) Mansonnien (Fr) 40,000 • Ballyreddin Stud & Haras Du Ma
• Ma
G. Macaire / H. de Lageneste
128 2019 G Maurice Le Duc (Fr) Manatee (GB) Miss Reddy (Fr) Agent Bleu (Fr) ( 8,000) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Equi-Michel 6
• Lieu des Champs
RNA
130 2019 F Queen Du Turf (Fr) Spider Flight (Fr) Native Du Turf (Fr) Ballingarry (Ire) ( 3,000) • 1m. 1patrick Boiteau
• Pierre Aux Fees
RNA
131 2019 F Nuit de Surprises (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) Natt Musik (Fr) Kendor (Fr) 25,000 • 3 0s.A. Scuderia Del Bargello
• Cordelles
AGB Agency
132 2019 F Nectarine Forever (Fr) Cokoriko (Fr) Nid d'Amour (Fr) Ultimately Lucky (Ire) 13,000 • 1m. 1jean-Paul Gallorini & 1m. 1cesare G allorini-Berger
• Hotellerie
Guy Petit
136 2018 G Investigation (Fr) Elusive City One Clever Trick (Fr) Danehill Dancer (Ire) ( 0) • 1m. 1patrick Hendrickx & 2mme 1nadine He ndrickx
• Ellon
RNA
137 2019 C Orient (Fr) Ivanhowe (Ger) Or des Joncs (Fr) Turgeon 10,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. European Bloodstock Manageme nt
• ANNEBAULT
Amelie Lemercier
138 2019 F Jaminska (Fr) Manatee (GB) Pacifie du Charmil Dom Pasquini (Fr) 17,000 • 1m. 1jeremy Duteuil & 1m. 1germain Le Bo rgne
• Isle Verte
Jane Williams
139 2019 C Kap Horn (Fr) Manatee (GB) Palma Du Charmil (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) 20,000 • 2mme 1guilhaine Le Borgne
• Isle Verte
Jane Williams
141 2019 C Pearl Prince (Fr) Prince Gibraltar (Fr) Perla Ciara (Fr) Voix Du Nord (Fr) 1,500 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin & 3m. 1marc S taels
• Centrale
Trotting Bloodstock
142 2019 F Diamond Boy (Fr) Petite Buck's (Ire) King's Theatre (Ire) 6,000 • Philip & Orla Hore
• Loges
NBB Racing
143 2019 C Kamyador (Fr) Kamsin (Ger) Playa Du Charmil (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) 13,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Du Claux & 2 0s.C.E.A. Ecuri e Brindor
• La Frenee
Jean-Marc Baudrelle
144 2019 F Joueuse Royale (Fr) Masked Marvel (GB) Polane Du Charmil (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) 18,000 • 1m. 1jeremy Duteuil & 1m. 1germain Le Bo rgne
• Granges
Margaret O'Toole
145 2019 C Jim Du Chenet (Fr) Prince Gibraltar (Fr) Polyfleur (Fr) Poliglote (GB) 13,000 • 1mme 1marie-Laure Besnouin & 1m. 1jean- Michel Feuillet-Besnouin
• Loges
Yannick Fouin
146 2019 C Pop Tender (Fr) Great Pretender (Ire) Popin's Du Berlais (Fr) Poliglote (GB) ( 10,000) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De Montaigu
• Aumonerie
RNA
147 2019 F Jolie Maresca (Fr) Spanish Moon Queen Maresca (Fr) Maresca Sorrento (Fr) 4,000 • 1mme 1marie-Laure Besnouin & 1m. 1jean- Michel Feuillet-Besnouin
• Loges
Five Star Bloodstock Transport
149 2019 C Royal Heights (Fr) Manduro (Ger) Rahada (Ger) Peintre Celebre ( 4,000) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Mondant & 2m. 1jean -Marie Le Roux
• Mondant
RNA
151 2019 C Bois Guillbert (Fr) Ivanhowe (Ger) Ready Kap (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) 25,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Elevage Des Loges
• Loges
Morten Buskop / Lucinda Russell
153 2019 C Joyeux Dino (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Reine Irlandaise (Fr) Lost World (Ire) 38,000 • 1mme 1marie-Laure Besnouin & 1m. 1jean- Michel Feuillet-Besnouin
• Loges
Yannick Fouin
154 2018 G Ruffnut (Ire) Kamsin (Ger) Representera (GB) Lomitas (GB) ( 1,500) • Powerstown Stud Ltd
• Ohlerweiherhof
RNA
155 2019 C Gambit (Fr) Masked Marvel (GB) Rosewater (Ger) Winged Love (Ire) 15,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Elevage Des Loges
• Loges
Chauvigny Global Equine
157 2019 F Scarlett's Choice (Fr) No Risk At All (Fr) Saffarona (GB) Red Ransom ( 7,000) • 3m. 1pierre Hugues Henry & 4m. 1alban Ch evalier Du Fau & 2mme 1janine Gandy
• Channel Consignment
RNA
158 2019 F Sainte Pigalle (Fr) Montmartre (Fr) Sainte Aline (Fr) Enrique (GB) ( 3,000) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Equi-Michel 6 & 1m. 1thomas Leboucher
• Lieu des Champs
RNA
159 2019 C Rock Teen (Fr) Kap Rock (Fr) Sainte Borgue (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) ( 4,000) • 6m. 1bertrand Compignie
• Prairie
RNA
160 2019 C Saint Bath (Fr) Bathyrhon (Ger) Sainte Cupid (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) ( 19,000) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Mondant & 3m. 1bern ard Le Roux
• Mondant
RNA
161 2019 F Peribonka River (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) Savage River (Fr) Sageburg (Ire) 75,000 • 3m. 1fabrice Simon
• Ma
Stroud Coleman Bloodstock
162 2019 F Semisol (Fr) Great Pretender (Ire) Semiramiss (Fr) Pennekamp ( 9,000) • 2m. 1hans Rhyn
• Faunes
RNA
168 2019 C Eccentric Jupiter (Fr) Bathyrhon (Ger) Silver Sceen (Fr) Silver Cross (Fr) 2,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Elevage Des Loges
• Loges
P. Butel & J.L. Beaunez
171 2019 F Walk In The Park (Ire) Soliya (Fr) Vaguely Pleasant (Fr) 20,000 • Gary Adams
• Ma
George Mullins
172 2019 F Soldier of Fortune (Ire) Somewhere in Time (Fr) Rio de La Plata ( 28,000) • 2m. 1gerard Laboureau
• Cadran
RNA
173 2019 C Supreme Ruler (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Sovereign Lady (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) 30,000 • 1mme 1henri Devin
• Channel Consignment
Hogan Bloodstock
175 2019 C Joker Du Chenet (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Tanais Du Chenet (Fr) Poliglote (GB) 50,000 • 1mme 1marie-Laure Besnouin
• Loges
Highflyer Bloodstock
176 2019 C Tyrant (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Tarco (Fr) Turgeon 78,000 • 1mme 1antonia Devin
• Channel Consignment
Alain Jathiere; Mandore International Agency, agent
177 2019 F In The Moon (Fr) Sri Putra (GB) Titi Jolie (Fr) Blushing Flame ( 9,000)
• Saz
RNA
178 2019 F Onlyaftermidight (Ire) Saint des Saints (Fr) To Much Fun (GB) Act One (GB) 26,000 • Ballyreddin Stud & Haras Du Ma
• Ma
Elevage des Ferreys
179 2019 F Tin Horse (Ire) Trasimene (GB) Sinndar (Ire) 20,000 • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros
• Granges
George Mullins
180 2019 F Great Pretender (Ire) Triki Miki (Fr) Della Francesca ( 10,000) • 2m. 1alain Haddad
• HDG Consignment
RNA
181 2019 C Bord D 'eaux (Fr) Castle Du Berlais (Fr) Tunis (Fr) Dubai Destination 28,000 • 2m. 1dominique Vigneron & 1m. 1romain Vi gneron
• Channel Consignment
Adam Bloodstock
182 2019 C The Likely Lad (Fr) Great Pretender (Ire) Turgotine (Fr) Turgeon 58,000 • 1m. 1pascal Noue & 0m. 1richard Venn
• Hetraie
Tom George / Bashford Bloodstock
185 2019 C Romancero Le Dun (Fr) Spanish Moon Uranus Le Dun (Fr) Fragrant Mix (Ire) ( 3,000) • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ste D'Entrainement Ouvry Fre deric
• Ouvry
RNA
186 2019 F Jina (Fr) Wings of Eagles (Fr) Valoise (Fr) Gentlewave (Ire) 11,000 • 1m. 1jean Besnouin & 1mme 1marie-Therese Besnouin
• Loges
NBB Racing
187 2019 C Skinfaxi (Fr) Tin Horse (Ire) Vanoo d'Orthe (Fr) Valanour (Ire) 19,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Arnaud Vasselin
• Granges
Richard Venn Bloodstock
188 2019 C Lathan (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Venerie (Fr) Alberto Giacometti (Ire) 58,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Pierre Julienne
• Cordelles
Ron O'Leary
189 2019 C Version Best (Fr) Martaline (GB) Version Originale (Fr) Poliglote (GB) 50,000 • 2 0s.C.E.A. Le Haras D' Haspel
• Haspel
Ron O'Leary
192 2019 C Joyau Du Chenet (Fr) No Risk At All (Fr) Viviane Royale (Fr) Poliglote (GB) 100,000 • 1mme 1marie-Laure Besnouin
• Loges
BLM Bloodstock
193 2019 C Zoeman (Fr) Great Pretender (Ire) Voulay (Fr) Layman 18,000 • 3m. 1dominique Lepagney & 1mme 1celine L epagney & 2mme 1maude Lepagney
• Marronniers
Brendan Bashford Bloodstock
194 2019 F Audas (Fr) Martaline (GB) Winkle (Fr) Turgeon 25,000 • 2m. 1hugues Van Haaren
• Kammerholtz
Trotting Bloodstock
195 2019 C Jewell Du Large (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) Yellowstone Cay (Fr) Yeats (Ire) 20,000 • 1m. 1pascal Noue
• Hetraie
Chauvigny Global Equine
196 2019 G Caster (Fr) Vision d'Etat (Fr) Zamhara (GB) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) 4,000 • 7m. 1erick Bec De La Motte
• Cordelles
Xavier Le Fort
197 2019 G Jour de Grace (Fr) Tirwanako (Fr) Academie (Fr) Bonnet Rouge (Fr) ( 20,000)
• Channel Consignment
RNA
198 2019 C Juanito Du Breuil (Fr) Spanish Moon Adorinha (Fr) Le Balafre (Fr) 2,000 • 1dr.V 1denis Hubert & 5m. 1eric Helye
• Breuil
Elevage du Breuil
199 2019 F Doctor Dino (Fr) Alcina (Fr) Kaldounevees (Fr) 25,000 • 1m. 1cyrille David & 1mme 1marie-Laure C ollet & 2mme 1marylene Collet
• Clairefontaine
Cge / Agv
204 2019 C Brennus Lescribaa (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Anoaita Lescribaa (Fr) Balko (Fr) 17,000 • 1mme 1pascale Lafitte & 2m. 1louis Lafit te
• Lescribaa
Margaret O'Toole
206 2019 C Spanish Dancer (Fr) Spanish Moon Aurore Celtique (Fr) Alamo Bay 14,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Mondant & 2m. 1jean -Marie Le Roux
• Mondant
Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock
207 2019 C Aviles (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) Ava (Ger) Kamsin (Ger) 40,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. De Chambure Haras D'Etreham
• Etreham
Saubouas Bloodstock
208 2019 F Kapgarde (Fr) Avenue Murillo (Fr) Lateral (GB) 3,000 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
William Slattery; SGS Agency, agent
209 2019 F Saint des Saints (Fr) Ayun Tara (Fr) Martaline (GB) 32,000 • Margaret & John Comerford
• Hoguenet
NBB Racing
210 2019 C Bahio Boum (Fr) Buck's Boum (Fr) Bahia Do Brasil (Fr) Red Guest (Ire) 22,000 • 1mme 1alexandra Monnier & 1m. 1olivier M onnier
• RH Bloodstock
Ron O'Leary
211 2019 C Jealous Guy (Fr) Cokoriko (Fr) Balder Phenix (Ire) Presenting (GB) 43,000 • 1m. 1alban Chevalier Du Fau & 1mme 1char lotte Chevalier Du Fau
• Channel Consignment
Equos Racing International
213 2019 F Belyne (Fr) Spider Flight (Fr) Benuisca (Fr) Califet (Fr) ( 0) • 1m. 1patrick Boiteau
• Pierre Aux Fees
RNA
214 2019 C Bo Zenith (Fr) Zarak (Fr) Boreale Du Berlais (Fr) Presenting (GB) 110,000 • 3m. 1gilles Le Baron
• Pierres Follets
Saubouas Bloodstock
215 2019 F Koktie des As (Fr) Kitkou (Fr) Cadoubelle des As (Fr) Cadoudal (Fr) 22,000 • 1mme 1evelyne Van Haaren
• Kammerholtz
Guy Petit
216 2019 C Lord Du Sud (Fr) Caribea (Fr) Keltos (Fr) ( 11,000) • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros & 3mme 1paul ette Daguzan-Garros
• Granges
RNA
217 2019 G Jim the Wolf (Fr) Joshua Tree (Ire) Carladoun (Fr) Roli Abi (Fr) 40,000 • 1 0e.U.R.L. Agb Agency
• Fairway Consignment
Highflyer Bloodstock
218 2019 C Casper de Nonant (Fr) Saddex (GB) Celavie (Fr) Khalkevi (Ire) 42,000 • 2 0e.A.R.L. Haras De Nonant Le Pin & 1mm e 1marie-Flore Corbiere
• Le Roy
Guillaume Macaire
219 2019 C Cokoriko (Fr) Changing Times (Fr) Martaline (GB) 57,000 • 1m. 1jean-Marie Callier & 2 0s.C. Snig E levage
• Callier
NBB Racing
221 2019 F Julietta Du Comte (Fr) Spanish Moon City Le Dun (Fr) Forestier (Fr) ( 7,000) • 1m. 1laurent Ouvry
• L. Ouvry
RNA
222 2019 C Vasyly (Fr) No Risk At All (Fr) Codrina (Fr) Sicyos 45,000 • 1m. 1gheorghe Codre
• La Molliere
Moanmore Stables
223 2019 C Justafter Clermont (Fr) Great Pretender (Ire) Colline de Clermon (Fr) Vertical Speed (Fr) 42,000 • 2mme 1hortense Huet & 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De La Haie Neuve
• Saubouas
Saubouas Bloodstock
224 2019 F Berce Moi (Fr) Elm Park (GB) Comme d'Habitude (Fr) Dano-Mast (GB) ( 8,000) • 3dr.V 1roger-Yves Simon & 1m. 1nicolas S imon
• Saz
RNA
225 2019 C Mont et Merveille (Fr) Montmartre (Fr) Cote Vermeille (GB) Dalakhani (Ire) 18,000 • 7m. 1erick Bec De La Motte
• Cordelles
Daniela Mele
226 2019 F Buffelone (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) County Fun (Fr) Martaline (GB) 13,000 • 3m. 1jacky Rauch
• Hetraie
Brook Lodge Farm
229 2019 C Mots d'Enfant (Fr) Montmartre (Fr) Creole Beach (Fr) Astarabad 30,000 • 2 0s.N.C. Societe D'Entrainement Jean Yv es Artu & 1m. 1damien Artu & 5mme 1marie
• Faunes
Patrice Quinton
230 2019 F Ishita (Fr) Coastal Path (GB) Crise de Nerfs (Fr) Diamond Green (Fr) 53,000 • 2m. 1jean-Luc Laval & 2mme 1chantal Lava l
• Creff
JH Bloodstock
232 2019 C Doctor Dino (Fr) Dabaratsa (Fr) Astarabad 27,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. De Cordelles & 7m. 1erick Be c De La Motte
• Le Roy
Chauvigny Global Equine
233 2019 C Dalpalace (Fr) Crillon (Fr) Dalyonne (Fr) Trempolino 33,000 • 1m. 1gilles Le Baron
• Cote Fleurie
Guy Petit
234 2019 C Dollar Nolimit (Fr) Authorized (Ire) Dame de Treve (Fr) Cadoudal (Fr) 100,000 • 5mme 1meryl Militon & 1m. 1mathieu Passa lacqua
• Callier
Highflyer Bloodstock
235 2019 F Darlyne (Fr) Masked Marvel (GB) Daramour (Fr) Anabaa Blue (GB) 36,000 • 2mme 1guilhaine Le Borgne
• Isle Verte
Guy Petit
236 2019 C Reliance Kid (Fr) Reliable Man (GB) Democratie (Fr) Ballingarry (Ire) ( 27,000) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Elevage Des Loges & 8m. 1did ier Delavigne
• Loges
RNA
237 2019 F La Breille (Fr) Spanish Moon Duchesse Pierji (Fr) Cadoudal (Fr) 23,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Pierre Julienne
• Cordelles
Guy Petit
238 2018 F Fifteen (Fr) French Fifteen (Fr) Eclipse d'Artois (Fr) Cardoun (Fr) 1,500 • 1m. 1benoit Bucher
• Centrale
Stephane Seignoux
239 2018 F Foret Vierge (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) La Foret (Fr) Forestier (Fr) 4,000 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
David Windrif
240 2018 F Lalasca (Fr) Scalo (GB) Lala Fatimazohra (Fr) Broadway Flyer 4,500 • 1mme 1francoise Perree & 1m. 1roland Nie z
• Centrale
Pascal Adda
241 2018 F Pretentieuse (Fr) Great Pretender (Ire) Limaranta (Fr) Limnos (Jpn) 3,000 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
John Daniel Moore
242 2018 C Le Tamada (Fr) Hunter's Light (Ire) Luna Gulch (Fr) Gulch 2,000 • 1mme 1francoise Perree & 1m. 1roland Nie z
• Centrale
Domingos Ribeiro
244 2018 C Free Lord d'Anjou (Fr) Lord Du Sud (Fr) Misery Hill (Fr) Nombre Premier (GB) 2,000 • 4m. 1gildas Vaillant
• Centrale
Sidney Dufresne
245 2018 C Like Dancing (Fr) Feel Like Dancing (GB) Paniquarette (Fr) Panis 3,000 • 4m. 1gildas Vaillant
• Centrale
John Daniel Moore
246 2018 F Perle d'Amour (Fr) Masked Marvel (GB) Perla Ciara (Fr) Voix Du Nord (Fr) 2,000 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin & 3m. 1marc S taels
• Centrale
David Windrif
248 2018 G Patrick (Fr) Balko (Fr) Praticks (Ire) Bertolini 3,000 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
Patrice Lenogue
249 2018 F Creach Me Up (Fr) Creachadoir (Ire) Rasabad (Fr) Astarabad 2,500 • 7m. 1erick Bec De La Motte & 5m. 1franco is-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
Guillaume Macaire
250 2018 F Ramure (Fr) Maresca Sorrento (Fr) Rasara (Fr) Blue Bresil (Fr) 9,000 • 1mme 1anne De La Motte Saint Pierre & 1m me 1nicole Cottin
• Centrale
John Daniel Moore
253 2018 C Saint Cyr (Fr) Spanish Moon Suffisante (Fr) Smadoun (Fr) 8,000 • 4m. 1hubert Tassin & 1m. 1charles Ordini s & 2mme 1veronique Henry & 1mme 1anne D
• Centrale
T J Bloodstock
257 2018 G Memento (Fr) Morpheus (GB) Albida (GB) Dansili (GB) 4,000 • 1 0 Gestut Zur Kuste Ag
• Centrale
John Daniel Moore
261 2013 H Boscaccio (Ger) Mount Nelson (GB) Bianca de Medici (GB) Medicean (GB) 10,000
• Grandcamp
Five Star Bloodstock Transport
262 2018 F Edissiya (Fr) Dutch Art (GB) Edilisa (Ire) Azamour (Ire) 3,500 • 1 0h.H. The Aga Khan's Studs Haras De S. A. Le Prince Aga Kha
• Aga Khan Studs
Brian Beaunez
263 2016 M Familia Cruz (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) En La Cruz (Fr) Robin des Champs (Fr) Moises Has (Fr) 28,000 • 2m. 1christopher Richard Hirst
• Buff
T J Bloodstock
264 2018 F Glory Be (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Exit The Straight (Ire) Exit to Nowhere 5,000 • 4m. 1john Studd
• Maulepaire
Chauvigny Global Equine
266 2014 M Faradiba (Fr) Motivator (GB) Figurelibre (Ire) Verglas (Ire) ( 1,500) • 6m. 1michael Motschmann
• Ayguemorte
RNA
266b 2008 M February Sun (GB) Monsun (Ger) Flawly (GB) Old Vic (GB) ( 40,000) • Newsells Park Stud Limited
• Ombreville
RNA
268 2016 M Gilda Mizzen Mast Galateia (Ire) Dansili (GB) 1,500 • All Along LLC
• Hotellerie
European Bloodstock Management
269 2018 F Saying Magic (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Global Magic (Ger) Lando (Ger) ( 95,000) • 7m. 1rashit Shaykhutdinov
• Ombreville
RNA
270 2010 M Gracieuse (Ire) Muhtathir (GB) Gontcharova (Ire) Zafonic 2,000 • Haras du Mezeray
• Petit Tellier
Mohamed Sultan
271 2018 F Serieuse (Fr) Maxios (GB) Gravitee (Fr) Galileo (Ire) 30,000 • 3 0 Wertheimer Et Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
Cava Associates
272 2017 F Hignition (Fr) Elvstroem (Aus) Healing Dream (Fr) Montjeu (Ire) 1,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras De Saint Julien & 4mme 1antoinette Tamagni-Bodmer
• Petit Tellier
Mohamed Sultan
273 2011 M Florence Farr (Ire) Yeats (Ire) Highness Lady Cagliostro (Ger) 3,500 • Tinnakill Bloodstock Ltd
• Palos de Moguer
Five Star Bloodstock Transport
274 2010 M Enaitch (Ire) New Approach (Ire) Hotelgenie Dot Com (GB) Selkirk 8,000 • D. D. & Mrs J. P. Clee
• Riviere
Anonymous
275 2017 F Sebille (GB) Kingston Hill (GB) Inchiri (GB) Sadler's Wells 12,000 • Woodcote Stud Ltd
• Prime Equestrian
Tina Rau Bloodstock
276 2015 M Victory Parade (Fr) Champs Elysees (GB) Incoming (GB) Selkirk 3,500 • 0 0 Services Ltd London Thoroughbre
• Ayguemorte
Mohamed Sultan
277 2018 F Icona (Ger) Soldier Hollow (GB) Indikova (Ire) Bushranger (Ire) 1,500
• Saint Arnoult
European Bloodstock Management
278 2015 M Ile de Roches (Ger) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Irresistable (Ger) Monsun (Ger) 1,500
• Saint Arnoult
Mohamed Sultan
280 2015 M Jojova (Fr) Evasive (GB) Jabberwocky (GB) Catcher In The Rye (Ire) 2,000 • 1m. 1pierre Lamy & 1mme 1eva Crone
• Camp Benard
SGS Agency
281 2018 F Jonquille (Fr) Anodin (Ire) Jeune Et Jolie (Ire) Verglas (Ire) 3,000 • 3 0 Skymarc Farm Inc
• Louviere
Niels van den Driessche
282 2010 M Kicky Blue (Ger) Dashing Blade (GB) Karina Du Commeaux (Fr) Law Society 21,000 • Hermes Vigna
• Ellon
John Daniel Moore
283 2010 M Ferevia (Ire) Motivator (GB) Frynia Cat Thief 20,000 • Stilvi Compania Financiera SA
• Cruchettes
Federio Barberini
284 2016 M Third of March (Ire) Camacho (GB) Kimola (Ire) King's Theatre (Ire) 10,000 • John O'Connor
• CASTILLON
John Daniel Moore
285 2018 F Khoriya (Fr) Iffraaj (GB) Kotama (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) 1,500 • 6 0h.H. The Aga Khan's Studs Haras De S. A. Le Prince Aga Kha
• Gassard
Mohamed Sultan
286 2018 F Qalansia (Ire) Giant's Causeway Meseika Medaglia d'Oro 25,000 • Al Shahania Stud
• Cruchettes
Margaret O'Toole
287 2007 M Dulce de Leche (Fr) Victory Note La Cibeles (Fr) Cardoun (Fr) ( 5,000) • 1 0s.A. B.S.H. Stock
• Maulepaire
RNA
288 2018 F Livachope (Fr) Goken (Fr) Laia Chope (Fr) Soave (Ger) 100,000 • Alain Chopard
• Soubagne
Alain Jathiere; Mandore International Agency, agent
289 2018 F Lustrale (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) Light Quest Quest for Fame (GB) 60,000 • A Jathiere & Stilvi Compania Financiera
• La Motteraye Consignment
Badgers Bloodstock
290 2017 F Camera Obscura (Fr) Diamond Boy (Fr) Loyaute (Fr) Green Tune 2,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Tonnencourt
• Palos de Moguer
Z. Romdhane / Sophie European Horse Transport
291 2017 F Lookslike (Fr) Slade Power (Ire) Lucky Look (Fr) Teofilo (Ire) 1,500 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran & 2 0 s.A.R.L. Ecurie Patrick Klein
• Lefebvre
Laeticia Carmeliet
292 2013 M Mrs Lovett (Ire) Sir Percy (GB) Madame Boulangere (GB) Royal Applause (GB) No Risk At All (Fr) 25,000 • Mount Coote Partnership
• Lieu des Champs
J.D. Moore / Peel Bloodstock
293 2018 F Mandaza (Fr) Zoffany (Ire) Mandalaya Elusive Quality 3,500 • 1psse 2zahra Aga Khan
• Aga Khan Studs
Midland Equine / Ballyshannon Stud
294 2012 M Santa Bella (Fr) Ballingarry (Ire) Mansonnia (Fr) Mansonnien (Fr) Buck's Boum (Fr) 4,000 • 1m. 1arnaud Chaille-Chaille
• Enki
Five Star Bloodstock Transport
295 2018 F Guarani (GB) Gutaifan (Ire) Maraba (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 2,500 • Mr R. Shaykhutdinov
• Ombreville
Mohamed Sultan
296 2016 M Twelveoclock (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) Marechale (Fr) Anabaa Recoletos (Fr) 30,000 • 2mme 1julie Mestrallet & 2mme 1francine Mestrallet Mercier
• Greenfield Consignment
Stallions Group
298 2010 M My Glitters (Fr) My Risk (Fr) Marie Glitters Crystal Glitters Montmartre (Fr) 8,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Bader
• Palos de Moguer
Guy Petit
299 2005 M Masako (Ire) High Chaparral (Ire) Medina (Ire) Pennekamp 3,000 • Gestut Romerhof
• Petit Tellier
Daniel Cole
301 2012 M Mer Et Jardin (GB) Lord Shanakill Mirandola's Dream (Fr) Dalakhani (Ire) 1,500 • Sarl Elevage du Haras de Bourgeauville
• Bourgeauville
Genovaa
302 2014 M Mary Arden (Fr) Fast Company (Ire) Mirandola's Dream (Fr) Dalakhani (Ire) 2,000 • 1 0s.A.S. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauvi lle
• Bourgeauville
Ecurie X
303 2016 M Fleur de Mai (Fr) Great Pretender (Ire) Miss Reddy (Fr) Agent Bleu (Fr) 26,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Equi-Michel 6 & 1m. 1thomas Leboucher
• Lieu des Champs
Richard Venn Bloodstock
304 2010 M Sunshinesonleith (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) My Special K's Tabasco Cat Zelzal (Fr) 8,000 • Thistle Bloodstock Ltd
• Precolette
Chauvigny Global Equine
305 2008 M Salmon Rose (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) North East Bay Prospect Bay No Risk At All (Fr) 35,000 • Thurso Limited
• Fairway Consignment
Pascale Menard
306 2010 M North Face (Fr) Falco Northern Mixa (GB) Linamix (Fr) Cokoriko (Fr) 50,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie D
• ANNEBAULT
NBB Racing
307 2013 M One Clever Trick (Fr) Danehill Dancer (Ire) One Clever Cat (Ire) One Cool Cat 7,000 • 3m. 1patrick Hendrickx & 1mme 1nadine He ndrickx
• Ellon
Ecurie X
308 2018 F La Datcha (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) One Clever Cat (Ire) One Cool Cat 3,000 • 1m. 1patrick Hendrickx & 1mme 1nadine He ndrickx
• Ellon
Werner Neumann
309 2013 M Lakota Treaty (Ire) Sageburg (Ire) Peace Talk (Fr) Sadler's Wells 3,500 • E.Puerari,Oceanic B/s & Mme A.Gravereax
• Grandcamp
MAB Agency
310 2014 M Sainte Aline (Fr) Enrique (GB) Pennylane (Fr) Northern Park Silverwave (Fr) 12,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Michel & 1m. 1thomas Lebouch er
• Lieu des Champs
NBB Racing
311 2017 F Prestina (Fr) Sea The Moon (Ger) Perfect Bounty (GB) Bahamian Bounty (GB) 1,500 • 1m. 1patrick Chedeville
• Petit Tellier
Mohamed Sultan
314 2019 F Plurielle (Ire) Al Wukair (Ire) Plumba (GB) Anabaa 6,000 • Al Shaqab Racing
• Diane
Agence BHB
316 2016 M Goody Gade (Fr) Al Namix (Fr) Prodiga (Fr) Poliglote (GB) 3,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Elevage Du Gade
• Gassard
Success Bloodstock Agency
317 2017 F Prompt Pretty (GB) Le Havre (Ire) Prompt Beauty Dynaformer 3,000 • Haras D'Haspel
• Haspel
Z. Romdhane / Sophie European Horse Transport
319 2017 F Zawalah (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) Quixada (Ger) Konigstiger (Ger) 2,500 • D. Phelan
• Trois Rivieres
Witold Miedzaniowski
320 2017 F Actee (Ire) Youmzain (Ire) Ravage (GB) Verglas (Ire) Zelzal (Fr) 3,500 • Mr Michel Sardou
• Quesnay
Mohammed Bin Hamad Bin Khalifa Al Attiyah
321 2015 M Etoile Nantaise (Fr) Dragon Dancer (GB) Reine Du Bouffay (Fr) Turgeon ( 3,000) • 5m. 1michel Bodiguel & 2m. 1patrick Phil ippe
• ANNEBAULT
RNA
322 2019 F Viego (Ire) Charm Spirit (Ire) Riptide Wave (Ire) Pivotal (GB) 1,500 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Prime Equestrian
Ivan Furtado
323 2017 F Rocket Science (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Rockette (Fr) Ange Gabriel (Fr) Attendu (Fr) ( 4,000) • 1mme 1henri Devin
• Quesnay
RNA
324 2015 M Holy Ruler (Fr) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) Ruler of My Heart (Ire) Green Tune ( 3,500) • 9m. 1jean-Claude Seroul
• Trois Rivieres
RNA
325 2018 F Aspirante (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Ascending Angel (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) 38,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras De Beauvoir
• Hoguenet
Margaret O'Toole
326 2016 M Glory Du Breuil (Fr) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) Paola Pierji (Fr) Cadoudal (Fr) No Risk At All (Fr) ( 8,000) • 1dr.V 1denis Hubert & 5m. 1eric Helye
• Breuil
RNA
327 2017 F Historique Reconce (Fr) Lauro (Ger) Kruscyna (Fr) Ultimately Lucky (Ire) ( 65,000) • 2m. 1didier Berland
• Clayeux
RNA
328 2017 F Sambetta (Fr) No Nay Never Sabasha (Fr) Xaar (GB) City Light (Fr) ( 7,000) • 1 0s.A.S. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauvi lle
• Bourgeauville
RNA
329 2018 F Sania (Fr) Dark Angel (Ire) Saliyna (Fr) Linamix (Fr) 70,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga K han
• Aga Khan Studs
Blue Diamond Stud
331 2018 F Glory Light (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Sandy Light (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 2,000 • 2m. 1daniel Malingue
• La Motteraye Consignment
Gael Barbedette
333 2018 F Simply Love (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) Scapegrace (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) 4,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras De Saint Julien
• Petit Tellier
Cheval Import
335 2010 M Burstingdalak (Ire) Dalakhani (Ire) Second Burst (Ire) Sadler's Wells Goken (Fr) 3,000 • Giacinto Guglielmi
• Montaigu
Daniel Cole
337 2018 F Saint Moritz (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Shagah (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 2,000 • 3 0 Al Shaqab Racing
• Diane
Laeticia Carmeliet
338 2016 M Nette Rousse (Ger) Mastercraftsman (Ire) Nina Celebre (Ire) Peintre Celebre 110,000
• Cruchettes
Badgers Bloodstock
339 2018 F Shaiydana (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) Shanndiyra (Ire) King's Best 8,500 • 6 0h.H. The Aga Khan's Studs Haras De S. A. Le Prince Aga Kha
• Aga Khan Studs
Nick Bradley Racing
340 2015 M Signaturedupeintre (Fr) Poliglote (GB) Signature (Fr) Robin des Champs (Fr) 10,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras Du Ma
• Haie Neuve
AGV Karwin Stud
341 2016 M Silk Memory (Fr) Meshaheer Silent Night (Fr) Way of Light 1,500 • 4mme 1antoinette Tamagni-Bodmer & 3dr 0r enee Bodmer
• Petit Tellier
Mohamed Sultan
342 2007 M Silver Market (Fr) Marchand de Sable Silver Swain (Fr) Swain (Ire) 1,500 • 4mme 1antoinette Tamagni-Bodmer & 3dr 0r enee Bodmer
• Petit Tellier
Eric Sailly
345 2008 M Balli Flight (Fr) Ballingarry (Ire) Sunday Flight Johnny O'Day Buck's Boum (Fr) 9,500 • 1m. 1patrick Boiteau
• Enki
Midland Equine
346b 2011 M Tarap (Ire) Myboycharlie (Ire) Tanzania (Ire) Alzao City Light (Fr) 4,000 • S. F. Bloodstock
• Cruchettes
Alain Klodawski
347 2015 M Sweet Night (Fr) Youmzain (Ire) Tekakwhita (Fr) Siam ( 5,000) • 5m. 1pascal Legars & 2m. 1mathieu Legars & 2m. 1jean Francois Coiffier
• Petit Hermitage
RNA
348 2015 M Thalyia (Fr) Motivator (GB) Tempola (Fr) Anabaa 120,000 • 6 0 Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• La Motteraye Consignment
Sam Sangster Bloodstock
349 2015 M Tina Nova (Fr) Tin Horse (Ire) Terra Nova (Fr) American Post (GB) 3,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Mell Elevages & 1mme 1aureli e Lacaine
• Haie Neuve
First Consulting
350 2009 M Lady Ana (Fr) Anabaa The Wise Lady (Fr) Ganges ( 20,000) • 1m. 1pierre Lepeudry & 1mme 1monique Lep eudry
• La Motteraye Consignment
RNA
351 2017 F This Is My Life (Fr) Elvstroem (Aus) Tiara (GB) Risk Me (Fr) 1,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras De Saint Julien & 4mme 1antoinette Tamagni-Bodmer
• Petit Tellier
Mohamed Sultan
352 2014 M Triceps (Ire) Excelebration (Ire) Trip to the Moon (GB) Fasliyev 3,500 • Trip To The Moon Partnership
• Hotellerie
First Consulting
353 2016 M Raffles Utopie (Fr) Al Namix (Fr) Utopie des Bordes (Fr) Antarctique (Ire) Doctor Dino (Fr) 36,000 • 9m. 1simon Munir & 2m. 1isaac Souede
• Lieu des Champs
Ecurie Mme. J. Cypres
354 2008 M Eva's Time (Ire) Monsun (Ger) Utterly Heaven (Ire) Danehill ( 5,500) • Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd
• ANNEBAULT
RNA
355 2010 M Spiliada (Fr) Falco Vivacity (GB) Trempolino 5,500 • 4 0 Stilvi Compania
• Montaigu
Poulinieres.com
356 2016 M Gipsy de La Roque (Fr) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) Volte de La Roque (Fr) Laveron (GB) 12,000 • 1mme 1genevieve Mongin
• Roque
Agence BHB
356b 2017 F Saiga (Ire) Teofilo (Ire) Vorda (Fr) Orpen 190,000 • Al Shahania Stud
• Cruchettes
Castlehyde Farm; Horse France, agent
357 2016 M Armee Secrete (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Wait and See (Fr) Montjeu (Ire) 3,500 • 7m. 1sydney Vidal
• Petit Hermitage
Z. Romdhane / Sophie European Horse Transport
358 2015 M Estijlaa (GB) Tamayuz (GB) Yanabeeaa Street Cry (Ire) ( 5,000) • Shadwell Estate Company Limited
• Grandcamp
RNA
359 2015 M Shoyd (GB) Showcasing (GB) Yding (Ire) Danehill 10,000 • D. D. & Mrs J. P. Clee
• Riviere
Haras d'La Riviere
360 2018 F Zaida (Fr) Masked Marvel (GB) Zarkiyna (Fr) Sendawar (Ire) 33,000 • 8 0 Gestut Eulenberger Hof
• Etreham
AGV Karwin Stud
361 2018 F Adeba (Fr) Toronado (Ire) Al Hazmiia (Ire) Zamindar 3,500 • 3 0 Al Shaqab Racing
• CASTILLON
Success Bloodstock Agency
362 2018 F Fee Dansante (Ire) Fastnet Rock (Aus) Alkania (GB) Dalakhani (Ire) 60,000 • Petra Bloodstock & Ecurie De Meautry
• Louviere
Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
363 2018 F Tuuli (GB) Siyouni (Fr) All About Time (GB) Azamour (Ire) 3,000 • Whatton Manor Stud
• Hautemaniere
Racing D
364 2009 M Still I'm A Star (Ire) Lawman (Fr) Aminata (Ire) Glenstal 3,000 • Ballylinch Stud
• Fergand
Z. Romdhane / Sophie European Horse Transport
365 2018 F Will Always (GB) Helmet (Aus) And I (GB) Inchinor (GB) 2,000 • Mette Campbell-Andenaes
• Hotellerie
European Bloodstock Management
366 2018 F Lozen (GB) Showcasing (GB) Apache Storm (GB) Pivotal (GB) 8,000 • Moyns Park Estate and Stud Ltd
• Equus Racing
Trotting Bloodstock
367 2015 M Blue Apple (Fr) Blue Bresil (Fr) Apple Kimbi (Fr) Beauchamp King (GB) ( 3,500) • 2m. 1laurent Dulong
• Aumonerie
RNA
368 2012 M Ravage (GB) Verglas (Ire) Arrivee (Fr) Anabaa ( 8,000) • Wertheimer et Frere
• Quesnay
RNA
369 2017 F Puntarelle (Fr) Zoffany (Ire) Astrologie (Fr) Polish Precedent ( 8,000) • 1 0s.A. Haras Du Mezeray
• Couetil
RNA
370 2017 F Annee Lumiere (Fr) Maxios (GB) Avec Amour (Ire) Sadler's Wells 2,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras De Saint Julien & 4mme 1antoinette Tamagni-Bodmer
• Petit Tellier
Witold Miedzaniowski
371 2019 F Gift of King (Fr) Muhaarar (GB) Avenue Gabriel (GB) Champs Elysees (GB) 6,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran & 9 0 s.C.E.A. Des Bissons
• Cadran
Carlos & Yann Lerner
373 2013 M Bamba (Fr) American Post (GB) Babyla (GB) Linamix (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) 12,000 • 2 0s.A.S. Ecurie Peregrine
• Haie Neuve
Thomas Rossignol
374 2007 M Green Ridge (Fr) Green Tune Baino Ridge (Fr) Highest Honor (Fr) ( 6,000) • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Manneville
• Petit Enjoie
RNA
376 2013 M Blumenfee (Ger) Soldier Hollow (GB) Bella Flora (Ger) Slip Anchor (GB) ( 12,000)
• Saint Arnoult
RNA
377 2018 F Belle Arlene (Fr) Bobby's Kitten Belle Ambre (GB) Teofilo (Ire) ( 3,000) • 1 0s.A.S. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauvi lle
• Bourgeauville
RNA
378 2015 M Belle Rose (Ger) Soldier Hollow (GB) Belle Syrienne (Ger) Golan (Ire) ( 2,000)
• Saint Arnoult
RNA
379 2018 F Bella Y Bestia (Ger) Sea The Moon (Ger) Belle Syrienne (Ger) Golan (Ire) 1,500
• Saint Arnoult
Mohamed Sultan
380 2017 F Pagaille (Ger) Teofilo (Ire) Pearls Or Passion (Fr) Monsun (Ger) Kendargent (Fr) 87,000
• Cruchettes
Paul Nataf
381 2014 M Bia Has (Fr) Martaline (GB) Big Miss Take (Ire) Sinndar (Ire) 13,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Hamel Stud
• Lieu des Champs
AGV Karwin Stud
382 2012 M Duchesse Bleue (Ire) Duke of Marmalade (Ire) Blue Blue Sky (Ire) Anabaa 2,000 • Skymarc Farm
• Lieu des Champs
Z. Romdhane / Sophie European Horse Transport
383 2019 F Breath of Light (Fr) Scissor Kick (Aus) Breath of Love Mutakddim 7,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. De Chambure Haras D'Etreham
• Etreham
Guy Petit
384 2006 M One Clever Cat (Ire) One Cool Cat Burn Baby Burn (Ire) King's Theatre (Ire) 3,000 • Gerard Mulligan
• Ellon
Xavier Le Fort
385 2013 M Roccor (GB) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Corinium (Ire) Turtle Island (Ire) 10,000 • D. D. & Mrs J. P. Clee
• Riviere
Trainers House Enterprises
387 2018 F Child of Wild (Fr) Sepoy (Aus) Crystals Sky (Fr) Hernando (Fr) 17,000 • 1m. 1mirko Abbatelli
• Lefebvre
Nick Bradley Racing
388 2018 F Hardance (GB) Muhaarar (GB) Dance Awhile (Ire) Kodiac (GB) 3,000 • Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
• Prime Equestrian
Jean-Luc Delaplace
389 2018 F Darraja (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Darinja (Fr) Shamardal 10,000 • 1psse 2zahra Aga Khan
• Aga Khan Studs
Racing D
391 2016 M Shauyra (Ire) Sea The Moon (Ger) Donnelly's Hollow (Ire) Docksider 16,000 • Airlie Stud
• Lieu des Champs
Alain Decrion
391a 2018 F Olatz (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Baino Rock (Fr) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) ( 16,000) • 6 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Manneville
• Beauvoisiniere
RNA
393 2018 F Arrabbiata (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Al Markhiya (Ire) Arcano (Ire) 11,000 • 1m. 1nasser Abdulla A A Al Mesned
• Brasme
Gregoire Juillet
394 2018 C O'Te Voila (Fr) Manduro (Ger) O'Keefe (Fr) Peintre Celebre 6,500 • 2mme 1julie Mestrallet & 2mme 1francine Mestrallet Mercier & 1mme 1agathe Cousin
• Diane
Stallions Group
397 2018 F Reach for the Moon (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Cape Talks (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) 1,500 • 1m. 1patrick Hendrickx & 2mme 1nadine He ndrickx
• Van De Poele
Charles Lecrivain
398 2017 F Iamarock (Ire) The Factor Endless Expanse (Ire) Red Ransom 11,000 • Irish National Stud
• Vermeulen
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
399 2018 F Lady Danger (Ire) Prince of Lir (Ire) Pilot Hill (Ire) Intikhab 3,000 • Ballyhane Stud
• Vermeulen
Thierry de Vlaminck
401 2017 F Dilar (GB) Makfi (GB) Campanillas (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) ( 8,000) • Sarl Darpat France
• Cha. Rossi
RNA
402 2018 C Action Sim (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Anna Felicia (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) 6,500 • 7 0s.A.S.U. Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang
• Gadbin
Zied Romdhane
405 2018 F Shalima (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) Shazana (Ire) Manduro (Ger) 1,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras De Beauvoir
• Chappet
Mohamed Sultan
407 2017 G Tumulte (Fr) Intello (Ger) Houleuse Dynaformer 11,000 • 3 0 Wertheimer Et Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
Chauvigny Global Equine
408 2018 G Yorksea (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) Queen's Jewel (GB) Pivotal (GB) 32,000 • Wertheimer & Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
NBB Racing
409 2018 C Wallaroo (Ire) Australia (GB) Dancequest (Ire) Dansili (GB) 5,000 • Wertheimer et Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
Ivan Furtado
410 2018 F Castille (Fr) Anodin (Ire) Balle Blanche (Fr) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) 2,500 • 3 0s.C.P. Ecurie Du Sud
• Wertheimer & Frere
Gerard Guillermo
412 2019 C Gino (Fr) Toronado (Ire) Nova Step (GB) Dubawi (Ire) 4,500 • 8 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran & 1m. 1adrian Von Gunten & 1mme 1martina Stad
• Rouget
Brigitte Re Scandella
415 2018 G Kuros (Fr) Elvstroem (Aus) Kamellata (Fr) Pomellato (Ger) 2,000 • 5 0 Appapays Racing Club
• Pantall
Katia Denambride
416 2018 G Laishann (Fr) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Lailoma (Fr) Teofilo (Ire) 82,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga K han
• Aga Khan Studs
A. O'Ryan / G. Elliott
420 2018 F Sans Sommeil (Fr) Shalaa (Ire) El Cuerpo E l'Alma Harlan's Holiday ( 10,000) • 1 0 El Cuerpo E L'Alma Syndicate
• Botti
RNA
422 2015 G Poporo (Fr) Camelot (GB) Melovia (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) 8,500 • 3 0 Stilvi Compania Financiera
• Berlais
Philippe Peltier
424 2018 G Light Enters (Ire) Frankel (GB) Oh Star Tale of the Cat 6,500 • Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
• Rohaut
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
426 2018 F Unruffled (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Cool and Composed Buddha 9,000 • 3 0 Services Ltd London Thoroughbre
• Rohaut
Sandrine Gavilan
427 2018 F Mercey (Fr) Air Chief Marshal (Ire) Malegganda (Fr) Divine Light (Jpn) 2,000 • 7 0s.A. Franklin Finance
• F. Monfort
Gael Barbedette
430 2019 G Cry of Joy (Fr) Pedro the Great Cry of Love (Spa) Sakhee 1,500 • 2 0s.C.E.A. Des Pres Verts
• Guillemin
SGS Agency
432 2018 F Sea The Coral (Ire) Sea The Moon (Ger) Coral Wave (Ire) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) 1,500 • George Strawbridge
• Hernon
MAB Agency
433 2017 F Silver Schnok (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Japan (Ger) Key Royal (Ger) 15,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran & 1mm e 1martina Stadelmann
• Vermeulen
Yohea
434 2013 G Viscount Barfield (GB) Raven's Pass Madonna Dell'orto (GB) Montjeu (Ire) 8,000 • Rockwell Bloodstock
• Vermeulen
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
435 2018 F Up and Go (Fr) Mayson (GB) Precoce (Ire) Shamardal 13,000 • 7mme 1dominique Ades Hazan & 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie De Montfort & 6mme 1karine Moric
• Vermeulen
Zied Romdhane
437 2018 F Crested Butte Twirling Candy Winter Evening Exchange Rate 2,000 • Pintail Thoroughbreds, LLC
• Thomas-Demeaulte
Witold Miedzaniowski
438 2017 G Decbou (GB) Youmzain (Ire) Manucha (Fr) Naaqoos (GB) 5,000
• Freddy Head
A-Turf
439 2018 F Sehmara (Fr) Bated Breath (GB) Anjella (Ger) Monsun (Ger) 6,000 • 6m. 1philippe Thiriet & 2m. 1michel Laro be & 4m. 1vincent Le Roy
• Christiane Head
Ecurie Mme. J. Cypres
440 2018 C Miyaz (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Mila (Fr) Cape Cross (Ire) 50,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga K han
• Aga Khan Studs
A-Turf
444 2017 G Derbysim (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Green Delight (Ire) Green Desert 2,500 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De Grandcamp
• Gadbin
Charles-Henri Bellemont
445 2018 G Samba Boy (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Amadea (Ger) Lauro (Ger) 2,000 • 8 0s.A.S.U. Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang
• Gadbin
Ludovic Gadbin
446 2017 C Westeros (GB) Kingman (GB) Umm Bab (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) 10,000 • Al Shaqab Racing
• Brogi
Paul Nataf
447 2018 F Covadonga (Fr) Scissor Kick (Aus) Minza (Fr) Zamindar 4,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Jedburgh Stud
• Chappet
Richard Chotard
448 2017 G Pisanello (Ire) Raven's Pass Painting (Ire) Peintre Celebre 30,000 • Haras D'Etreham
• Chappet
Jason Kelly Bloodstock
450 2018 G Janulis (Fr) Toronado (Ire) Leen (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 4,000 • 3 0 Al Shaqab Racing & 1 0s.N.C. Ecurie De Castillon
• Clement
Pascal Adda
451 2018 G Ultra Violet (Ger) Sea The Moon (Ger) United Germany (Ger) Lando (Ger) ( 26,000)
• Boisnard
RNA
453 2016 H Maxishine Maxios (GB) Sunshine Regae (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) ( 7,000) • ZAO Virazh
• Doumy
RNA
454 2018 F Directorate (Ire) Spoil the Fun (Fr) Mafasina Orientate 10,000 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Prime Equestrian
Cava Associates
455 2019 C Brew Master (Fr) Anodin (Ire) Marina Ellen Giant's Causeway 2,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Prime Equestrian
Guy Petit
456 2016 G Get Shirty (Ire) Teofilo (Ire) Soccer Mom (Ger) Monsun (Ger) 30,000 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Prime Equestrian
Jason Kelly Bloodstock
457 2018 F Si Maria (Ire) Kendargent (Fr) Alyssandre (Ire) Oasis Dream (GB) ( 20,000) • Ecurie Jean Louis Bouchard
• Chotard
RNA
458 2018 C Saint Riquier (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Salamon (GB) Montjeu (Ire) 33,000 • 7 0s.A. Franklin Finance
• Delzangles
RPG Bloodstock / Ian Williams
459 2018 C Justus (Ire) Galileo (Ire) Landikusic (Ire) Dansili (GB) 80,000 • LNJ Foxwoods Partnership
• Fabre
RPG Bloodstock / Ian Williams
460 2018 G Al Capdamunt (Fr) Shalaa (Ire) La Pedrera (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 31,000 • 7 0 Dunmore Stud Limited
• Devin
Charles Lecrivain
461 2017 G Natural Path (Ire) Toronado (Ire) Panda Spirit Invincible Spirit (Ire) 15,000 • Mr Robert Ng
• Devin
Nick Bell
462 2018 G Saint Langis (Fr) Sidestep (Aus) Super Lina (Fr) Linamix (Fr) 11,000 • 6m. 1jean-Pierre Dubois
• Nigge
Brigitte Re Scandella
463 2018 G Striking (Fr) Equiano (Fr) Distinctive Look (Ire) Danehill 12,000 • 3 0 Wertheimer Et Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
BBA Ireland
464 2018 F Genetique (Ire) Anodin (Ire) Petunia (Ire) Pivotal (GB) 35,000 • Wertheimer et Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
Jason Kelly Bloodstock
465 2018 F Malakahna (Fr) Manduro (Ger) Alakhana (Fr) Dalakhani (Ire) 40,000 • 3 0 Wertheimer Et Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
RPG Bloodstock / Ian Williams
466 2018 C Zileo (GB) Galileo (Ire) Lady Zuzu Dynaformer 150,000 • Wertheimer & Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
BBA Ireland
467 2018 F Fragile Planet (GB) Iffraaj (GB) Planete Bleue (Ire) Dansili (GB) 3,500 • Ashbrittle Stud
• Thomas-Demeaulte
SGS Agency
468 2017 F Divine Summer Summer Front Seattle Grey Friends Lake 4,000 • Brereton C. Jones
• Thomas-Demeaulte
Crispin de Moubray
470 2018 F Jumeirah Beach (Fr) Mukhadram (GB) Verriya (Fr) Zamindar 3,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Mell Elevages & 1mme 1martin e Mell & 1m. 1francois Mell
• Fred. Rossi
Witold Miedzaniowski
472 2018 C Elbasani English Channel Elennga (Fr) Exceed And Excel (Aus) 15,000 • H H Aga Khan Stud SC
• Aga Khan Studs
Ludovic Gadbin
474 2018 C Caliyoun (Fr) Maxios (GB) Clarinda (Fr) Montjeu (Ire) 200,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga K han
• Aga Khan Studs
RPG Bloodstock
476 2017 G Canoeing (Ire) Le Havre (Ire) Love Freedom (Fr) Sir Percy (GB) 14,000 • Mr Robert Ng
• Botti
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
478 2018 G Individualiste (Fr) Cima de Triomphe (Ire) Intellingencia (Fr) Slickly (Fr) 56,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. European Bloodstock Manageme nt
• Gadbin
Tom Malone
479 2018 C Morteg (Fr) Morandi (Fr) Tegan (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) 1,500 • 5m. 1derek Clee
• Gadbin
Thierry de Vlaminck
480 2018 G Swinging London (Ire) Dark Angel (Ire) Malka (Fr) Green Tune 32,000 • Zalim Bifov
• Rouget
Michael Shefflin / Paul Holden
482 2017 G Repel Ghosts (GB) Dark Angel (Ire) Mia Capri (Ire) Dalakhani (Ire) 10,000 • Lordship Stud/Monceaux/Kastro Stud Farm
• Rouget
EDC Agency
483 2018 F New Wave (Fr) Iffraaj (GB) No Wind No Rain (GB) Green Tune 10,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. De Chambure Haras D'Etreham & 2 0 Gestut Zur Kuste & 1 0 Skymarc Far
• Rohaut
Fabio Bloodstock Agency
484 2018 G Sharar (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Al Hamla Medaglia d'Oro 11,000 • 3 0 Al Shaqab Racing
• Rohaut
Karoly Kerekes
485 2018 F Bandra (Ire) Battle of Marengo (Ire) Azameera (Ire) Azamour (Ire) 17,000 • Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
• Rohaut
Pierre-Jean FERTILLET
486 2018 G Italo (Fr) Scalo (GB) Indyca (Ger) Panis 12,000 • 3 0 Appapays Racing Club
• Pantall
Brigitte Re Scandella
487 2016 M Elisa Again (GB) Champs Elysees (GB) Sunny Again (GB) Shirocco (Ger) ( 290,000) • Bluehills Racing Limited
• Channel Consignment
RNA
488 2018 C Juan de Montalban (Ire) Lope de Vega (Ire) Abilene (GB) Samum (Ger) 400,000 • Ballylinch Stud
• Channel Consignment
Jason Kelly / Alareen Racing
489 2018 C Darkness (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Kerila (Fr) Makfi (GB) 70,000 • Earl Ecurie Haras Du Cadran & Angeville Racing Club Sarl
• Rouget
Jason Kelly Bloodstock
490 2018 G Parmenion (GB) Soldier Hollow (GB) Pearls Or Passion (Fr) Monsun (Ger) 230,000 • Al Shahania Stud
• Channel Consignment
PB Bloodstock / H. Kirk / W.P. Mullins
493 2017 C Tiger Touch American Pharoah Osaila (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 32,000 • Al Shaqab Racing
• Clement
Jason Kelly Bloodstock
495 2018 C Piecederesistance (Ire) Gleneagles (Ire) Positive Step (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 33,000 • Highpark Bloodstock Ltd
• Fabre
T J Bloodstock
496 2018 G Cerulean (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Fugitive Angel Alphabet Soup 18,000 • 1m. 1georges Strawbridge
• Freddy Head
Ivan Furtado
499 2018 C Illois (Ire) Le Havre (Ire) Ilioushka (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) ( 13,000) • Franklin Finance SA
• Ferland
RNA
500 2017 G Project Fear (Fr) Intello (Ger) Miss Lech Giant's Causeway 13,000 • 2 0s.C. Snig Elevage
• Ferland
William Menuet
501 2018 C Got Bright (Fr) Intello (Ger) Rumored Royal Academy 70,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Treli
• Ferland
Hogan Bloodstock
502 2016 M Agnes (Fr) Planteur (Ire) Agenda (Ire) Sadler's Wells ( 100,000) • 2m. 1patrick Barbe
• Channel Consignment
RNA
503 2018 C Fayathaan (Ire) Mehmas (Ire) Beauty of The Sea (GB) Elusive Quality ( 190,000) • GHS Bloodstock Ltd & Tally Ho Stud
• Channel Consignment
RNA
507 2018 C Saranac (Fr) Gleneagles (Ire) Sarach Arch 130,000 • Wertheimer et Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
Stroud Coleman Bloodstock / Sean Clancy
508 2017 C Silastar (GB) Sea The Stars (Ire) Silasol (Ire) Monsun (Ger) 17,000 • Wertheimer et Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
NBB Racing
509 2018 C Buzzing (GB) Iffraaj (GB) Sonnerie (GB) More Than Ready 25,000 • Wertheimer et Frere
• Wertheimer & Frere
BBA Ireland
512 2017 C Tammani (GB) Make Believe (GB) Gentle On My Mind (Ire) Sadler's Wells 24,000 • Nawara Stud Company Ltd S.A.
• Ed. Monfort
Jason Kelly Bloodstock
513 2018 G Shershab (Fr) Shalaa (Ire) Gherdaiya (GB) Shamardal 26,000 • 3 0 Al Shaqab Racing
• Fred. Rossi
Jiri Odchazel Joly
515 2017 G Talap (GB) Kingman (GB) Tamarind (Ire) Sadler's Wells 30,000 • Hesmonds Stud Ltd
• Alimpinisis
Yohea
516 2018 C Tawfan (Fr) Shalaa (Ire) Nuit d'Amour (Fr) Azamour (Ire) 37,000 • 3 0 Al Shaqab Racing
• Rouget
Paul Nataf
517 2018 C Fang (Fr) Goken (Fr) Belle de France (Fr) Muhtathir (GB) ( 75,000) • 2 0e.A.R.L. Haras De Saint-Vincent
• Rouget
RNA
518 2018 C Ethnic Type (Ire) Fast Company (Ire) Chiquita Picosa Congaree 26,000 • Macha Bloodstock & N. Drion
• Rouget
Jason Kelly Bloodstock
519 2018 G Valdarann (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Valdaya (Fr) Acclamation (GB) 50,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga K han
• Aga Khan Studs
Hamad Al Jehani; ASM Bloodstock, agent
520 2018 G Vissani (Fr) Dariyan (Fr) Visorama (Ire) Linamix (Fr) 85,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga K han
• Aga Khan Studs
RPG Bloodstock / Ian Williams
521 2018 C Tournesol (Fr) Invincible Spirit (Ire) Fleur de Cactus (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) 17,000 • 2 0 Al Shahania Stud Doha
• Channel Consignment
Success Bloodstock Agency
522 2018 F Fabuliste (Fr) Frankel (GB) Lyrical Dunes (GB) Sea The Stars (Ire) 32,000 • 2 0 Al Shahania Stud Doha
• Channel Consignment
Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock
523 2018 G Akhenar (Ire) Sea The Moon (Ger) Middlemist Red Unbridled's Song 35,000 • Al Shahania Stud
• Channel Consignment
NBB Racing
524 2018 G South Pars (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Samba Brazil (Ger) Teofilo (Ire) 17,000 • Al Shahania Stud
• Channel Consignment
Ed Stapleton
525 2019 F Antilia (Fr) Fastnet Rock (Aus) Could It Be (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 13,000 • 2 0 Al Shahania Stud Doha
• Channel Consignment
Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock
528 2017 G Demnat (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Sandside (Fr) Marchand de Sable 64,000 • 1m. 1guy Vimont
• Nicolle
Guy Petit
531 2017 G Grey Falcon (Ire) Gleneagles (Ire) Grey Lilas (Ire) Danehill 15,000 • Ammerland Verwaltung GmbH & Co.KG
• Cottin D.
Ecurie de Roebeck
534 2016 G Chaptal (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Amacali (Fr) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 4,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran & 1mm e 1martina Stadelmann
• Nicolle
T J Bloodstock
537 2016 G Balkotic (Fr) Balko (Fr) Aurore Celtique (Fr) Alamo Bay 4,500 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Mondant & 2m. 1jean -Marie Le Roux
• Leenders Gab.
T J Bloodstock
542 2017 G Masterrose (Fr) Masterstroke Fabannso (Fr) Dream Well (Fr) ( 80,000) • 1m. 1jean Michel & 4m. 1dominique Le Bre ton
• Mescam
RNA
543 2017 G Battle Wish (Fr) Falco Over Tercah (Fr) Martaline (GB) ( 47,000) • 1mme 1catherine Villaud Ameline & 1m. 1q uentin Villaud
• Couetil
RNA
544 2018 G Tanganyika (Fr) Martaline (GB) Norita Has (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) 40,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De Montaigu & 1 0s.A.R .L. Neustrian Associates
• Nicolle
Guy Petit
544a 2016 G L'Ami Vincent (Fr) Scalo (GB) Transcendante (Fr) Trempolino 4,000 • 3m. 1eric Lemaitre
• Couetil
Patrick Chevillard
544c 2019 F Birchwood (Ire) Zarkatala (Ire) Desert Style (Ire) 2,000 • 2 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Biraben
• Guillemin
Midland Equine
544d 2016 G The Big Smoke (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) Trip to the Moon (GB) Fasliyev 22,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran & 1m. 1adrian Von Gunten & 2 0s.A.S. I.E.I. &
• Lerner
Carlos & Yann Lerner
544e 2018 G Le Cosmos (Fr) Joshua Tree (Ire) Marmelia (Fr) Duke of Marmalade (Ire) 2,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Melanie
• Chotard
Bram Vertriest
544f 2017 F Misstaro (Ire) Mastercraftsman (Ire) James Bond Girl Giant's Causeway 3,000 • Ecurie La Boette
• Chotard
Guy Petit
544g 2019 C Major Factor (Ire) Galileo (Ire) Simply Perfect (GB) Danehill 13,000
• Rouget
SGS Agency
544h 2018 G Kalienko (Fr) Pomellato (Ger) Such a Memory (Fr) Hold That Tiger ( 6,000) • 3m. 1eric Lemaitre
• Ed. Monfort
RNA
544i 2017 G Kaleoraj (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) Last Harvest (Fr) Kahyasi (Ire) 5,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Lafeu & 1mme 1emilie Lafeu
• Couetil
Julien Jouin
544k 2018 F Tourbe (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Pestagua (Ire) Lawman (Fr) 73,000 • 1mme 1louise Thomas-Kleparski & 6m. 1rob erto Cocheteux Tierno
• Chappet
Mandore International Agency
544l 2018 G Gerrots (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) Gonzeville (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) 15,000 • 7 0s.A. Franklin Finance & 4m. 1sylvain Vidal & 1mme 1elisabeth Ribard
• Bary
James Evans
544m 2017 G Los Hermanos (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) La Dauvilla (Fr) Seattle Dancer 35,000 • 1m. 1charles Magnien & 1m. 1jean-Francoi s Magnien
• Adeline de Boisbrunet
T J Bloodstock
544n 2018 G Fast Vision (Fr) Vision d'Etat (Fr) Milu Has (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) 100,000 • S.A.R.L. Neustrian Associates
• Merienne
Hamish Macauley Bloodstock
546 2016 G Pandoro (Fr) Bernebeau (Fr) Grana (GB) Bahri ( 1,500) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Ecurie Villebadin
• Centrale
RNA
549 2011 G Achour (Fr) Limnos (Jpn) Jolie Menthe (Fr) Bateau Rouge (Ire) 7,000 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
Thierry Poche
550 2015 G Whistle Up a Storm (Fr) Montmartre (Fr) Kittewhistle (Fr) Kaldounevees (Fr) 2,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Elevage Des Loges
• Centrale
Ecurie Bellement
551 2017 G Mandrin (Fr) Manduro (Ger) Ladheeda (Fr) Halling 2,500 • 1mme 1anne De La Motte Saint Pierre
• Centrale
Jean-Yves Corduan
555 2017 F Emila Romagna (Fr) Gris de Gris (Ire) Limaranta (Fr) Limnos (Jpn) 4,000 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
Thierry Poche
556 2017 F Florence (Fr) French Fifteen (Fr) Luna Gulch (Fr) Gulch 11,000 • 1mme 1francoise Perree
• Centrale
Chauvigny Global Equine
560 2010 G Adagio des Bordes (Fr) Voix Du Nord (Fr) Nostra des Bordes (Fr) Bateau Rouge (Ire) 4,000 • 3m. 1gerard Hanquiez & 1 0e.A.R.L. Les B ordes De Mornay
• Centrale
Yohea / Davide Satalia
562 2016 M Sambrillon (Fr) Crillon (Fr) Odessa de La Roque (Fr) Villez 2,000 • 7m. 1erick Bec De La Motte & 5m. 1franco is-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
Success Bloodstock Agency
564 2016 M Chovava (Ire) Rail Link (GB) Palapa (GB) Pursuit of Love (GB) ( 1,500) • Mme Marie Therese Mimouni
• Centrale
RNA
565 2016 G Paradoxe Nolimit (Fr) Tin Horse (Ire) Palissandre Phantom Breeze (Ire) 3,500 • 4mme 1meryl Militon & 1m. 1henry Brugier & 1m. 1julien Philippe Dievard
• Centrale
Jacque Bigot
566 2016 G Res Solis (Fr) Montmartre (Fr) Ravna (Fr) Nikos (GB) 2,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Camp Benard
• Centrale
PB Bloodstock Services
571 2016 G Marais (Fr) Zanzibari Rouvraie (Fr) Anabaa 1,500 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
Success Bloodstock Agency
576 2016 G Rio Borget (Fr) High Rock (Ire) Sharaliya (Ire) Desert Prince (Ire) 3,000 • 2mme 1olivia Goupil
• Centrale
Patrick Chevillard
577 2016 M Gump Madrik (Fr) Sommerabend (GB) Sunday Madrik (Fr) Esprit Du Nord 26,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Ecurie Les Boulaies
• Centrale
Yohea / Davide Satalia
577a 2017 F Hermine Madrik (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) Sunday Madrik (Fr) Esprit Du Nord 6,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Ecurie Les Boulaies & 1mme 1 isabelle Mousseigne
• Centrale
Success Bloodstock Agency
582 2016 G The Painter (Fr) Hurricane Run (Ire) Vigee Le Brun Pulpit 9,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie De Montfort & 1 0 Pvp Racing & 6mme 1karine Morice
• Centrale
Ecurie Nina Poussier
583 2017 F Normande (Fr) Scalo (GB) Winner In Love (Ire) Refuse To Bend (Ire) 5,000 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
Trotting Bloodstock
584 2014 G Zarisk (Fr) No Risk At All (Fr) Zanatiya (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) 3,500 • 1 0s.C. Scpa Fertilia
• Centrale
Guy Petit
585 2016 G Enrique Adventure (Fr) Enrique (GB) Adventurous Lady (Fr) Peintre Celebre 3,500 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De La Gisloterie
• Centrale
Thierry Poche
586 2016 G Great Mix (Fr) Great Pretender (Ire) Anamixa (Fr) Ultimately Lucky (Ire) 5,500 • 4m. 1bernard Jacquemont & 1mme 1cheyenne Munoz & 1m. 1sacha Munoz & 1m. 1william
• Centrale
Fabien Dehez
590 2017 G Trac (Fr) Kingsalsa Belobaka (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) 12,000 • 1 0s.A.S. Fresnay Agricole
• Centrale
T J Bloodstock
592 2017 G Picnic (Fr) Penny's Picnic (Ire) Dansia (Ger) Lavirco (Ger) 5,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras Du Hoguenet & 4m. 1zie d Ben M'Rad
• Centrale
Thierry Poche
593 2017 F Spanishway (Fr) Spanish Moon Darnaway (Fr) Pelder 2,000 • 5m. 1francois-Marie Cottin
• Centrale
Ecurie Bellement
X

Never miss another story from the TDN

Click Here to sign up for a free subscription.