Sale Details - TDN | Thoroughbred Daily News | Horse Racing News, Results and Video | Thoroughbred Breeding and Auctions - Sales in TDN

TDN Sale Details

2022 Sales By Month

2022 Sales By Abbreviation Scrolls

Abbreviation

Name

Order

 
 
ARQFEB - Arqana February Mixed Sale 2021 2021
Hip
to
Cat.
YOB Gender Name Sire Dam Broodmare Sire Covering Sire Price Breeder
Consignor
Buyer
1 2017 F Zarya (Ger) Kamsin (Ger) Zazera (Fr) Shamardal 3,000
• Lieu des Champs
HFTB Racing Agency
2 2017 F Kapsaliana (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Age of Refinement (Ire) Pivotal (GB) 8,000 • 2 0 Sam Sangster Bloodstock
• Chappet
Stephanie Nigge
3 2018 F Miss Calloway (Fr) Captain Marvelous (Ire) Alecto (Ire) Medicean (GB) 3,000 • 1mme 1larissa Kneip & 3mme 1sandrine Gre vet
• Saint Arnoult
Chris Richner Bloodstock
4 2017 F Amour Nocturne (Fr) Martaline (GB) Amourette (Fr) Halling ( 9,000) • 6mme 1dominique Ades Hazan & 1mme 1geral dine Henochsberg
• Lerner
RNA
5 2015 G Combourg (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Zongoraora (Fr) Bering (GB) 2,000 • 6 0s.C.P. Ecurie Du Sud
• Pimbonnet
Chrystelle Cardenne
6 2018 F Pulsy (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Apulia Street Cry (Ire) 3,000 • 7 0 Dunmore Stud Limited
• Pimbonnet
Chris Richner Bloodstock
7 2017 G Boken (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Baia Chope (Fr) Deportivo (GB) 23,000 • 2 0 Guy Pariente Holding Sprl
• Pimbonnet
Ludovic Gadbin
8 2019 F Vip (Fr) Soul City (Ire) Armelle d'Haguenet (Fr) Sleeping Car (Fr) ( 0) • 3m. 1christophe Plisson & 1mme 1nathalie Viot
• Plisson
RNA
12 2016 H Droit de Parole (Ire) Toronado (Ire) Campina (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) 12,000 • Scea Team Hogdala France
• Botti
Charley Rossi
13 2017 F Mayella (GB) Mayson (GB) Cardrona (GB) Selkirk 1,000 • Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
• Molett
Kevin SANSEN
15 2017 F Sweet Serenade (GB) Zoffany (Ire) Caster Sugar Cozzene 7,500 • Mrs James Wigan
• F. Monfort
Anita Wigan
17 2016 M Nathaniella (GB) Nathaniel (Ire) Cherry Malotte (GB) Pivotal (GB) ( 7,000) • Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
• Le Dren Doleuze
RNA
21 2019 C Johnny Barnes (Ire) Danse d'Amour (GB) Dansili (GB) 7,500 • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros
• Pimbonnet
BC Agency
22 2017 C Cleod'or (Fr) Anodin (Ire) Foxxy Cleopatra (Fr) Slickly (Fr) 53,000 • 2 0 Bs Racing
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
23 2017 F Whiskey Lullaby (Fr) Intello (Ger) Colonialiste (Ire) Lord of England (Ger) 7,000 • 8mise 4soledad De Moratalla & 4m. 1alban Chevalier Du Fau & 3m. 1pierre Hugues H
• Clement
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
24 2018 F Call Sign (Ire) Fascinating Rock (Ire) Corsola (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) 5,500 • Mohammed Hamad Khalifa Al-Attiyah
• Toux
Cava Associates
26 2017 F Demeter (Ger) Soldier Hollow (GB) Douala (GB) Dubawi (Ire) 13,000
• Ed. Monfort
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
28 2017 F Papakura (Ire) Worthadd (Ire) Fantastic Opinion (Ire) Fantastic Light ( 9,000) • Kildaragh Stud
• Soudan
RNA
29 2018 C Rainier (GB) Olympic Glory (Ire) Flash Mash Smarty Jones 1,000 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Prime Equestrian
Chris Richner Bloodstock
30 2018 F Saint Aubinoise (Fr) George Vancouver Flower War War Chant 4,000 • 2mme 1elise Drouet & 1m. 1david Salmon
• Gadbin
Success Bloodstock Agency
31 2017 F Jolie Francaise (Fr) George Vancouver Gibraltar Bay (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) ( 12,000) • 1m. 1nick Hughes
• Chevigny
RNA
32 2016 M Jamala (Fr) Evasive (GB) Ginostra (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) 6,500 • 0 0 Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
• Budka
Maud le Gall
35 2018 G Cleo d'Argent (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Foxxy Cleopatra (Fr) Slickly (Fr) 10,000 • 2 0 Bs Racing
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
36 2019 C Vendome Think (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Kyria Think (Fr) So You Think (Nz) 2,000 • 1m. 1fabrice Petit & 7m. 1georges Massa
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
37 2016 G American Pond (Fr) American Post (GB) La Minardiere (Fr) Verglas (Ire) 2,500 • 1m. 1louis De Romanet
• Pimbonnet
Ed Stapleton
41 2018 F Baileys Guapa (Fr) Supplicant (GB) Jolie Et Belle (Fr) Oratorio (Ire) 3,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Baileys Haras Des Trois Chap elles
• Toux
Toon Van Den Troost
42 2018 F Teleute (Fr) Triple Threat (Fr) Key of Love (Ger) Dashing Blade (GB) 2,500 • 5mme 1larissa Kneip & 3mme 1sandrine Gre vet
• Saint Arnoult
First Consulting
43 2017 F Karioitahi (Ire) Mukhadram (GB) Keyta Bonita (Ire) Denon ( 4,000) • Kildaragh Stud
• Soudan
RNA
44 2018 F Kiss Me (Ire) Teofilo (Ire) Khajool (Ire) Haafhd (GB) ( 5,000) • Wardstown Stud Ltd
• Georgiev
RNA
45 2017 F Grinta (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) La Dame de Grace (Fr) Medecis (GB) 8,000 • 5 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Saint Pair
• Rohaut
Karine Bourgeais Bonilla
46 2017 F Laviata (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) La Strada (Ger) Soldier Hollow (GB) 1,500 • 1 0s.A.S. Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang
• Lieu des Champs
Abdusala Abdusamed
48 2014 M Secret Lady (GB) Arcano (Ire) Lady McBeth (Ire) Avonbridge (GB) ( 1,000) • Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
• Lanslots
RNA
50 2015 M Meredith (Fr) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) Popova (Fr) Kahyasi (Ire) 30,000 • 7m. 1sydney Vidal
• Cottin
Saubouas Bloodstock
51 2016 H Lucky Break (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Lil'wing (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 50,000 • Dayton Investments (Breeding) Limited
• Botti
Almelgat Co.
53 2017 F Rubiglia (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) Marania (Ire) Marju (Ire) 18,000 • 2ste. 8 Valdirone Societa Agricola Sas
• Botti
Guy Petit
54 2017 F Ceinture Noire (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Meandra (Ire) Dubawi (Ire) 75,000 • 2 0 Petra Bloodstock Agency
• Le Dren Doleuze
Micheline Leurson
55 2019 F Al Wukair (Ire) Medolina Aragorn (Ire) 13,000 • 1 0s.A.S. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauvi lle
• Pimbonnet
Bertrand Milliere
56 2017 G Woot City (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Plume Rose (GB) Marchand de Sable 48,000 • 3 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Des Charmes
• Pimbonnet
Yohea
57 2017 G Poet's Black (Fr) Poet's Voice (GB) Princesse Noire (Ger) Diamond Green (Fr) 42,000 • 2mme 1sylviane Jeffroy & 1m. 1pierre Cad ec & 1 0e.A.R.L. Le Goff
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
58 2018 F Mondivine (Fr) Motivator (GB) Mondiva (Ire) Bertolini 8,000 • 2m. 1dieter Burkle
• A. de Watrigant
SAS Haute Vallee
61 2017 F Biting (GB) Lope de Vega (Ire) Nibbling (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 7,000 • Mrs James Wigan
• Molett
Guy Petit
62 2018 C Nico (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) Night Melody (Ire) Dalakhani (Ire) 10,000 • The Melodious Partnership
• Soudan
Chris Richner Bloodstock
63 2017 C Lordelio (Ire) Dandy Man (Ire) Nurama (GB) Daylami (Ire) 11,000 • Mr Eoghan Grogan
• Botti
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
64 2017 F Kalani (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) On the Line (Fr) Green Tune 13,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. De Chambure Haras D'Etreham & 6mme 1dominique Ades Hazan & 2mme 1lil
• Clement
Paul Nataf
66 2018 F Urmah (Fr) Dink (Fr) Oropendola (Spa) Palamoss (Ire) ( 4,000) • 4 0 Lac Internacional Sl
• Lac Internacional S.L.
RNA
67 2018 F Got Luck (Fr) Belardo (Ire) Pastiches (GB) Street Cry (Ire) 6,500 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Treli
• F. Monfort
Chris Richner Bloodstock
68 2015 M Morita Menantie (Fr) Planteur (Ire) Queen Menantie (Fr) Kingsalsa ( 5,000) • 1m. 1gerard Ferron & 2m. 1jerome Chaille ux & 1mlle 9victoire Chailleux & 2m. 1tr
• Georgiev
RNA
70 2015 G Laskalin (Fr) Martaline (GB) Laskadya Lashkari (GB) 77,000 • 1mme 1christine Cheyrou
• Mescam
Guy Petit
71 2019 F She Glory (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) She Cannes (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) 1,500 • 1m. 1fabrice Petit & 1m. 1louis De Roman et
• Pimbonnet
Bartlomiej Radzikowski
72 2018 F Calas Queen (Fr) Elusive City She Cannes (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) 8,000 • 1m. 1fabrice Petit
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
73 2017 C Vega Dream (GB) Lope de Vega (Ire) Sheringa (Fr) Oasis Dream (GB) 10,000 • Societe Civile de L'Ecurie de Meautry
• Pimbonnet
Chauvigny Global Equine
76 2018 F Orageuse (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) Sans Chichi (Fr) Chichicastenango (Fr) ( 2,000) • 8m. 1jacques Seror
• Sauvaget
RNA
77 2017 C King of Egypt (Fr) Intello (Ger) Savoie (Fr) Anabaa 5,500 • 4m. 1philippe Bellaiche & 2mme 1karine B ourgeais Bonilla
• Hernon
First Consulting
79 2018 C Shabandoz (GB) Wootton Bassett (GB) Shabyt (GB) Sadler's Wells 2,000 • Hesmonds Stud Ltd
• Chappet
Filip Caenepeel
80 2016 M Toy Room (Ire) Most Improved (Ire) Shiver Stream (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) ( 19,000) • Mme Marie Therese Mimouni
• Guarnieri
RNA
81 2018 G Sangallo (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Sophie Royale (Fr) Astronomer Royal 3,500 • 4mme 1moa Sundstrom & 2mme 1catherine Da llas & 7m. 1robert Nataf
• Botti
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
82 2017 C No Days Off (Ire) No Nay Never Special Assignment Lemon Drop Kid 10,000 • Special Assignment Syndicate
• Molett
Zied Romdhane
83 2017 F Epergne (Fr) Dream Ahead Swan Lakes (Ire) Dalakhani (Ire) 10,000 • 7 0 Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
• Rohaut
Paul Nataf
85 2018 F Tselena (Fr) Shalaa (Ire) Tell It as It Is Chester House 6,500 • 2 0s.A.S. Ecurie Peregrine
• Fabre
Michael Figge
86 2018 F Tofane (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Teoris (Ire) Bachelor Duke 9,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De Grandcamp
• Botti
Alessandro Botti
88 2018 F Shar Invoice (Fr) Territories (Ire) Texalova (GB) Dream Ahead 2,500 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Des Prairies & 8m. 1benoit J effroy & 2m. 1thomas Jeffroy
• Le Dren Doleuze
Abdusala Abdusamed
89 2016 M Rikoleta (Ire) Rajsaman (Fr) Toxic Girl (Fr) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) 7,500 • Y. de Nocolay & Haras D'Elbe
• Georgiev
BC Agency
90 2019 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Shortfin (GB) Exceed And Excel (Aus) 4,500
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
91 2018 C Saukitten (Ger) Bobby's Kitten Slatina (Ire) Mastercraftsman (Ire) 7,000
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
92 2018 F Olypa (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Whippa d'Or (Fr) Whipper 5,500 • 1mme 1jean-Louis Giral
• Pimbonnet
Marc Pimbonnet
93A 2018 F Feedesreves (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Silafee (Fr) Silver Frost (Ire) 9,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ecuries Diane & 1 0s.A.S. I. E. I.
• Diane
Mireille Sillard
93B 2017 F Val Fex (Fr) Elvstroem (Aus) Val d'Hiver (Fr) Zafeen (Fr) ( 14,000) • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras De Saint Julien & 4mme 1antoinette Tamagni-Bodmer & 1mme 1regu
• Chappet
RNA
94 2018 F Sissi Bareliere (Fr) Dink (Fr) Bonnee d'Orthe (Fr) Bonnet Rouge (Fr) ( 2,500) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De La Bareliere
• Bareliere
RNA
95 2018 C Top Wood Bareliere (Fr) Dink (Fr) Loupe de Noyer (Fr) Turtle Bowl (Ire) 7,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De La Bareliere
• Bareliere
Stephen Kemble Bloodstock
97 2018 F Sunny Bareliere (Fr) Dink (Fr) Singing Bareliere (Fr) Cardoun (Fr) ( 2,000) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De La Bareliere
• Bareliere
RNA
98 2019 F The Grey Gatsby (Ire) Adolfina (Ger) Sholokhov (Ire) 12,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Igep Haras Du Chateau De Rab odanges
• Chateau De Rabodanges
Trotting Bloodstock
99 2019 F Golden Horn (GB) Akemi (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 7,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Yohea
100 2019 F Flower of Paradise (Fr) The Grey Gatsby (Ire) Al Khateya (GB) Acclamation (GB) 1,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Taillis & 2m. 1andr ew J. Crabb
• Taillis
Chris Richner Bloodstock
101 2019 C Ectot (GB) Asiana (Fr) Westerner (GB) 5,000 • 2m. 1paul Nataf
• Lieu des Champs
Sylvain Dehez
102 2019 C Mecir Pedro (Fr) Pedro the Great Augura (Fr) Big Bad Bob (Ire) 2,000 • 2m. 1christophe Desmard & 1mme 1nicole D esmard
• Viette
Christophe Plisson
103 2019 F Reliable Man (GB) Banderille (Ire) Red Ransom 2,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Gratte Panche & 1m. 1zied Ben Mrad & 9m. 1samy Torgeman
• Auge
Michel Dardenne
104 2019 F Dariyan (Fr) Bien Nommee (Fr) Whipper 2,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Igep Haras Du Chateau De Rab odanges
• Chateau De Rabodanges
Chris Richner Bloodstock
106 2019 C Soltan Way (Fr) Galiway (GB) Carnegie Du Val (Fr) Dr Fong ( 2,000) • 2m. 1hatem Ben Soltana
• MK
RNA
107 2019 F Gleneagles (Ire) Casamassima Street Cry (Ire) 4,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Agence BHB
108 2019 F Queen Clemence (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Chasing Ice (Ire) Duke of Marmalade (Ire) 5,000 • Haras D'Elbe & Mr Droz-Vincent
• Cote Fleurie
Sandra Hosselet
109 2019 F Tersanne d'Aumont (Fr) Gemix (Fr) Damax (Fr) Sagamix (Fr) ( 2,000) • 1mme 1jacqueline Chorier & 3m. 1christia n Chorier
• Beyer
RNA
110 2019 F Dancing Storm (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) Danse Du Soir (Fr) Nombre Premier (GB) 1,000 • 1m. 1bernhard Wenger
• Taillis
Chris Richner Bloodstock
111 2019 F Crimson (Fr) Belardo (Ire) Decipherer (Ire) Fastnet Rock (Aus) 2,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Melissa O'Neill
112 2019 C Lucas Trezy (Fr) Anodin (Ire) Dervahel (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) 3,000
• Capucines
Adrien Fouassier
113 2019 F Jolly Gold (Fr) Magneticjim (Ire) Dylan Philly (Fr) Dylan Thomas (Ire) 5,000 • 7 0 Gold and Blue Ltd
• Pierres Follets
PB Bloodstock Services
114 2019 C Gaara (Fr) Koropick (Ire) Iqtidaa Kingmambo ( 1,000) • 1m. 1simone Esposito & 5mme 1nikola Bock ova
• Marais
RNA
117 2019 F Graziella Cante (Fr) Pedro the Great Madonje (Ger) Monsun (Ger) ( 12,000) • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Cerdeval & 1 0s.C. Co uetil Elevage
• Pierres Follets
RNA
119 2019 C Korem (Fr) Koropick (Ire) Resaca (Ger) Touch Down (Ger) 1,000 • 1m. 1simone Esposito & 1m. 1luca Colombo
• Marais
Christophe Plisson
121 2019 F Free Eagle (Ire) Sunday Nectar (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 4,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Adrien Fouassier
122 2019 F Fulbright (GB) Taffetta (GB) Paco Boy (Ire) 1,000 • 1 0 Shoreham Stud
• Toux
Chris Richner Bloodstock
123 2019 C Toronado (Ire) Venga Venga (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) 8,000 • 1mme 1monique Rollain
• Capucines
Sevigne Agency
124 2019 C Charm Trezy (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) Whipsaw City (Fr) Elusive City 11,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Feurtet Eric Domaine De Ryms ka
• Capucines
Satoshi Kobayashi
125 2014 H Merikha (GB) Shamardal Only Green (Ire) Green Desert 19,000 • Wertheimer et Frere
• Prime Equestrian
Bashir Abdalla Milad Ben Ayad
126 2012 H New Bay (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Cinnamon Bay (GB) Zamindar 21,000 • Juddmonte Farms Ltd.
• Anonymous
Smarden Thoroughbreds; Freddy Tylicki Bloodstock, agent
127 2011 M Love Spice (GB) Cape Cross (Ire) Zanzibar (Ire) In the Wings (GB) Dariyan (Fr) 7,000 • Usk Valley Stud
• Greenfield Consignment
Turqouise Bloodstock / Emrah Karamazi
128 2020 C Prince Gibraltar (Fr) Ziride (Fr) Valanour (Ire) ( 1,000) • 1 0s.A.S. Ecurie Gribomont
• Cour Oriot
RNA
129 2018 F Spanish Angel (Fr) Dark Angel (Ire) Zotilla (Ire) Zamindar ( 19,000) • 1 0 Ecurie Des Monceaux & 1 0 Lordship S tud & 2 0 Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
• Capucines
RNA
130 2019 G Esprit Du Potier (FR) Montmartre (FR) Absent Minded (GB) Medicean (GB) ( 1,000) • 1m. 1sebastien Courquin
• Potier
RNA
131 2020 F Olympic Glory (Ire) Acacalia (Ger) Ransom O'War 2,000
• Grandcamp
Agence BHB
132 2015 M Accolade (Fr) Orpen Acola (Fr) Acatenango (Ger) 16,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Jedburgh Stud & 5m. 1cyril H umphris
• Cote Fleurie
JS Bloodstock / ASM Bloodstock
133 2018 F Implicator (GB) Free Eagle (Ire) Akemi (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 1,000 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Prime Equestrian
First Consulting
134 2020 C Recorder (GB) Akemi (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 500 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Chris Richner Bloodstock
135 2015 M Rue Clovis (Fr) Pedro the Great Alberta (Ger) Lomitas (GB) 3,500 • 1dr 0jacques Beres
• Lonray
Mohamed Ghorbel
136 2012 M Ryedale Mist (GB) Equiano (Fr) Alhufoof Dayjur 2,500 • Peter Crate
• Clairefontaine
Mohamed Ghorbel
137 2013 M Always Hope (Ger) Lord of England (Ger) All An Star (GB) Galileo (Ire) Morandi (Fr) ( 9,000)
• Ourville
RNA
138 2009 M Mamusella (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) All Our Hope Gulch 5,500 • A. Pettinari
• Auge
Yohea
139 2020 F Kelly Key (Fr) Zelzal (Fr) Alliance d'Or (Ire) Linngari (Ire) 15,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Tina Rau Bloodstock
140 2020 F Manyanga (Fr) Panis Almaardiyah (Ire) High Chaparral (Ire) 1,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Cava Associates
141 2008 M Casamassima Street Cry (Ire) Altamura El Gran Senor 8,000 • Darley
• Mont Dit Mont
Adrien Fouassier
142 2016 M Cape Florida (GB) Cape Cross (Ire) Alys Love (GB) New Approach (Ire) 5,500 • Usk Valley Stud
• Capucines
First Consulting
143 2014 M Meteorite (Fr) Medecis (GB) Amber Two (GB) Cadeaux Genereux (GB) ( 4,000) • 1m. 1patrick Chedeville
• Cerulis
RNA
144 2020 F Elzynga (Fr) Panis Amlak (GB) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 1,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Michael Gaughan
145 2020 C Qwenkaly (Fr) Panis Anandha (Fr) Bertolini 1,000 • 1m. 1maxime Jarlan & 1 0 Ecurie Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Dominique Lemesle
146 2016 M Adriana (Spa) Lucayan (Fr) Anysheba Alysheba ( 34,000)
• Grandcamp
RNA
147 2020 C Shalaa (Ire) Aphelie (GB) Street Sense 4,000
• Etreham
Julien Jouanne
148 2009 M Oh Beautiful (GB) Galileo (Ire) Aricia (Ire) Nashwan 85,000 • George Strawbridge
• Quesnay
Chris Richner Bloodstock
149 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Ars Vivendi (Ire) Yeats (Ire) 2,500 • 2m. 1david Leseine
• CASTILLON
Broadhurst Agency
150 2018 F Otambura (Ire) Kingman (GB) Kambura (Fr) Literato (Fr) 24,000 • J. Hanly, T. Stewart & A. Stroud
• Ferland
Trotting Bloodstock
152 2007 M Ashiyla (Fr) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Asharna (Ire) Darshaan (GB) Triple Threat (Fr) 6,000 • H. H. The Aga Khan's Studs SC
• Capucines
Genovaa
153 2013 M Sorina (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Aznavour (Ger) Lagunas (GB) 8,000 • 1m. 1rolf Siepmann
• Etang
BSINV
154 2012 M Gloriana (Fr) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Baby Houseman (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) 2,000 • 9m. 1jean-Claude Seroul
• Cadran
Panorama Bloodstock
155 2017 F Skipping Bail Kitten's Joy Bail Me Out Survivalist 7,000 • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
• Capucines
MAB Agency
156 2008 M Putyball Silver Deputy Ball Gown Silver Hawk 10,000 • Kirk Wycoff & Deby Wycoff
• Mont Dit Mont
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
157 2013 M Dream Beauty (Ire) Lope de Vega (Ire) Bawaakeer Kingmambo 2,000 • Castlefarm Stud
• Mont Dit Mont
BC Agency
158 2020 C Order of St George (Ire) Beaumont (Fr) Trempolino 16,000 • Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• La Motteraye Consignment
Chris Richner Bloodstock
159 2017 F Benedicte (Fr) Authorized (Ire) Belga Wood Woodman 16,000 • 7dr 0georges Sandor
• Saint Roch
Brian Grassick Bloodstock
160 2014 M Lady Paname (Fr) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) Business Class (Fr) Aussie Rules 120,000 • Elie Lellouche & Francis Teboul
• La Motteraye Consignment
Chauvigny Global Equine
161 2020 C Pedro the Dawn (Fr) Herald The Dawn (Ire) Belle Dame (Ger) Pilsudski (Ire) ( 5,000) • 2m. 1alain Aupetit
• Viette
RNA
162 2016 M La Courbe (Fr) Spirit One (Fr) Best Day (Fr) Arvico (Fr) 1,000 • 2m. 1valentin Berouard & 1m. 1hugo Berou ard & 2m. 1dany Hanin
• Sablonnets
Gerard Guillermo
163 2020 F Seabhac Bien Nommee (Fr) Whipper 1,000
• Chateau De Rabodanges
Dominique Peilley Besset
164 2020 F Walzertakt (Ger) Black Risk (Fr) Grey Risk (Fr) ( 3,000)
• Cote Fleurie
RNA
165 2010 M Ingot of Gold (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Cresta Gold (GB) Halling Almanzor (Fr) 43,000 • P. T. Tellwright
• Hotellerie
Richard Venn / Peter Harper
166 2020 F Blislove (Fr) Team Flight (Fr) Bliska (Fr) Vision d'Etat (Fr) 2,000
• Pierre Aux Fees
Scuderia Molett
167 2020 C Kendargent (Fr) Bon Escient (GB) Montjeu (Ire) 1,500
• Grandcamp
Mohamed Sultan
168 2016 M Siyoulater (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Bonanza Creek (Ire) Anabaa 7,000 • 1 0 All Along Llc
• Rouges Terres
Agence BHB
169 2009 M Midas Medusa (Fr) Elusive City Bonne Mere (Fr) Stepneyev (Ire) 2,500 • 1m. 1francois Mell & 3m. 1michael Baudui n
• Haie Neuve
Abdusala Abdusamed
170 2008 H Masked Marvel (GB) Montjeu (Ire) Waldmark (Ger) Mark of Esteem (Ire) 42,000 • Newsells Park Stud
• Anonymous
Agence BHB
171 2017 F Bote Has (Fr) Martaline (GB) Boston Du Berlais (Fr) Turgeon 13,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Hamel Stud
• Hamel Stud
Guy Petit
172 2020 C Vento D'Estate (Fr) Sommerabend (GB) Brass Damask Lemon Drop Kid 3,000
• Dorrells
Maurizio Guarnieri
173 2011 M Bright Smile (Fr) Elusive City Bright Style (Fr) Fasliyev 2,000 • 2 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Biraben
• Haie Neuve
Yves Collange
174 2007 M Banderille (Ire) Red Ransom Buenos Aires (Ire) Rainbow Quest ( 0) • Dayton Investments Ltd
• Auge
RNA
175 2020 C Blue Du Neuf (Fr) Blue Bresil (Fr) Caitys Joy (Ger) Malinas (Ger) ( 14,000)
• Grandcamp
RNA
177 2011 M Just This One (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Caprice (Ger) Monsun (Ger) ( 23,000) • Craigavon Agro Ltd
• Grand Courgeon
RNA
178 2014 M Holy Romane (Fr) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) Careless Charlie Johannesburg Lawman (Fr) ( 4,000) • 1 0s.A.S.U. Ecurie Des Monceaux
• Montaigu
RNA
179 2014 M Cleverleyca (Ire) Kendargent (Fr) Casamassima Street Cry (Ire) 7,000 • Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Chris Richner Bloodstock
180 2011 M Castlebay (Fr) Green Tune Castilly (GB) Inchinor (GB) 6,500 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Jedburgh Stud
• Etang
Mohamed Ghorbel
181 2017 F Careera Gio Ponti Catchascatchcan (GB) Pursuit of Love (GB) 40,000 • Castleton Lyons
• Ombreville
Richard Venn / Peter Harper
182 2016 M Sabbatique (Fr) Policy Maker (Ire) Cazon Royale (Fr) Goldneyev 21,000 • 5m. 1julien Merienne
• Douardiere
Guy Petit
183 2010 M Heronchelles (Ire) New Approach (Ire) Centifolia (Fr) Kendor (Fr) 5,500 • Corduff Stud Ltd & J. Corcoran
• Pierre Aux Fees
Yohea
184 2013 M Moon Dust (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Chansonette (Ger) Singspiel (Ire) ( 0) • 2m. 1emmanuel Chevalier Du Fau
• Clairefontaine
RNA
185 2017 F Cheerleader (Fr) Makfi (GB) Chieftess (Ire) Mr. Greeley 2,000 • 8 0s.N.C. Scuderia Micolo Di Nicola Gall i Ec
• Grandcamp
First Consulting
186 2020 C Seahenge Connivence (Fr) Motivator (GB) 6,000
• Normandie Breeding
Paul Nataf
188 2020 F Lawman (Fr) Corn Maiden (GB) Refuse To Bend (Ire) ( 3,000)
• Paumardiere
RNA
189 2020 F Anodin (Ire) Cosquillas (Ire) Selkirk 4,000
• Etreham
Chris Richner Bloodstock
190 2009 M Cote Vermeille (GB) Dalakhani (Ire) Cote Quest Green Desert 2,000 • Ronchalon Racing UK Ltd
• Cordelles
Steven Fouilleul
191 2011 M Cosquillas (Ire) Selkirk Crystany (Ire) Green Desert 2,000 • Ballygallon Stud Limited
• Etreham
First Consulting
192 2017 F Jaspiner (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Daidahana (GB) Shamardal ( 0) • 3 0 Al Shaqab Racing
• Bouquetot
RNA
193 2020 C Dariyan (Fr) Dalmatie (Fr) Turtle Bowl (Ire) 1,000
• Ellon
Laurent Denieul
194 2010 M Lightning Debut (GB) Pivotal (GB) Dance of Light Sadler's Wells 6,000 • Mr & Mrs G. Middlebrook & Cheveley Park
• Ombreville
Zied Romdhane
195 2020 F Iffraaj (GB) Daria (Ger) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) 8,000
• Mont Dit Mont
Zied Romdhane
196 2014 M Haldaw (GB) Halling Dawnus (Ire) Night Shift 4,500 • D. D. & Mrs J. P. Clee
• Riviere
First Consulting
197 2012 M Free Entry (Ire) Approve (Ire) Dear Catch (Ire) Bluebird 4,000 • Yeomanstown Stud
• Logis
Mohamed Sultan
198 2018 F Beautiful Day (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Delhi (GB) High Chaparral (Ire) 4,000 • 1 0s.A.S.U. Ecurie Des Monceaux & 1 0 Sk ymarc Farm
• Railton
Herve Morin
199 2013 M Dalmatie (Fr) Turtle Bowl (Ire) Dentelle (Fr) Apeldoorn (Fr) 3,000 • 2dr 0jean-Pierre Colombu
• Ellon
Almelgat Co.
200 2009 M Dyctynna (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) Dentelle (Fr) Apeldoorn (Fr) ( 5,500) • 2dr 0jean-Pierre Colombu
• Granges
RNA
201 2018 F Daemon Diamond (Fr) Prince Gibraltar (Fr) Diamond Star (Ire) Daylami (Ire) 5,000 • 3 0s.C.E.A. Haras Du Ma & 2 0s.A.S. Ecur ie Gribomont
• Logis
Pascale Menard
202 2012 M Oropendola (Spa) Palamoss (Ire) Die Beste (Spa) Spartacus (Ire) Dink (Fr) 4,500
• Lac Internacional S.L.
Dominique Peilley Besset
203 2017 F Gondwana Speightstown Divine Presence A.P. Indy 9,000 • Flaxman Holdings Limited
• Trois Rivieres
Yohea
204 2008 M Dalarua (Ire) King's Best Djenanne (Fr) Danzero (Aus) 12,000 • Haras de la Perelle
• Perelle
Tina Rau Bloodstock
206 2011 M Haute Couture (Fr) Invincible Spirit (Ire) Doriana (Fr) Kendor (Fr) 4,500 • 1 0s.C.A. La Perrigne
• Maulepaire
Abdullatif Youfsi
207 2020 F Dramo (Fr) Motivator (GB) Dragonessa (Ire) Red Ransom 1,000
• Riviere
Chris Richner Bloodstock
208 2020 C Ultra (Ire) Dream Beauty (Ire) Lope de Vega (Ire) 2,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Ecurie du Chene
209 2020 C Dariyan (Fr) Dyctynna (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) 7,000
• Granges
SCEA Carant
210 2017 F Broken Land (Fr) Ruler of The World (Ire) Dynamo Ace (GB) Dansili (GB) 2,000 • 8 0s.N.C. Scuderia Micolo Di Nicola Gall i Ec
• Grandcamp
Zied Romdhane
214 2020 F Vesperale (Fr) Nicaron (Ger) Enimie (Fr) Astarabad ( 0)
• Vallee
RNA
217 2015 M We Belonged (Ire) Camelot (GB) Fabulouslyspirited (GB) Selkirk 1,000 • Earl Ecurie Du Grand Chene
• Auge
Mohamed Sultan
218 2007 M Billie Jean (GB) Bertolini Factice Known Fact 2,500 • G. Flannery Developments
• Logis
Mohamed Ghorbel
219 2011 M Tautou Montjeu (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) Flashing Green (GB) Green Desert 33,000 • Lodge Park Stud
• Auge
Brian Grassick Bloodstock
220 2009 M Hera Eria (Ire) Zafeen (Fr) Flow Beau (GB) Mtoto (GB) ( 6,000) • Daniel Chassagneux
• La Motteraye Consignment
RNA
221 2017 F Hayrlihon (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) Fly On The Night (GB) Equiano (Fr) Dariyan (Fr) 9,500 • Ballintry Stud
• Greenfield Consignment
Turqouise Bloodstock / Emrah Karamazi
222 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Fox Force Five (Ire) Araafa (Ire) 1,500
• Grandcamp
Mohamed Sultan
223 2020 F Birchwood (Ire) Frissonante (GB) Sri Pekan 6,000
• Trois Chapelles
LDC Bloodstock
224 2020 C Ultra (Ire) Fylingdale (Fr) Layman 1,000
• Jedburgh Stud
Mohamed Sultan
225 2011 M Gaelic Star (Fr) Astarabad Gaelic Jane Hero's Honor Nirvana Du Berlais (Fr) 20,000 • 2 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Camp Benard
• Buff
Ecurie du Chene
226 2020 F Beaumec de Houelle (Fr) Gaelic Star (Fr) Astarabad 3,000 • 1 0 Seven Hills Bloodstock Nh Ltd
• Buff
Agence BHB
227 2010 M Reine des Plages (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) Galley (GB) Zamindar 7,000 • Barbara Prendergast
• Tourgeville
Abdusala Abdusamed
228 2017 F Golden Smile (Ger) Sea The Moon (Ger) Gold Charm (Ger) Key of Luck 13,000
• Ombreville
Agence BHB
229 2006 M Sapfo (Fr) Peintre Celebre Granadilla (GB) Zafonic 25,000 • 2 0 Stilvi Compania
• Etang
Windfield Bloodstock
230 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Hera Eria (Ire) Zafeen (Fr) ( 4,000)
• La Motteraye Consignment
RNA
232 2010 M Akemi (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Hitra Langfuhr 11,000 • Joseph Hernon
• Mont Dit Mont
William Slattery
233 2011 M Honor Bound (GB) Authorized (Ire) Honorine (Ire) Mark of Esteem (Ire) 60,000 • Ashley House Stud
• Cruchettes
BBA (Ireland)
235 2005 M Inaya (Fr) Majorien (GB) Indian Flower (Ger) Winged Love (Ire) ( 6,500) • 8m. 1antoine Lamotte D'Argy & 1m. 1frey Heinz
• Cordelles
RNA
236 2014 M Zorra Chope (Fr) Bertolini Irish Chope (Fr) Indian Rocket (GB) Goken (Fr) 7,500 • 2m. 1alain Chopard & 1 0e.A.R.L. Ste D E ntrainement Boutin Cedri
• Puy Bouillard
Chris Richner Bloodstock
237 2008 M Iqtidaa Kingmambo Ishtak (GB) Nashwan 1,000 • Shadwell Farm, LLC
• Marais
Mohamed Sultan
238 2015 M Leaf Blower Hat Trick (Jpn) Island Escape Petionville Caravaggio 44,000 • Robert B. Trussell Jr.
• Trois Rivieres
Mandore International Agency
239 2010 M Arch Duchess (Fr) Arch Jacira (Fr) Sillery 13,000 • 7m. 1felix Sanz Blanco
• Lieu des Champs
Richard Venn Bloodstock
240 2010 M Jona (Fr) Dylan Thomas (Ire) Jade Jewel Mr. Prospector 4,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De La Perelle
• Perelle
Beverley Deutrom, agent
241 2013 M Janidelle (Fr) Croco Rouge (Ire) Janidale (Fr) Cadoudal (Fr) 5,500 • 2m. 1hubert Langot & 1m. 1michel Langot
• Langot
Jean-Louis Devillard
242 2020 C Weldorpher (Fr) Panis Kalahaag (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) 1,500 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Laurent Denieul
243 2009 M Khasma (Ire) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Kassana (Ire) Shernazar (Ire) 6,000 • Barronstown Stud
• Pierres Follets
F.B.A.
244 2006 M Leah Claire (Ire) Tomba (GB) Kate Emily (Ire) Priolo 7,500 • Frank McNulty
• Tourgeville
Guy Petit
246 2008 M Manoori (Ire) Dalakhani (Ire) Kiris World (GB) Distant Relative (Ire) 500 • Mr T. J. Monaghan
• Mazet
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
247 2020 F George Vancouver L'Arlesienne (Fr) Slickly (Fr) ( 0)
• Jedburgh Stud
RNA
248 2016 M Cartoucherie (Fr) Sommerabend (GB) La Bandera (GB) Bahhare 5,500 • 1dr 0jacques Beres
• Lonray
Dominique Peilley Besset
249 2020 F La Cerdagne (Fr) Recorder (GB) La Bouille (GB) Le Havre (Ire) ( 11,000)
• Etang
RNA
250 2014 M Goderville (Fr) Air Chief Marshal (Ire) La Folie (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 13,000 • 2 0s.A. Franklin Finance
• Coulonces
Agence BHB
251 2015 M Off the Record (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) La Trattoria (Fr) Majorien (GB) 13,000 • 5m. 1david Powell & 3mme 1anne Bromley & 3dr.V 1roger-Yves Simon & 1 0s.C.A. La
• Lieu des Champs
Ethel Browne
252 2011 M Lingreville (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Lady Calido El Prado (Ire) Goken (Fr) ( 7,000) • 2 0s.A. Franklin Finance
• Cote Fleurie
RNA
255 2020 C Recorder (GB) Lady Oriande (GB) Makbul (Ire) 1,000
• Honore
Imperial Bloodstock
256 2005 M Lapland (Fr) Linamix (Fr) Landlocked Unbridled 4,500 • 1 0 Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Sablonnets
Guillaume Colmont
257 2018 F Santa Elena (GB) Le Havre (Ire) Lacarolina (Fr) Charge d'Affaires (GB) 3,500 • Gala Bright Bloodstock Ltd
• CASTILLON
Haras de Galouin
258 2013 M Pebbles Place (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) Lavender And Lace (GB) Barathea (Ire) 23,000 • Al-Baha Bloodstock
• Sage Stud
Sam Sangster
259 2008 M Laviva (GB) High Chaparral (Ire) Lavorna (Ger) Acatenango (Ger) Dabirsim (Fr) ( 10,000) • Gestut Haus Ittlingen
• Grandcamp
RNA
260 2020 F La Fiancee (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Lettre Australe (Fr) Harbour Watch (Ire) 1,500
• Coulonces
Chris Richner Bloodstock
261 2008 M Luna Negra (Ger) Big Shuffle Lindgren (Ger) Second Set (Ire) 1,500
• Galouin
Paul de Chevigny
263 2020 C Jahidin (Fr) Kheleyf Loda (Fr) Zieten 4,000 • 1 0 Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Charles Gourdain
264 2018 F Lido Del Faro (Fr) Sidestep (Aus) Lost Romance (Ire) Makfi (GB) 25,000 • 1m. 1malcolm Parrish & 3m. 1maurice Prod 'Homme & 1 0s.A.S. Agence Caballis
• Gassard
Agence Caballis
265 2008 M Looking Lovely (Ire) Storm Cat Love Me True Kingmambo 20,000 • Southern Bloodstock
• Cruchettes
Windfield Bloodstock
266 2018 F Tamarin (Fr) Awtaad (Ire) Ludiana (Fr) Dalakhani (Ire) 4,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras De La Mercerie & 1m. 1 jack Newman
• Ombreville
First Consulting
267 2013 M Rochenka (Fr) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Lunashkaya (GB) Muhtathir (GB) ( 5,000) • 3 0 Cuadra Montalban
• Brasme
RNA
268 2010 M Annina (Ire) Singspiel (Ire) Lysandra (Ire) Danehill 4,500 • Denis McDonnell
• Defontaine
Daniel Cole
269 2011 M Tempo Royale (Fr) Boris de Deauville (Ire) Macho Tempo Macho Uno 2,500 • 2mme 1magalen Bryant
• Lieu des Champs
Paul de Chevigny
270 2020 C Anodin (Ire) Madawaska Leroidesanimaux (Brz) ( 7,000) • 1 0s.A.R.L. Igep Haras Du Chateau De Rab odanges
• Chateau De Rabodanges
RNA
271 2009 M Mischka (Ire) Anabaa Magical Hawk Silver Hawk 5,000 • Trinity Thoroughbred Ltd
• Marais
Yohea
272 2016 M Tour de Magie (Ire) Olympic Glory (Ire) Magie Noire (Ire) Marju (Ire) Lawman (Fr) ( 6,000) • Haras du Mezeray
• Hotellerie
RNA
273 2005 M Janimone (Fr) Lavirco (Ger) Majae (Fr) Dom Pasquini (Fr) 2,500 • 2m. 1hubert Langot & 1m. 1michel Langot
• Langot
Guy Petit
274 2020 C Mr. Owen Mala Strana (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 2,500
• Buff
Chris Richner Bloodstock
276 2020 C Whitecliffsofdover Mamusella (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 4,500
• Auge
Zied Romdhane
277 2009 M Alamarie (Fr) Acclamation (GB) Marie Rheinberg (Ger) Surako (Ger) 37,000 • 5 0 Team Hogdala Ab
• Coulonces
MAB Agency
278 2016 M Princesse Bassett (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Mariposa (Ire) Oasis Dream (GB) 5,500 • 1m. 1serge Chateau
• Logis
Abdullatif Youfsi
279 2020 F Golden Horn (GB) Mary's Choice (Ger) Redoute's Choice (Aus) 24,000
• Logis
Sylvain Vidal
280 2018 F Pagoda (Fr) Intello (Ger) Mary's Precedent (Fr) Storming Home (GB) 20,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran & 9 0 s.C.E.A. Des Bissons
• Cadran
Trotting Bloodstock
281 2010 M Green Media (Fr) Green Tune Mediaeval (Fr) Medaaly (GB) Goken (Fr) 8,000 • 2m. 1georges-Marcel Brochard & 2mme 1car ole Sanson & 2mlle 9cecile Brochard & 2m
• Mondant
Guido Berardelli
282 2020 F Fakzalan (Fr) Born To Sea (Ire) Mephala (Fr) Muhaymin 5,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Pegase Bloodstock
283 2017 F Miss Feya (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Mirandola's Dream (Fr) Dalakhani (Ire) ( 7,000) • 1 0s.A.S. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauvi lle
• Diane
RNA
284 2020 C Kischka (Fr) Chemical Charge (Ire) Mischka (Ire) Anabaa 4,500
• Marais
Guy Cherel
285 2013 M Eletot (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Miss Clem's (Fr) Barathea (Ire) 5,000 • 6 0s.C.P. Ecurie Du Sud & 1mme 1christin e Rossi & 1m. 1charley Rossi
• Coulonces
Almelgat Co.
286 2020 C Supplicant (GB) Missouri Belle (GB) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 1,500
• Trois Chapelles
Dominique Peilley Besset
287 2015 M Maymona (Fr) Penny's Picnic (Ire) Molly Mara (Ger) Big Shuffle 13,000 • 4m. 1zied Ben M'Rad
• Auge
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
288 2020 C Le Havre (Ire) Moon Over Water (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 16,000
• Coulonces
SAS Haute Vallee
290 2020 F Ectot (GB) Most Welcome (Ger) Lope de Vega (Ire) ( 6,000)
• Auge
RNA
291 2009 M Missouri Belle (GB) Invincible Spirit (Ire) Mussoorie (Fr) Linamix (Fr) 3,500 • Hascombe Stud
• Trois Chapelles
Mohamed Ghorbel
292 2013 M Most Welcome (Ger) Lope de Vega (Ire) Mysterix (Ire) Linamix (Fr) 9,000
• Auge
MAB Agency
293 2009 M Corn Maiden (GB) Refuse To Bend (Ire) Namat (Ire) Daylami (Ire) ( 0) • G. B. Turnbull Ltd
• Paumardiere
RNA
294 2020 C Dreaming Day (Fr) Affaire Solitaire (Ire) Nayefday (GB) Nayef ( 4,000)
• Auge
RNA
295 2020 C Recorder (GB) Neezar's Hill (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) 2,500
• Auge
Dominique Lemesle
297 2020 F Sioux Nation Ninetta (Ire) New Approach (Ire) 5,000 • Jennifer Bianco & Federerico Bianco
• Etreham
Agence BHB
299 2018 F Noisette (Fr) Dream Ahead Non Piu Diva (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 2,000 • 5 0s.N.C. Scuderia Micolo Di Nicola Gall i Ec
• Grandcamp
Sylvain Maurer
301 2017 F Sweet to Remember (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Nuit d'Amour (Fr) Azamour (Ire) 3,000 • 3 0 Al Shaqab Racing
• Bouquetot
Winning Bloodstock Agency
302 2007 M Les Yeux d'Or (Fr) Sagacity (Fr) Octaluna (GB) Octagonal (Nz) 1,500 • 1mme 1francoise Perree
• Grand Courgeon
Philippe Jouny
303 2018 F Kayli (Fr) Territories (Ire) Pachamamma (GB) Pivotal (GB) 5,500 • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros
• Cadran
Beverley Deutrom, agent
305 2010 M Picayune (Ger) Manduro (Ger) Panagia Diesis (GB) 8,500 • Georg Baron von Ullmann
• La Motteraye Consignment
F.B.A.
306 2016 M Sonoma (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Paper Profits (GB) Kendor (Fr) 18,000 • 1m. 1hubert Honore
• Grandcamp
Brian Grassick Bloodstock
308 2014 M Adele Star (Fr) Sageburg (Ire) Pearl Away (Fr) Gold Away (Ire) Lawman (Fr) 8,000 • 1m. 1jean-Philippe Dubois
• Auge
Guillaume Lefebvre
309 2016 M Princess Isla (GB) Frankel (GB) Peinture Abstraite (GB) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) 110,000 • Dayton Investments (Breeding) Limited
• Rouges Terres
Yohea
310 2017 F Diva Kareem (Ire) Al Kazeem (GB) Pennard (Ire) High Chaparral (Ire) 1,500 • D. J. and Mrs Deer
• Logis
First Consulting
311 2018 F Pernilla (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Pepper Berry (Ire) Peintre Celebre 5,500 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De La Perelle
• Perelle
Mohamed Ghorbel
312 2012 M Zamorano (Ire) Teofilo (Ire) Petit Calva (Fr) Desert King (Ire) Lawman (Fr) 12,000 • Kildaragh Stud
• Normandie Breeding
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
313 2015 M Lily's Cupcake (Ire) Excelebration (Ire) Pinacotheque (Ire) In the Wings (GB) 3,000 • R. G. & T. E. Levin
• Saint Arnoult
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
314 2017 F Kensana (Ire) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Pinaruh (Fr) Iffraaj (GB) 5,000 • Le Haras Sc
• La Motteraye Consignment
Horizon Bloodstock
315 2016 M Jet Setteuse (Fr) Makfi (GB) Pretty Panther (Fr) Hurricane Run (Ire) 95,000 • 1m. 1patrick Sabban
• Berlais
Sylvain Vidal
316 2017 F Porta Marina (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) Prima Porta (GB) American Post (GB) 4,500 • 1 0s.A.S. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauvi lle & 4m. 1david Barrie & 1m. 1harry Par
• Diane
Lee Hyland
317 2020 F Seahenge Princess Bavaroise (Fr) Desert Prince (Ire) 4,000
• Trois Chapelles
Cava Associates
318 2007 M Dragonessa (Ire) Red Ransom Principessa (GB) Machiavellian 3,000 • D. D. & Mrs J. P. Clee
• Riviere
Mohamed Ghorbel
319 2008 M Hayaku Arch Promptly (Ire) Lead On Time ( 7,000) • George Strawbridge & London Thoroughbred Services, Ltd.
• Trois Chapelles
RNA
320 2007 M Oekaki (Fr) Martillo (Ger) Pyu (Ger) Surumu (Ger) 12,000 • 7m. 1erick Bec De La Motte & 1 0 Classic Breeding
• Lieu des Champs
Erick Bec de la Motte
321 2006 M Eva Kant (GB) Medicean (GB) Quadri (GB) Polish Precedent 2,500 • Lady Legard
• Auge
Mohamed Ghorbel
324 2012 M Yalla Yana (Fr) Peintre Celebre Raheefa Riverman 11,000 • 4m. 1moussa Mbacke
• Jedburgh Stud
Mohammed Bin Hamad Bin Khalifa Al Attiyah
325 2008 M Rasabad (Fr) Astarabad Rasia (Fr) Pistolet Bleu (Ire) 6,500 • 7m. 1erick Bec De La Motte
• Cordelles
Guy Petit
326 2017 F Regina (Ger) Sea The Moon (Ger) Registara (Ger) Sternkoenig (Ire) 2,500
• Ombreville
First Consulting
327 2012 M Neezar's Hill (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Ring Ring (Fr) Bering (GB) 2,500 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Elevage De La Source
• Auge
PB Bloodstock / Philippe Thiriet
328 2014 M Riptide Wave (Ire) Pivotal (GB) Rock Me Baby (GB) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) 42,000 • Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Alain Decrion
329 2020 F Poleil D'Arizona (Fr) Prince Gibraltar (Fr) Roxanne (Fr) Falco 15,000
• Cordelles
Trotting Bloodstock
330 2015 M Swan Valley (Fr) Manduro (Ger) Saga d'Ouilly (Fr) Linamix (Fr) 50,000 • 2m. 1christopher Mahoney
• Rouges Terres
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
331 2006 M Sanabyra (Fr) Kahyasi (Ire) Sanariya (Ire) Darshaan (GB) 4,500 • 5 0h.H. The Aga Khan's Studs Sc
• Lieu des Champs
Travel Horse
332 2018 F Hexagone (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Save Her Name (Fr) One Cool Cat 3,000 • 7m. 1remi Boucret & 1 0s.A.R.L. De Chamb ure Haras D'Etreham
• Channel Consignment
Trotting Bloodstock
333 2013 M La Coulonces (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) Scarlet And Gold (Ire) Peintre Celebre 8,500 • Sunderland Holdings Inc
• Coulonces
Wilhelm Feldmann
334 2016 M Charlene Du Champ (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Screen Legend (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 1,000 • 2m. 1francis Dunn & 1 0s.A.R.L. Agence C aballis
• Ombreville
Romain Laffaiteur
335 2016 M Lady Spirit (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) Seracina (GB) Nashwan ( 4,000) • 2 0 Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Cote Fleurie
RNA
336 2020 F Sinderella (Fr) Pomellato (Ger) Sexy Girl (GB) Lando (Ger) 3,000
• Dorrells
PB Bloodstock Services
337 2012 M Shakila Green (Fr) Diamond Green (Fr) Shakila (GB) Cadeaux Genereux (GB) 1,000 • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros & 2m. 1frede ric Bragato & 1mlle 9soraya Djerbou
• Ellon
Mohamed Sultan
338 2016 M Georgia Game (Fr) George Vancouver Shamarina (Fr) Dalakhani (Ire) ( 1,000) • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Haras Du Chateau & 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De L'Etoile
• Ohlerweiherhof
RNA
339 2012 M Sheringa (Fr) Oasis Dream (GB) Shemima (GB) Dalakhani (Ire) 6,000 • 6 0h.H. The Aga Khan's Studs Haras De S. A. Le Prince Aga Kha
• Meautry
Trotting Bloodstock
340 2020 C Battle of Marengo (Ire) Shenila (Ire) Sinndar (Ire) 1,000
• Granges
Dominique Peilley Besset
341 2012 M Sylvanes (Ire) Teofilo (Ire) Sierra Slew (GB) Fantastic Light 6,000 • Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Rouges Terres
Abdusala Abdusamed
343 2014 M Helmsdale (GB) Nathaniel (Ire) Sky Boat (Ire) Dansili (GB) 2,000 • Mrs James Wigan
• Pierre Aux Fees
Agence BHB
344 2016 M Jackson Hole (Fr) Elusive City Snake River (Ire) Bachelor Duke 15,000 • 5dr.V 1hans Georg Stihl
• Haie Neuve
Stroud Coleman Bloodstock
345 2020 F So You Ming (Fr) Panis So You Go (Ire) So You Think (Nz) 1,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan & 1m. 1maxime Jarlan
• Clairefontaine
Success Bloodstock Agency
346 2017 F Soho Vision (Ire) Sea The Moon (Ger) Soho Susie (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) ( 4,000) • G. B. Partnership
• La Motteraye Consignment
RNA
347 2009 M Sun Seal (GB) Cape Cross (Ire) Soliza (Ire) Intikhab 2,500 • M. Kerr-Dineen
• Mazet
Abdusala Abdusamed
348 2020 F Souvina (Fr) Doctor Dino (Fr) Souvienstoidemoi (Fr) Saonois (Fr) ( 3,000)
• Trois Rivieres
RNA
349 2014 M Sea The Future (Ire) Sea The Stars (Ire) Speed Song (GB) Fasliyev 24,000 • Sunderland Holdings Inc
• Aumonerie
NBB Racing
351 2013 M Alia Island Kitten's Joy Sqillo (Ire) Bachelor Duke 7,000 • Dr. Christoph Berglar
• Grandcamp
F.B.A.
352 2013 M Muse Addiction (Fr) Royal Applause (GB) Starshine (GB) Danehill Dancer (Ire) ( 4,000) • 9m. 1hugues Rousseau
• Gassard
RNA
353 2012 M Amour Malpic (Ire) Azamour (Ire) Sur Ma Vie Fusaichi Pegasus 6,500 • H.Etreham,Vision Bloods,Pontchartrain S.
• Hotellerie
Haras du Grand Lys
354 2020 C Zelzal (Fr) Sure Were Going (GB) Hernando (Fr) 3,000
• Jedburgh Stud
Mohamed Sultan
355 2018 F Lethal Light (GB) Lethal Force (Ire) Syrna (Fr) Kendor (Fr) 1,000 • Stilvi Compania & A Jathiere
• Logis
Mohamed Sultan
356 2017 F Laudine (Ire) Camelot (GB) Tadris Red Ransom 26,000 • Summerhill B/Stock & Lynch Bages Ltd
• Prime Equestrian
Alain Decrion
357 2020 C Ottolenghi (Fr) Castle Du Berlais (Fr) Tahaza (Fr) Yeats (Ire) 6,000
• Vallee
Guy Petit
358 2018 F Tournieres (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) Talema (Fr) Sunday Break (Jpn) ( 2,000) • 7 0s.A. Franklin Finance & 4m. 1sylvain Vidal & 1mme 1elisabeth Ribard
• Normandie Breeding
RNA
359 2015 M Tamquick (Fr) Khalkevi (Ire) Tamsna (Fr) Smadoun (Fr) Robin of Navan (Fr) 2,500 • 1m. 1yvan Molliere
• Charnie
Abdusala Abdusamed
360 2015 M Taracity (Fr) Elusive City Tarabela (Fr) Johann Quatz (Fr) 5,000 • 9m. 1jean-Claude Seroul
• Auge
NBB Racing
361 2020 C De Treville (GB) Taracity (Fr) Elusive City 2,000
• Auge
Trotting Bloodstock
362 2020 C Recoletos (Fr) Terra Fina (GB) American Post (GB) 7,000
• La Motteraye Consignment
Ecurie du Chene
363 2013 M Maqam (Ire) Dansili (GB) Thai Haku (Ire) Oasis Dream (GB) 30,000 • Rockhart Trading Ltd
• Maulepaire
Equos Racing International
364 2009 M Mystic Melody (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) Three Owls (Ire) Warning (GB) 2,000 • The Goldsmith Bloodstock Partnership
• Ohlerweiherhof
Lydie Delestre
365 2006 M Sure Were Going (GB) Hernando (Fr) Tobiano Mt. Livermore City Light (Fr) 3,500 • Niarchos Family
• Jedburgh Stud
Dominique Peilley Besset
366 2016 M Planet Venus (Ire) Mastercraftsman (Ire) Transhumance (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 8,000 • Niarchos Family
• Gassard
Guy Petit
367 2007 M Tres American Girl (Fr) American Post (GB) Tres Ravi (Ger) Monsun (Ger) 3,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Chevotel De La Hauquerie Har as De Chevotel
• Chevotel
Zied Romdhane
369 2014 M Rioturn (Fr) Rio de La Plata Turning for Home (Fr) Spinning World 13,000 • 5m. 1derek Clee
• Riviere
Zied Romdhane
370 2016 M Any Other News (Ire) Zoffany (Ire) Umniya (Ire) Bluebird 4,000
• Ombreville
Abdusala Abdusamed
371 2013 M Nimpheas Smart Strike Underwater Theatrical (Ire) City Light (Fr) ( 16,000) • Wertheimer et Frere
• Rouges Terres
RNA
372 2020 C Kracko Bello (Fr) Birchwood (Ire) Valgenceuse (Ire) Manduro (Ger) 3,500
• Auge
Success Bloodstock Agency
373 2017 F Hally Jem (Fr) Dawn Approach (Ire) Vally Jem (Fr) Dylan Thomas (Ire) 4,500 • 9 0s.C.E.A. Des Bissons
• Cadran
Agence BHB
374 2018 F Algorab (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Verba Stars (Fr) Sea The Stars (Ire) 7,500 • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros & 1mme 1alie tte Forien & 3m. 1gilles Forien
• Cadran
Alain Chopard
375 2008 M Kalahaag (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) Verbania (Ire) In the Wings (GB) 8,000 • Mrs Clodagh McStay
• Clairefontaine
Abdusala Abdusamed
376 2013 M Lucky Mouse (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) Virginias Best (GB) King's Best 3,000 • Minch Bloodstock
• Defontaine
Dominique Peilley Besset
377 2020 F Scissor Kick (Aus) We Belonged (Ire) Camelot (GB) 3,500
• Auge
Charles Gourdain
378 2008 M Bell Su River (GB) Galileo (Ire) Whisper to Dream Gone West 32,000 • Mayfair Stud SA
• Quesnay
Trotting Bloodstock
379 2016 M Kawkabba Oasis Dream (GB) Wid Elusive Quality Morandi (Fr) 3,500 • Shadwell Farm, LLC
• Gassard
Peggy Rokven
X

Never miss another story from the TDN

Click Here to sign up for a free subscription.