Sale Details - TDN | Thoroughbred Daily News | Horse Racing News, Results and Video | Thoroughbred Breeding and Auctions - Sales in TDN

TDN Sale Details

2022 Sales By Month

2022 Sales By Abbreviation Scrolls

Abbreviation

Name

Order

 
 
ARQFEB - Arqana February Mixed Sale 2018
Hip
to
Cat.
YOB Gender Name Sire Dam Broodmare Sire Covering Sire Price Breeder
Consignor
Buyer
3 2009 M Gointobegone Smart Strike I'll Get Along Smile Ruler of The World (Ire) 12,000 • Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds
• Castillon
Davis Gary
5 2009 M Sunrise Song (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) Interpose (GB) Indian Ridge (Ire) Anodin (Ire) 6,000 • Irish National Stud
• La Motteraye Consignment
Chauvigny Global Equine
8 2004 M Cerize (Ire) Tobougg (Ire) Justine Au Jardin Black Tie Affair (Ire) Spanish Moon 2,500 • A. Decrion And Michel Henochsberg
• Twomey
Thomas Maudet
9 2017 C Epitafio (Fr) Joshua Tree (Ire) Kadawar (Fr) Sendawar (Ire) ( 8,000) • 4m. 1olivier Tricot & 1mme 1meline Trico t Legriffon & 1m. 1louka Tricot Legriffo
• Vallee
RNA
10 2007 M Ballyville (Fr) Ballingarry (Ire) Kadouville Kaldoun (Fr) Vale of York (Ire) 4,000 • 4m. 1serge Boucheron
• Faunes
Guy Petit
12 2017 C Becquathunder (Fr) Galiway (GB) Khayriya (Fr) Valanour (Ire) 3,000 • 3m. 1bernard Becquart & 1m. 1robert Schl ienger & 1m. 1paul Schlienger
• Herbourgere
David Windrif
14 2001 M Kosmic View Distant View Kostroma (Ire) Caerleon Style Vendome (Fr) 1,000 • Calumet Farm
• Trois Chapelles
Haras du Grand Lys
15 2015 F Orlaine (Fr) Orpen Kylayne (GB) Kyllachy (GB) ( 6,000) • 9m. 1jean-Claude Seroul
• Cadran
RNA
16 2013 M Kambria (Ger) Areion (Ger) Kylini (Ger) Laroche 1,500
• Grandcamp
Zied Romdhane
17 2002 M Etoile des Iles (Fr) Starborough (GB) L'Antillaise Generous (Ire) Doctor Dino (Fr) 8,000 • 1 0s.C.A. Elevage De Tourgeville & 1m. 1 enrico Erculiani
• Tourgeville
Ryan Mahon
18 2015 F Becquasaillesaille (Fr) Manduro (Ger) L'Etoile La Lune (Ire) Groom Dancer 3,000 • 3m. 1bernard Becquart & 1m. 1robert Schl ienger & 1m. 1paul Schlienger
• Herbourgere
Christophe Lotoux
19 2002 M Berangele (Fr) Medaaly (GB) L'Etoile La Lune (Ire) Groom Dancer ( 1,000) • 1m. 1bernard Becquart & 1mme 1virginie B ecquart
• Herbourgere
RNA
20 2016 F Miss Fresh Air (Fr) Air Chief Marshal (Ire) La Barinia (Fr) Russian Blue (Ire) 1,000 • 2 0s.C.E.A. De Maulepaire & 1m. 1douglas McMillan
• Maulepaire
Daniel Cole
21 2009 M La Marisma (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) La Cibeles (Fr) Cardoun (Fr) ( 3,000) • 1 0s.A. B.S.H. Stock
• Grandcamp
RNA
22 2010 M Lumumba (Ger) Footstepsinthesand (GB) La Dane (Ire) Danehill 5,000
• Grandcamp
Morten Buskop Bloodstock
23 2017 F Ajaccina (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) La Martine (Fr) Slickly (Fr) ( 4,000) • 2m. 1jacques Simongiovanni
• Lonray
RNA
24 2017 C Le Souverain (Fr) Masked Marvel (GB) La Masai (Fr) Bernebeau (Fr) 6,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras Du Hoguenet
• Hoguenet
Laurent Loisel
25 2001 M Naiade de La Roque (Fr) Officiel (Fr) La Orotava Mendez (Fr) Masked Marvel (GB) ( 4,000) • 1mme 1genevieve Mongin
• Douardiere
RNA
26 2016 G Aie Pepito (Fr) American Post (GB) La Pepite (Fr) Laverock (Ire) ( 5,000) • 0m. 1jean-Michel Olivart & 5mme 1sylvie Le Gall
• Preux
RNA
27 2013 M Lady Emerald (Ger) Tiger Hill (Ire) La Salvita (Ger) Big Shuffle ( 5,000)
• Ombreville
RNA
28 2017 C Mandrin (Fr) Manduro (Ger) Ladheeda (Fr) Halling 5,500 • 1mme 1anne De La Motte Saint Pierre
• Pley
Paul Nataf
29 2012 M La Rouge (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Lanapark (Ire) Grand Lodge Air Chief Marshal (Ire) 4,500 • 2 0s.A. Franklin Finance
• Ombreville
Zied Romdhane
30 2013 M La Bouille (GB) Le Havre (Ire) Landskia (Fr) Lando (Ger) Rajsaman (Fr) 10,000 • Franklin Finance S.A.
• Ombreville
Sylvain Vidal
31 2007 M La Joie (Fr) Montjeu (Ire) Last Trip (Fr) Anabaa Morandi (Fr) 24,000 • 5m. 1jean-Pierre Dubois
• Capucines
Eric Puerari
32 2017 C Piet (Fr) Rio de La Plata Leni Riefenstahl (Ire) Mull of Kintyre ( 3,000) • 4 0 S.R.L. Az. Agr. Razza Della Sil
• Huderie
RNA
33 2017 F Stormy River (Fr) Liesse (Fr) Poliglote (GB) ( 3,500) • 1mme 1danielle De La Heronniere
• Ellon
RNA
34 2010 M Belle de France (Fr) Muhtathir (GB) Life On the Road (Ire) Persian Heights (GB) Goken (Fr) 10,000 • 1m. 1francois Bayrou
• HSV Agency
HSV Agency
35 2012 M Caspian Breeze Henrythenavigator Light of Dubai Gone West Waldpark (Ger) 3,000 • Royal Pegasus, LLC
• Quesnay
Daniel Cole
37 2013 M Lova Drop (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Lina Drop (Fr) Trempolino Triple Threat (Fr) 10,000 • 2 0 Guy Pariente Holding Sprl
• Colleville
Guy Petit
38 2014 F Safwah (Ire) Dark Angel (Ire) Lisa's Strong (Ire) Kalanisi (Ire) Toronado (Ire) 5,500 • Deer Forest Stud
• Castillon
Marco Bozzi Bloodstock
39 2012 M Lutece (GB) Cape Cross (Ire) Loutka (Fr) Trempolino 4,500 • Janus Bloodstock & Malcolm Parrish
• Gadbin
Zied Romdhane
40 2017 F Alissa (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Lucky for Me King of Kings (Ire) 3,000 • 1m. 1khalfan Al Suwaidi
• Castillon
Laurent Loisel
43 2013 M Delta de Luna (Fr) Silver Frost (Ire) Luna Gulch (Fr) Gulch ( 1,000) • 1mme 1francoise Perree
• Bois d'Argile
RNA
44 2011 M Luna Sand (Fr) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Luna Hill (Fr) Danehill Martinborough (Jpn) ( 2,000) • 1 0ecurie Liberty
• Capucines
RNA
45 2016 F Latroja (Fr) Motivator (GB) Lupe Sino (GB) Dr Fong 5,000 • 2mme 1claudia Post Schultzke
• Head-Maarek
Imperial Bloodstock
46 2001 M Luxdor Du Goastion (Fr) Verbier (Fr) Luxuous Dream Legend of France Thewayyouare ( 2,000) • 2m. 1guy Pansart
• Sources
RNA
47 2002 M Chantilly Beauty (Fr) Josr Algarhoud (Ire) Lysabelle (Fr) Lesotho Slickly (Fr) 2,500 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Jedburgh Stud & 7mme 1domini que Steverlynck & 1m. 1philippe Gorde
• Castillon
Zied Romdhane
48 2016 F Pigalle (Fr) Youmzain (Ire) Ma Councha (Fr) Turgeon 2,500 • 1m. 1franck Beugnon
• Herbourgere
Paul Nataf
49 2010 M Everlasting Dream (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) Magdalene (GB) Act One (GB) 1,000 • P. J. Smith
• Twomey
Bernard Beugras
51 2006 M Mina Hill (Fr) Green Tune Mahora (Fr) Octagonal (Nz) Montmartre (Fr) 8,000 • 1m. 1alec Head & 1mme 1ghislaine Head
• Saz
PB Bloodstock Services
52 2013 M Oasis Way (Fr) Oasis Dream (GB) Maid To Believe (GB) Galileo (Ire) Penny's Picnic (Ire) 5,000 • 6m. 1rashit Shaykhutdinov
• Hoguenet
Ecurie Un Crin d'Or
53 2011 M Shaheen Zain (Ire) Oasis Dream (GB) Majestic Desert (GB) Fraam (GB) 2,500 • Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
• Ombreville
Eric Lemaitre
54 2016 C Palazzio (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) Mamagrazia (Fr) Shirocco (Ger) 1,500 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Camp Benard
• Camp Benard
Daniel Cole
56 2017 F Maeina Neuville (Fr) Shakespearean (Ire) Manilva (Ire) Fantastic Light ( 1,000) • 2m. 1djillali Boumeddane & 2mme 1emmanue lle Haye
• Lune
RNA
57 2008 M Marie Dar (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) Marie de Ken (Fr) Kendor (Fr) Dariyan (Fr) 21,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Bader
• Grandcamp
Sandrine Gavilan
60 2003 M Fast Lane Lili (GB) Fasliyev Mercedes (Ger) Nebos (Ger) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 27,000 • Haras d'Etreham
• Trois Rivieres
Ryan Mahon
61 2014 F Midnight Watch (GB) Harbour Watch (Ire) Midnight M (GB) Green Desert 2,000 • Natton House Thoroughbreds
• Manneville
Alain Chopard
62 2015 F Missiones (Fr) Silver Frost (Ire) Misdirect (GB) Darshaan (GB) 1,500 • 2 0 Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Louviere
Chris Richner Bloodstock
63 2007 M Diktabama (Fr) Diktat (GB) Miss Alabama (Fr) Anabaa 2,000 • 1m. 1josselyn Soula
• Quesnay
Charline Pierre
65 2013 M Dothraki Sea (Ity) Spirit of Desert (Ire) Miss Galileo (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 6,500
• La Motteraye Consignment
Haras du Taillis
66 2011 M Spear of Destiny (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) Miss Money Penny (Fr) Josr Algarhoud (Ire) George Vancouver 2,500 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Jedburgh Stud
• Jedburgh Stud
Daniel Cole
67 2016 F Niagara Falls (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Mistress Greeley Mr. Greeley 6,000 • 1m. 1mohammed Abdulla Al Mannai
• Castillon
NAV Bloodstock
68 2017 C Toronado (Ire) Mistress Greeley Mr. Greeley 7,000 • 1m. 1mohammed Abdulla Al Mannai
• Castillon
Agence BHB
69 2008 M Maheri (Fr) Vettori (Ire) Modeva (Fr) Valanour (Ire) Night Wish (Fr) 5,500 • 1m. 1michel Parreau-Delhote
• Etincelles
Kern Lillingston Association
70 2017 C Star of St Louis (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Momix (GB) Selkirk 3,500 • 1m. 1mohammed Abdulla Al Mannai
• Castillon
John Brophy Bloodstock
71 2015 F Minoris (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Monspa (GB) Monsun (Ger) 3,500 • 5m. 1simon Springer
• Grandcamp
HFTB Racing Agency
72 2009 M Mirrorblack (Ire) Clodovil (Ire) Montagne Magique (Ire) King's Best 500 • Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Louviere
Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock
73 2011 M Mari Cha (Ire) Lawman (Fr) Montaria (Ger) Dashing Blade (GB) 16,000 • N. Gilchrist & J. Cullinan
• Ombreville
Wilhelm Feldmann
74 2015 F Mysterieuse (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Monte (Ger) Soldier Hollow (GB) 1,000 • 2 0societe Civile Ecurie Winning
• Grandcamp
Daniel Cole
75 2007 M Moonlight Cass (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) Moon Drop (GB) Dominion (GB) Intello (Ger) 29,000 • Moon Drop Syndicate
• Coulonces Sales
Sandrine Gavilan
76 2017 C Camelot (GB) Moon Giant Giant's Causeway 10,000 • 5mme 1ilse Smits
• Coulonces Sales
George Mullins
77 2017 C Mica Malpic (Fr) Hunter's Light (Ire) Moon Malpic (Fr) Green Tune 5,000 • 4m. 1pierre Pasquet
• Fairway Consignment
AGB Agency
78 2010 M Pas Exclue (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) Moony Face (Fr) Bering (GB) Penny's Picnic (Ire) 2,500 • 1m. 1daniel Cherdo
• Sablonnets
79 2005 M Titillate (Ire) Barathea (Ire) Most Charming (Fr) Darshaan (GB) Stormy River (Fr) 2,500 • Gainsborough Stud Management Ltd
• Patis
80 2009 M Miss Coral (Ger) Big Shuffle Multi Task Stravinsky 2,000 • Frau Ursula Herberts
• Grandcamp
HFTB Racing Agency
81 2002 M Ultime Moment (Ire) Anabaa My Lucky Star Caerleon Lucayan (Fr) 3,000 • Horses Ag
• HSV Agency
T J Bloodstock
82 2012 M Ismene (Ity) Pounced My Meltemi (Ire) Hawk Wing Dabirsim (Fr) ( 14,000) • Zarroli Daniele
• Marais
RNA
83 2005 M Mistress Greeley Mr. Greeley My Reem Chief's Crown Shalaa (Ire) 18,000 • Lawrence Goichman
• Castillon
Agence BHB
85 2003 M Mytographie (Fr) Anabaa Mythologie Bering (GB) 12,000 • M. Alec Head & Mme Ghislaine Head
• Quesnay
Castillon Bloodstock
86 2015 F Donostia (Ire) Rip Van Winkle (Ire) Narmin (Ire) Pivotal (GB) 3,000 • Grange Stud
• Faunes
Guy Petit
87 2017 C Terre de France (Fr) Intello (Ger) Narya (Ire) Halling ( 24,000) • 6 0 Sunday Horses Club Sl & 1m. 1maurici o Delcher Sanchez
• Haspel
RNA
90 2017 C Northern Way (Fr) Thewayyouare Nessaya (Ger) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) 1,500 • 2m. 1mickael Andree
• Castillon
Chris Richner Bloodstock
91 2010 M Miss Elena (GB) Invincible Spirit (Ire) New Largue Distant View 1,000 • Skymarc Farm
• Hotellerie
Elkout Abdulmagia
92 2002 M New Saga (Fr) Sagamix (Fr) Newness (Ire) Simply Great (Fr) 17,000 • 2mme 1sylvia Wildenstein
• Scheldt
Jean-Paul Gallorini
94 2012 M Night Princess (Ger) Desert Prince (Ire) Nightdance (Ger) Shareef Dancer Fast Company (Ire) ( 11,000)
• Twomey
RNA
95 2010 M Shagra (Ire) Pivotal (GB) Noelani (Ire) Indian Ridge (Ire) Style Vendome (Fr) 20,000 • Breeding Capital Plc
• Castillon
Kern Lillingston Association
96 2017 C Dondiam (Fr) Diamond Boy (Fr) Nouvelle Donne (Fr) Sleeping Car (Fr) 9,000 • 2m. 1dominique Le Baron
• Hoguenet
Ryan Mahon
97 2016 C Novercross (Fr) Confuchias (Ire) Noverings (GB) Noverre 1,000 • 2m. 1james Baudouin & 2m. 1christian Bau douin
• Baudouin
John Daniel Moore
98 2007 M Moon Giant Giant's Causeway Ask for the Moon (Fr) Dr Fong Myboycharlie (Ire) 16,000 • Narvick Internatinal, Inc.
• Coulonces Sales
Haras du Petit Tellier
99 2009 M Osceola (Ire) Layman Olympic Skater (Ire) Loup Solitaire Rajsaman (Fr) 3,000 • Dayton Investments Ltd
• Embruns
Zied Romdhane
100 2015 F Maturine (Ire) Mastercraftsman (Ire) Ondoyante (Ire) Slickly (Fr) 6,500 • Famille Rothschild
• Meautry
Guy Petit
101 2013 M Opaline Song (Fr) Martaline (GB) Operam (GB) Kris (GB) 6,000 • 2m. 1christopher Hogg & 1m. 1bertrand Ho gg
• Lieu des Champs
Thomas Maudet
102 2013 M Corny (Fr) Makfi (GB) Orellana With Approval 4,500 • 1 0s.A. Haras Du Mezeray
• Grandcamp
Alain Chopard
103 2007 M Our Dream Queen (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) Our Queen of Kings (GB) Arazi Rajsaman (Fr) 17,000 • Marston Stud and Fleming Thoroughbreds
• Ombreville
Chantilly Bloodstock Agency
104 2015 F Pacific Chalnetta (Fr) Planteur (Ire) Pacific Queen (Fr) Sunday Break (Jpn) 4,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Des Prairies & 5m. 1benoit J effroy
• Brandt
MAB Agency
105 2010 M Sekhmet (Fr) Sleeping Car (Fr) Palapa (GB) Pursuit of Love (GB) Spanish Moon 3,000 • 3mme 1marie-Therese Mimouni
• Baudouin
Guy Petit
107 2009 M Perle Rose (Fr) Orpen Parole de Star King of Kings (Ire) Cockney Rebel (Ire) 3,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Ecurie Des Monceaux
• Pont d'Ouilly
European Bloodstock Management
109 2007 M Pax Mina (Fr) Keltos (Fr) Pax Bella (Fr) Linamix (Fr) 3,000 • 1m. 1mathieu Daguzan-Garros & 1mlle 9sor aya Djerbou
• Mandore
Philip Mahler
110 2012 M Ilioushka (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) Pearlescence Pleasantly Perfect Le Havre (Ire) 25,000 • Oceanic B/Stock & Dream With Me Stables
• Ombreville
Sylvain Vidal
111 2013 M Rock of the Moon (Fr) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Pegase Hurry Fusaichi Pegasus 5,000 • 1m. 1serge Boucheron
• Cour Blanche
MAB Agency
112 2016 F Paysagere (Fr) Waldpark (Ger) Peinture Celeste (Ire) Peintre Celebre 1,500 • 2 0s.C.E.A. De Maulepaire & 5m. 1pierric Rouxel
• Maulepaire
NAV Bloodstock
113 2009 M Pepples Shuffle (Fr) Big Shuffle Pepples Beach (Ger) Lomitas (GB) Myboycharlie (Ire) 4,000 • 2 0 Gestut Park Wiedingen
• Embruns
Agence BHB
114 2011 M Passa Parola (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Persian Filly (Ire) Persian Bold (Ire) Vale of York (Ire) 6,000 • Razza Del Sole Societa Agricola SRL
• Faunes
Zied Romdhane
115 2008 M Sainte Colombe (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) Pharapache Lyphard 1,000 • Lynch Bages Ltd & Samac Ltd
• Ombreville
First Consulting
116 2007 M Danny's Choice (GB) Compton Place (GB) Pie High (GB) Salse 1,000 • R. J. Cornelius
• La Motteraye Consignment
First Consulting
117 2014 F Tadkhirah (GB) Acclamation (GB) Pin Cushion (GB) Pivotal (GB) 3,500 • Horizon Bloodstock Limited
• Trois Rivieres
Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock
118 2014 F Pelagie (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Planete (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 1,000 • 1 0s.C. De L'Ecurie De Meautry & 8 0 Ecu rie Skymarc Farm
• Trois Rivieres
Paul Nataf
119 2016 C Lope de Vega (Ire) Pop Alliance (Ire) Entrepreneur (GB) 2,000 • 9mme 1dominique Ades Hazan & 1 0 The Lop e De Vega Syndicate
• Clos Morel
Daniel Cole
120 2007 M Pomonia (Fr) Anabaa Porretta (Ire) Indian Ridge (Ire) ( 2,000) • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Quesnay
• Quesnay
RNA
121 2005 M Smart Call (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) Pourquoi Pas (Ire) Nordico Amadeus Wolf (GB) 2,500 • Paget Bloodstock
• Faunes
Panorama Bloodstock
122 2003 M Popova (Fr) Kahyasi (Ire) Prairie Runner (Ire) Arazi 7,000 • 5 0 Dayton Investments Limited
• Scheldt
Thomas Maudet
123 2017 C Galib (Fr) Nayef Premiere Vision (GB) Kyllachy (GB) 2,000 • 3m. 1felix Maria Gonzalez Vela
• Fairway Consignment
Laurent Loisel
124 2008 M Gribatune (Fr) Green Tune Princesse Bilbao Highest Honor (Fr) Dariyan (Fr) 6,000 • 6 0ecurie Des Roches Noires & 6m. 1tomas Schweizer
• Ommeel
Success Bloodstock Agency
125 2011 M Uma Mia (Ire) Whipper Princesse Bleue (Fr) Anabaa Blue (GB) Myboycharlie (Ire) 11,000 • Earl Haras St James
• HSV Agency
Haras des Faunes
126 2010 M High Princess (Fr) High Chaparral (Ire) Princesse de Viane (Fr) Kaldoun (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) 9,000 • 1m. 1francois Bayrou
• Mandore
Guy Petit
127 2005 M Rafale des Ongrais (Fr) Le Triton Pues Bien (Fr) Kendor (Fr) Thewayyouare ( 0) • 1m. 1marc Trincot & 1mme 1odile Trincot
• Sources
RNA
128 2002 M Pyrana Anabaa Pyramid Lake Broad Brush Evasive (GB) 12,000 • Jean P. Dubois
• Capucines
Paul Nataf
131 2017 C Denon Reve de Nuit (Ire) Deploy (GB) 1,000 • 1m. 1patrick Chedeville
• Petit Tellier
Benjamin Chauvel
132 2007 M Losque (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) Riambelle Moulin (GB) Hello Sunday (Fr) 2,500 • 1mme 1antoinette Ouvry
• Mesnils
First Consulting
133 2017 C Hunter's Light (Ire) Rivabella (Fr) Iron Mask 6,000 • 1mme 1yasmine Bocti
• La Motteraye Consignment
MAB Agency
134 2017 F Riverpik (Fr) Penny's Picnic (Ire) River Bellouette (Fr) River Mist ( 0) • 2m. 1djillali Boumeddane & 3mme 1magali Guibert-Mongellas
• Lune
RNA
135 2017 C Romeo Dream (Fr) Tin Horse (Ire) Romanticism (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) 5,500 • 1 0s.C. Racing Investment Society Ecurie Ris
• Lonray
Denise Baron
136 2014 F Rancheria (Fr) Acclamation (GB) Rosa Bonheur Mr. Greeley 10,000 • 9 0 Dayton Investments Limited
• Jedburgh Stud
Agence BHB
137 2006 M Princess Roseburg Johannesburg Rose Bourbon Woodman Goken (Fr) 3,000 • TLC Farms, LLC
• Manneville
Al Melgat Co.
138 2005 M All in Order Kingmambo Rose Gypsy (GB) Green Desert 2,000 • High Creek Farm
• Manneville
Nabill Elmurabet
139 2009 M Pink Shuttle (Fr) Big Shuffle Rose of Rheinberg (Ger) Surako (Ger) Sri Putra (GB) ( 3,500) • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Haras Des Marais & 1m . 1tomas Olias Gutierrez
• Saz
RNA
140 2011 M Grande Symphonie (Fr) Poliglote (GB) Rose Paola (Fr) Cadoudal (Fr) Vision d'Etat (Fr) 8,000 • 1m. 1gaetan Gilles
• Patis
Haras de Lonray
141 2017 C Youmzain (Ire) Rouge (Fr) Red Ransom 10,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Quesnay
• Quesnay
Paul Nataf
142 2017 F Texas Girl (Fr) Amarillo (Ire) Roxanna (GB) Myboycharlie (Ire) 4,000 • 2mme 1eva Klimscha
• Maulepaire
European Bloodstock Management
143 2006 M Oryade (Fr) Laveron (GB) Royale Beep Heep (Fr) Lightning (Fr) 37,000 • 1m. 1philippe Mehat
• Scheldt
Guy Petit
144 2007 M Pimprenelle (GB) Cape Cross (Ire) Russian Love (Ire) Machiavellian 2,000 • Civile De L'Ecurie De Meautry
• Scheldt
Lara Kovenko
145 2016 F La Sablonniere (Fr) Spirit One (Fr) Sabolienne (Fr) Marchand de Sable 4,500 • 2 0s.C.E.A. De Maulepaire
• Maulepaire
Paul Nataf
146 2007 M Sun of Dubai (Ger) Dubai Destination Salka (Ger) Doyoun (Ire) Isfahan (Ger) 2,000
• Ohlerweiherhof
147 2017 C Sanak (Fr) Prince Gibraltar (Fr) Sanadora (Fr) Manduro (Ger) 3,000 • 1 0s.C. Scpa Fertilia
• Precolette
Haras des Faunes
148 2008 M Glory Power (Ire) Medicean (GB) Sandbox (Ire) Grand Lodge 37,000 • Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Monceaux
149 2014 F Loon Beach (Fr) Rip Van Winkle (Ire) Sandslide (GB) King's Best 1,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Du Haras Des Sablonnets
• Sablonnets
Imperial Bloodstock
150 2010 M Melamare (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) Sandy Winner (Fr) Priolo Kheleyf 3,500 • 2 0s.A. Franklin Finance
• Faunes
First Consulting
152 2003 M Momix (GB) Selkirk Savignano (GB) Polish Precedent 4,000 • Grundy Bloodstock S L R
• Castillon
Outsider Bloodstock
153 2004 M Sea Pearl (Fr) Priolo Sea Jewel Diamond Shoal (GB) Slickly (Fr) 3,000 • 2bn 7thierry Van Zuylen De Nyevelt
• Tourgeville
First Consulting
154 2002 M Summer Sea (GB) Bahhare Sea Ring Bering (GB) 4,000 • P. Jeaneret
• Auge
Thierry Desgranges
155 2004 M Spring Sea (Fr) Kutub (Ire) Sea Ring Bering (GB) Myboycharlie (Ire) 11,000 • 1mme 1veronique Jeanneret
• Auge
Morten Buskop Bloodstock
156 2010 M Sommesnil (Ire) King's Best Secret Question Rahy 22,000 • Norelands, Marston & A. V. Nicoll
• Ombreville
Brian Grassick Bloodstock
157 2009 M Staniella (Fr) Numerous Seduisante (Fr) Anabaa Penny's Picnic (Ire) 3,500 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Quesnay
• Hoguenet
MAB Agency
158 2017 C Resende (Fr) Lucayan (Fr) Seguida Vindication 1,000 • 4m. 1kim Fangen
• Maulepaire
Imperial Bloodstock
159 2016 F Scarenda (Fr) Top Trip (GB) Sendrillon d'Or (Fr) Blackdoun (Fr) ( 0) • 4m. 1michel Guillois & 2m. 1johann Trave rs & 2mme 1valerie Travers
• Guerre
RNA
160 2014 F Kilo Wren (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Serpina (Ire) Grand Lodge 1,500 • 9m. 1alexander Pereira
• Mandore
Zied Romdhane
161 2016 C Shangai Ridge (Fr) Confuchias (Ire) Shangai Princess (Ire) Indian Ridge (Ire) 1,000 • 2m. 1james Baudouin & 2m. 1christian Bau douin
• Baudouin
Gerard Guillermo
162 2009 M Cambarca (Ire) Aussie Rules Shavya (GB) Shavian (GB) Olympic Glory (Ire) 9,500 • B. Forges
• Castillon
Haras des Faunes
163 2014 F Lilas Blanc (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Shinabaa (Fr) Anabaa 5,500 • 1m. 1thierry De La Heronniere
• Jedburgh Stud
Daniel Cole
165 2016 C Top Trip (GB) Shine Bright (GB) Fantastic Light ( 0) • 6m. 1jacques Vergracht
• Pierrepont
RNA
166 2007 M Ministralis (GB) Hernando (Fr) Shy Minstrel The Minstrel Night Wish (Fr) ( 4,500) • D. J. and Mrs Deer
• Placiere
RNA
167 2007 M Singuna (Ger) Black Sam Bellamy (Ire) Siberienne Kingmambo Pride Of Dubai (Aus) ( 16,000) • Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
• Ommeel
RNA
168 2006 M Rosen Opera (Fr) Rosen Kavalier (Jpn) Silver Swain (Fr) Swain (Ire) Elvstroem (Aus) 3,000 • 4mme 1antoinette Tamagni-Bodmer
• Petit Tellier
169 2014 F Dee Blere (Fr) Harbour Watch (Ire) Sister Swank Skip Away 3,000 • 0 0 Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
• Rohaut
First Consulting
171 2017 F Gallica Flavia (Fr) Toronado (Ire) Sloaan (Ire) Silver Frost (Ire) ( 28,000) • 1 0s.C.E.A. Des Prairies & 1mme 1audrey Leyval
• Castillon
RNA
172 2015 F Hermione (Fr) Lawman (Fr) Something Strange (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) 7,000 • 1 0s.C. De L'Ecurie De Meautry
• Meautry
European Bloodstock Management
173 2017 F Wardachan (Fr) Milanais (Fr) Sonia (Ger) Robellino 2,500 • 1dr 0jacques Beres
• Lonray
Laurent Loisel
174 2016 F Crossville (Fr) Confuchias (Ire) Sonneville (Fr) Spadoun (Fr) ( 0) • 2m. 1james Baudouin & 2m. 1christian Bau douin
• Pont d'Ouilly
RNA
175 2016 F Poco Forte (Fr) Silver Frost (Ire) Sottovoce (GB) Oratorio (Ire) 1,500 • 1mme 1celine Sirven Gualde & 1m. 1pascal Noue & 8m. 1richard Venn
• Hetraie
Chris Richner Bloodstock
176 2005 M Sepia (GB) Dansili (GB) Spanish Sun El Prado (Ire) Sommerabend (GB) 3,000 • Juddmonte Farms Ltd
• Ellon
Zied Romdhane
177 2007 M Letizia Relco (Ire) Lucky Story Speedybird (Ire) Danehill Dabirsim (Fr) ( 19,000) • Agricola Ficomontanino S R L
• Grand Lys
RNA
178 2009 M Singuita (Ger) Konigstiger (Ger) Spirit of Eagles Beau's Eagle Olympic Glory (Ire) 21,000 • Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
• Logis Saint Germain
Ronald Rauscher Bloodstock
180 2016 F Teuca (Fr) American Post (GB) Spirituelle (Fr) Take Risks (Fr) 3,500 • 0m. 1jean-Michel Olivart & 5mme 1sylvie Le Gall
• Preux
181 2017 C Dior Jelois (Fr) Cima de Triomphe (Ire) Star Angels (Fr) Ski Chief ( 2,500) • 2m. 1michel Guillois & 1m. 1roger Jean
• Guerre
RNA
182 2008 M La Barinia (Fr) Russian Blue (Ire) Star du Rhuis Star Maite (Fr) Pedro the Great 4,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. De Maulepaire
• Maulepaire
Zied Romdhane
183 2013 M Excellium (GB) Paco Boy (Ire) Starstuded (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 1,500 • Martin Crane & Gillian Booth
• Bois d'Argile
Imperial Bloodstock
184 2014 F Bokra Fil Mishmish (Fr) Manduro (Ger) Street Lightning (Fr) Best of the Bests (Ire) 6,500 • 3m. 1jean Louis Valerien Perrin
• Hotellerie
Gerard Guillermo
185 2015 F Subtropical (Ire) Maxios (GB) Summer Dream (Ire) Oasis Dream (GB) 2,500 • Flaxman Stables IRE & Scuderia Vittadini
• Collet
First Consulting
186 2017 C Mizzen Mast Summer Moon (Fr) Elusive City ( 3,500) • E Puerari,Oceanic B/stock,Haras St Pair
• Capucines
RNA
187 2014 F Sunday Sister (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) Sunday Rose (GB) Red Ransom 11,000 • Berend Van Dalfsen
• Rauscher
BBA (Ireland)
188 2011 M Pearl of Gibraltar (Ire) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Super Bobbina (Ire) Daggers Drawn Exosphere (Aus) ( 12,000) • Scuderia Chimax S R L
• Grand Lys
RNA
189 2006 M Super Anna (Fr) Anabaa Supergirl Woodman Motivator (GB) ( 16,000) • M. Jean-Pierre Dubois
• Capucines
RNA
190 2016 C Hard to Catch (Fr) Evasive (GB) Sure Were Going (GB) Hernando (Fr) 5,000 • 1 0s.C. Couetil Elevage & 1m. 1john Hamm ond
• Herminet
Imperial Bloodstock
191 2017 C Vasivoyo (Fr) Evasive (GB) Svinoya (Fr) Bering (GB) 1,500 • 5 0s.C. Ecurie Winning
• Trois Rivieres
Imperial Bloodstock
192 2017 C Meshaheer Sweetdreams (Fr) Cadeaux Genereux (GB) 1,000 • 1m. 1patrick Chedeville
• Petit Tellier
Claude Michel Petit Boileau
194 2013 M Como Cottage (Ire) Yeats (Ire) Talinas Rose (Ire) Definite Article (GB) 2,500 • Martin Donovan
• Carberry
Irene Scheldt
195 2017 C Cocardier (Fr) My Risk (Fr) Tamaline (Fr) Malinas (Ger) 4,000 • 5mme 1sylvie Le Gall & 0m. 1jean-Michel Olivart
• Preux
Guy Petit
196 2011 M Maple Grove (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) Tarkwa (GB) Doyoun (Ire) Spanish Moon 4,000 • 4m. 1john-Bryan Robinson
• Twomey
Nabill Elmurabet
197 2012 M Sporty Doll (Ity) Pounced Tell Me (Ity) Machiavellian 22,000 • Soc Ag Al Deni Srl
• La Motteraye Consignment
Elisabeth Ribard
198 2011 M Dwalilya (Fr) Desert Style (Ire) Tell Me Why (Fr) Distant Relative (Ire) Whipper 7,000 • 2 0e.U.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan
• Jedburgh Stud
Guy Petit
199 2017 C Wootton's Colt (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) Teth (GB) Dansili (GB) 37,000 • 4m. 1herve Viallon
• Trois Rivieres
Alban Chevalier du Fau
200 2014 F Think of You (Ire) Lawman (Fr) Thinking Positive (GB) Rainbow Quest Sidestep (Aus) 4,000 • Emma Capon Bloodstock
• Capucines
Daniel Cole
201 2012 M Try With Me (Ire) Nayef Three French Hens (Ire) Elnadim Elvstroem (Aus) ( 3,500) • Cocheese Ba & Patrick Chedville
• Petit Tellier
RNA
202 2010 M Just One Wish (Ire) Araafa (Ire) Three Wishes (GB) Sadler's Wells Cockney Rebel (Ire) ( 0) • Thierry de la Heronniere & Georges Lugon
• Pont d'Ouilly
RNA
203 2012 M Belle Rive (GB) Aussie Rules Thunder Queen Thunder Gulch 15,000 • Miss K. Rausing
• La Motteraye Consignment
Nicolas Lemeunier
204 2017 F Tinamix'jac (Fr) Al Namix (Fr) Tina de Juilley (Fr) Saint Preuil (Fr) 2,000 • 3m. 1jacques Grandchamp Des Raux & 2mme 1laurence Grandchamp Des Raux
• Jac
Imperial Bloodstock
205 2017 C Bohemian's Rhapsody (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) Tinge Kingmambo 27,000 • 3 0 Lnj Foxwoods
• Montaigu
Agence FIPS
207 2016 F Torasova (Fr) Soave (Ger) Torana (Ger) Second Set (Ire) 3,000 • 5m. 1pierric Rouxel & 1m. 1jan Krauze
• Maulepaire
Guy Petit
208 2012 M Albufera (Fr) Alexandros (GB) Jacira (Fr) Sillery 5,000 • 7m. 1felix Sanz Blanco
• Van De Poele
Guy Petit
209 2015 F Bondeville (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) Kadiana (Ire) Grand Lodge 2,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras De Saint Faust & 9m. 1 guy Hubert & 2 0 Chantilly Bloodstock Ag
• Sogorb
Ecurie d'Ossau
210 2015 F Kostiya (Ire) Dark Angel (Ire) Kastania Gone West 6,000 • His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S.C.
• Aga Khan Studs
Chris Richner Bloodstock
211 2014 F Silver Gem (Ire) Lope de Vega (Ire) Killura Mizzen Mast 4,000 • Richard Ahern
• Lieu des Champs
Nicolas Paysan
213 2014 C Lampoon (GB) Dansili (GB) Lakuta (Ire) Pivotal (GB) 2,500 • London Thoroughbred Services Ltd
• Rohaut
Loic Edon
214 2015 F Lady Uejo (Fr) Henrythenavigator Lessing (Fr) Orpen 1,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Prime Equestrian
Imperial Bloodstock
215 2015 F Bird On the Branch (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) Lisselan Firefly (Ire) Monashee Mountain 2,500 • 1mme 1elisabeth Vidal & 2 0s.A.R.L. Ecur ie La Cauviniere
• Rohaut
Anneke Hendriks
216 2015 F Lana Luna (Fr) Wiener Walzer (Ger) Lupe Sino (GB) Dr Fong ( 9,000) • 2mme 1claudia Post Schultzke
• Head-Maarek
RNA
217 2012 H Sunshine Seeker (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Madonna Lily (Ire) Daylami (Ire) 2,500 • Sarl Elevage du Haras de Bourgeauville
• Hammond
Zied Romdhane
218 2015 F Hygrove Seren (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Miss Hygrove (Ire) Exceed And Excel (Aus) 1,000 • 2m. 1huw Francis
• Libaud
Imperial Bloodstock
219 2015 C Bsheer (Fr) Planteur (Ire) Mistress Greeley Mr. Greeley 12,000 • 1m. 1mohammed Abdulla Al Mannai
• Castillon
Jorge Rodriguez
221 2014 F Ocean Fairy (Ire) Mastercraftsman (Ire) Ocean Talent Aptitude 1,000 • Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
• Fey
Imperial Bloodstock
222 2014 C Kensai (Fr) Jukebox Jury (Ire) Olive Danon (Ire) Dylan Thomas (Ire) 42,000 • 2m. 1gunter Schmidt
• Brogi
Laurent Loisel
224 2015 G Orion (Fr) Sri Putra (GB) Osceola (Ire) Layman ( 0) • 1 0s.C. Thousand Dreams & 2m. 1francois Buzon
• Embruns
RNA
225 2014 F Spunky Heart (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) Own Gift (GB) Rahy 2,500 • Golden Vale Stud
• Saint Arnoult
Zied Romdhane
227 2014 F Rock'n Chick (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Rock Chick (GB) Halling 5,000 • 2 0e.A.R.L. Du Bois Hue
• Leon Penate
Daniel Cole
228 2014 F Followmeifucan (Ire) Elusive City Russiana (Ire) Red Ransom 15,000 • Ecurie Cadran & Ecurie Klein Burgat
• Lerner
Aziz Bennani
230 2014 F Victoria's Choice (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) Seelland (Fr) Linamix (Fr) 3,500 • 2 0 Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
• Leenders
Daniel Cole
231 2015 G White Hunter (Fr) Dalakhani (Ire) Shomoukh Unbridled's Song 3,000 • 5she 9h.H. Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
• Sogorb
JH Bloodstock
232 2010 G Song And Whisper (Ire) Peintre Celebre Simay (Tur) Down the Flag 5,500 • Ecurie Kura
• Kura
Jean Porzier
233 2015 F Authorized (Ire) Speed of Sound (GB) Zafonic 4,000 • 3m. 1jeffrey-Colin Smith
• Bollack Badel
Chris Richner Bloodstock
234 2015 G Speed (Fr) American Post (GB) Star Val (Fr) Enrique (GB) ( 1,000) • 1mme 1sylvie Langlois & 2mme 1christiane Head
• Monfort
RNA
236 2014 F Scapina (Ger) Tai Chi (Ger) Sunshine Story (Ire) Desert Story (Ire) ( 31,000)
• Ohlerweiherhof
RNA
237 2008 M Fille d'Avril (Fr) Zero Problemo (Ire) Taraison The Quiet Bidder 1,000 • 2m. 1michel Mehat & 1m. 1philippe Mehat
• Leenders
Ecurie d'Ossau
238 2015 F Indian Wars (Fr) Declaration of War Top Crystal (Ire) Sadler's Wells 5,000 • 6 0 Oceanic Bloodstock Inc. & 1mme 1aria ne Gravereaux
• Capucines
Daniel Cole
239 2014 C Valdelino (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Vallee Celebre (Swi) Peintre Celebre 30,000 • 5 0 Gestut Sohrenhof
• Bietolini
Laurent Loisel
242 2013 M Achillea (Fr) Dylan Thomas (Ire) Afya (GB) Oasis Dream (GB) 7,500 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De La Perelle
• Wattel
Mathieu Le Forestier
243 2015 G Maxi Jazz (Fr) Enrique (GB) Andria (Fr) Martaline (GB) 8,000 • 2mme 1laurence Grandchamp Des Raux & 4m. 1jacques Grandchamp Des Raux
• Jac
Guy Petit
244 2015 C Tio Esteban (Fr) Captain Marvelous (Ire) Angel Voices (Ire) Tagula (Ire) 2,000 • 1mme 1larissa Kneip & 3mme 1sandrine Gre vet
• Saint Arnoult
Chris Richner Bloodstock
245 2015 C Learning To Fly (Ire) Oasis Dream (GB) Astronomy Domine (GB) Galileo (Ire) 300,000 • Mr R. J. H. Geffen
• Fabre
Stroud Coleman Bloodstock
247 2014 F Akaroa (Ire) Intikhab Crimson Lass (Ire) Dubawi (Ire) 3,000 • Kildaragh Stud
• Hotellerie
Zied Romdhane
249 2015 F Diliya (Fr) Redoute's Choice (Aus) Dilafara (Fr) Singspiel (Ire) 15,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga K han
• Aga Khan Studs
Paul Nataf
251 2015 F Faustine (Fr) Power (GB) Final Call (GB) Rail Link (GB) 2,000 • 1 0s.C. De L'Ecurie De Meautry
• Meautry
Ecurie du Petit Enjoie
253 2015 F Never Mind (Fr) Nathaniel (Ire) Haridiyna (Ire) Verglas (Ire) 4,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Logis Saint Germain
• Prime Equestrian
NAV Bloodstock
254 2013 G Right Charlie (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Hoosick Falls Precise End 800 • 3 0s.F. Bloodstock Llc
• Hammond
Elisabeth Lebarbenchon
255 2014 F Tiresias (Fr) Henrythenavigator Torentosa (Fr) Oasis Dream (GB) 18,000 • 0mise 4soledad De Moratalla
• ACF Elevage
Guy Petit
256 2010 M La Dame de Grace (Fr) Medecis (GB) Torte (Ire) Grand Lodge Dariyan (Fr) 6,500 • 1mme 1francoise Perree
• Grand Lys
L.J. Negoce
258 2013 M Tyrana (Fr) Motivator (GB) Treasure (Fr) Anabaa 6,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Quesnay
• Quesnay
Agence Equus
259 2017 C Jack the Ripper (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Trombe (Fr) Bering (GB) 30,000 • E.A.R.L. Elevage de Kezeg & Felicia Laslau
• Fairway Consignment
Fairway Partners
260 2005 M Parice de La Borie (Fr) Mansonnien (Fr) Trop Tard (Fr) Fabulous Dancer Walzertakt (Ger) 8,000 • 1 0g.A.E.C. Des Houilleres
• Hetraie
Guy Petit
262 2016 C Arakan Trylko Diesis (GB) 2,000 • Sarl Darpat France
• Saint Isidro
Imperial Bloodstock
263 2014 F Kitgame (Fr) Muhaymin Ultime Moment (Ire) Anabaa Morandi (Fr) 4,000 • 2 0e.U.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan
• Nonanterie
Nabill Elmurabet
264 2016 C Gandalf (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Unusual Grace Unusual Heat 3,000 • 1m. 1mohammed Abdulla Al Mannai
• Castillon
NAV Bloodstock
265 2016 C Gibbon de Berce (Fr) Falco Uranie de Berce (Fr) Equerry ( 5,000) • 2 0e.A.R.L. Les Grandes Alouettes Elevag e De Berce
• Grandes Alouettes
RNA
266 2015 F Vanoise (GB) Dutch Art (GB) Vakiyla (Fr) Galileo (Ire) ( 24,000) • Michael E. Wates
• Lieu des Champs
RNA
267 2013 M Valley Memory (Fr) Youmzain (Ire) Vallee de Joux (Fr) Welkin 6,000 • 5m. 1roland Monnier & 3mme 1jacqueline L efebvre
• Lefebvre
Aziz Bennani
269 2007 M Mavalenta (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) Velouette (GB) Darshaan (GB) Olympic Glory (Ire) 18,000 • Barronstown Stud
• Logis Saint Germain
Castillon Bloodstock
270 2017 C Nayef Veni Bidi Vici (GB) Horse Chestnut (SAf) 3,500 • 6m. 1stuart Mc Phee
• Dorrells
Barberini Bloodstock
271 2012 M Sloaan (Ire) Silver Frost (Ire) Vezina (Fr) Bering (GB) Hunter's Light (Ire) 12,000 • A. Grey, Scea Des Prairies & A. Leyval
• Castillon
Tina Rau / Taxi 4 Horses
272 2010 M Tuna Papita Henrythenavigator Viapervita (Ire) Spectrum (Ire) Toronado (Ire) 33,000 • Norman Cheng
• Castillon
Sandrine Gavilan
274 2013 M Sandaya (Fr) Namid (GB) Vinskaia Vindication Milanais (Fr) 4,000 • 2 0e.U.R.L. Ecurie Jarlan
• Colleville
Nabill Elmurabet
275 2017 C Nouliak (Fr) Montmartre (Fr) Visite Princiere (Fr) Villez 4,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Haras Du Hoguenet & 2m. 1gil les Lebaron
• Hoguenet
BBA (Ireland)
277 2014 F Reve d'Avant (Fr) Dream Ahead Voie de Printemps (Fr) Della Francesca 11,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Pontchartrain Stud
• Rohaut
Agence FIPS
279 2017 C American Devil (Fr) Whole Lotta Love (Fr) Vespone (Ire) 3,000 • 2m. 1nick Depape
• Pierrepont
Imperial Bloodstock
280 2005 M Veni Bidi Vici (GB) Horse Chestnut (SAf) Wily Bid Spectacular Bid Hunter's Light (Ire) 5,000 • Stuart McPhee Bloodstock Ltd
• Dorrells
Nabill Elmurabet
282 2011 M Blue Caves (GB) Dansili (GB) Zante (GB) Zafonic Captain Chop (Fr) 2,500 • Juddmonte Farms Ltd
• Mandore
Zied Romdhane
284 2014 F La Breviere (GB) Fastnet Rock (Aus) Zibeling (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) 30,000 • Good Breeding
• Cadran
Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock
285 2014 F Miss Zouk (Fr) Martaline (GB) Zouk Wood Woodman 12,000 • 3m. 1noel Dubief & 3m. 1stephane Ruel
• Lieu des Champs
Guy Petit
286 2015 F Maya (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Abeille (Ire) Alhaarth (Ire) 2,000 • 1 0s.A. Haras Du Mezeray
• Mezeray
Agence BHB
287 2013 M Lbretha (Fr) Exceed And Excel (Aus) Actrice Francaise Dynaformer 260,000 • 7m. 1sydney Vidal
• Castillon
Bertrand le Metayer Bloodstock
288 2016 G Radieux (Fr) Makfi (GB) Adolfina (Ger) Sholokhov (Ire) ( 10,000) • 1 0s.A.R.L. Igep Haras Du Chateau De Rab odanges
• Chateau De Rabodanges
RNA
289 2009 M Rio Amable (Fr) Dylan Thomas (Ire) Alharmina (GB) Linamix (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) 14,000 • 1m. 1eric Puerari & 1 0 Oceanic Bloodsto ck Inc.
• ACF Elevage
Benjamin Chauvel
290 2008 M Always Taff (Ire) Dubawi (Ire) Always Far Alydar 5,000 • Haras de la Perelle
• Grandcamp
Al Melgat Co.
291 2011 M Roxanna (GB) Myboycharlie (Ire) Anagram (GB) Efisio (GB) Amarillo (Ire) 2,500 • Mr & Mrs G. Middlebrook
• Maulepaire
Elkout Abdulmagia
294 2001 M Spring Stroll Skywalker Annora Springs Kris S. ( 0) • Augustin Stable
• Grandcamp
RNA
298 2017 F American Apples (Fr) American Post (GB) Apple Kimbi (Fr) Beauchamp King (GB) 16,000 • 2m. 1laurent Dulong & 1mme 1manon Dulong & 1m. 1boris Dulong & 1m. 1wilfried Gar
• Moulin Hellain
Horse France
299 2014 F Ancoa (Fr) Elusive City Aquarelle Rare (GB) Rainbow Quest 5,000 • 9 0 Dayton Investments Limited
• Jedburgh Stud
MAB Agency
300 2005 M A Million Dollars (Ger) Big Shuffle Arbarine (Ger) Aspros (Ger) Sri Putra (GB) 4,500 • Shatoria Stables
• Saz
Zied Romdhane
301 2015 F Saucy Sally (Ire) Declaration of War Ardere El Prado (Ire) 7,000 • Earl Ecurie Du Grand Chene
• HSV Agency
T J Bloodstock
302 2014 F Arizona Air (Ger) Hurricane Run (Ire) Arizona Sun (Ire) Spinning World 55,000
• Rauscher
Paul Nataf
303 2015 F Sarlima Street Cry (Ire) Sarkiyla (Fr) Oasis Dream (GB) 13,000 • H. H. the Aga Khan's Studs S.C.
• Aga Khan Studs
Paul Nataf
304 2017 F Adamina (Fr) Hunter's Light (Ire) Arsila (Ire) Tirol (Ire) 8,500 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Jedburgh Stud & 1m. 1michel Farcy
• Jedburgh Stud
MAB Agency
305 2005 M Artistic Light (GB) Fantastic Light Artisia (Ire) Peintre Celebre Olympic Glory (Ire) 18,000 • Foursome Thoroughbreds
• Hotellerie
Haras des Faunes
307 2012 M Louisiane (Fr) Barastraight (GB) Ashley (GB) Polar Falcon Red Dubawi (Ire) 5,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Du Haras Des Sablonnets
• Sablonnets
First Consulting
308 2016 F Atalounta (Fr) Confuchias (Ire) Atalanta (UAE) Halling 1,000 • 2m. 1james Baudouin & 2m. 1christian Bau douin
• Pont d'Ouilly
Imperial Bloodstock
310 2015 F Antalgique (Fr) Rajsaman (Fr) Avera (Ger) Monsun (Ger) ( 8,000) • 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Haras Des Marais
• Harcouel
RNA
311 2006 M Sunny Bere (Fr) Della Francesca Balaji Jade Hunter Bow Creek (Ire) 3,000 • 1 0s.A.S. Regnier & 8 0 San Gabriel Inv. Inc
• Bois d'Argile
312 2017 C Du Manois (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) Baresca (Fr) Della Francesca 1,500 • 3m. 1yves Gerlache
• Harcouel
Imperial Bloodstock
313 2014 F Ars Longa (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) Barreda (Ire) Linamix (Fr) 3,000 • 2m. 1felix Gonzalez Vela & 1m. 1francisc o Javier Lacosta Guindano
• Fairway Consignment
NAV Bloodstock
314 2006 M Ribadesella (GB) Hernando (Fr) Barsine (Ire) Danehill Dariyan (Fr) 10,000 • Chevington Stud
• Ombreville
Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock
316 2015 F Becquasiki (Fr) Reply (Ire) Becquarine (Fr) Deportivo (GB) 1,000 • 3m. 1bernard Becquart & 1m. 1robert Schl ienger & 1m. 1paul Schlienger
• Herbourgere
Imperial Bloodstock
317 2017 C Becquarebel (Fr) Cockney Rebel (Ire) Becquasana (Fr) Creachadoir (Ire) 1,000 • 3m. 1bernard Becquart & 1m. 1robert Schl ienger & 1m. 1paul Schlienger
• Herbourgere
Imperial Bloodstock
318 2010 M Collina d'Oro (Fr) King's Best Bee Bee (Fr) Barathea (Ire) Kingston Hill (GB) 4,000 • 1m. 1thierry De La Heronniere
• Elbe
Nabill Elmurabet
319 2007 M Belle Lumiere (GB) Fantastic Light Bella Bianca (Ire) Barathea (Ire) Rajsaman (Fr) 3,500 • J. G. Davis and Star Pointe Ltd
• Ombreville
Paul Nataf
320 2017 C Path d'Oroux (Fr) Coastal Path (GB) Belle Du Bresil (Fr) Blue Bresil (Fr) 12,000 • 1m. 1david Giraudeau & 1m. 1philippe Mor eau
• Giraudeau
Guy Petit
321 2011 M Becquasana (Fr) Creachadoir (Ire) Berangele (Fr) Medaaly (GB) Galiway (GB) ( 3,000) • 2m. 1bernard Becquart & 2mme 1virginie B ecquart
• Herbourgere
RNA
323 2003 M Shine Bright (GB) Fantastic Light Beyond Doubt (GB) Belmez ( 0) • The Queen
• Pierrepont
RNA
324 2009 M Svinoya (Fr) Bering (GB) Big Emotion (Fr) Trempolino Evasive (GB) 3,000 • 9m. 1jean-Claude Seroul
• Trois Rivieres
Emile Buttigieg; Agence BHB, agent
325 2003 M Bocarosa (Ire) Linamix (Fr) Bocanegra (Fr) Night Shift Stormy River (Fr) 3,500 • Baron Guy de Rothschild
• Jedburgh Stud
Agence BHB
326 2014 F Cordey (Fr) Teofilo (Ire) Brocottes (Fr) Lando (Ger) 3,000 • 2 0s.A. Franklin Finance
• Ombreville
Haras du Taillis
327 2011 M Maharania (Ire) Manduro (Ger) Burn Baby Burn (Ire) King's Theatre (Ire) Penny's Picnic (Ire) ( 11,000) • Gerard Mulligan
• Hotellerie
RNA
328 2009 M Calia (Fr) Orpen Calyx (Fr) Irish River (Fr) Anodin (Ire) 5,000 • 5dr.V 1alain Fabre & 1m. 1dominique Guin don
• Quesnay
Haras de Laumarc
329 2003 M Sleeping Storm (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) Caribbean Escape (GB) Pivotal (GB) Myboycharlie (Ire) 3,000 • Michael O'Mahony
• Tourgeville
Daniel Cole
330 2016 G Motivator (GB) Caspian Breeze Henrythenavigator 4,000 • 1mme 1christiane Head Maarek & 5m. 1gill es Maarek
• Head-Maarek
Guy Petit
331 2017 C Vespone (Ire) Cat of Cats More Than Ready 2,000 • 1m. 1patrick Chedeville
• Petit Tellier
Imperial Bloodstock
333 2007 M Caritas (GB) Generous (Ire) Celia Brady (GB) Last Tycoon (Ire) ( 0) • Mrs M. J. Blackburn
• Twomey
RNA
334 2016 C Celtic Shark (Fr) Confuchias (Ire) Celtic Spirit (Fr) Rob Roy 1,000 • 2m. 1james Baudouin & 2m. 1christian Bau douin
• Pont d'Ouilly
Imperial Bloodstock
335 2001 M Chrisiida (Ger) Winged Love (Ire) Chalkidiki (Ger) Nebos (Ger) Dabirsim (Fr) ( 18,000)
• Grandcamp
RNA
336 2014 F Emotion (Fr) Exceed And Excel (Aus) Chanterelle (Fr) Trempolino 75,000 • 1 0s.A. Haras Du Mezeray
• Monceaux
Charles Gordon-Watson Bloodstock
337 2012 M Regal Beauty (Ire) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) Chantilly Beauty (Fr) Josr Algarhoud (Ire) Wootton Bassett (GB) 20,000 • Lucky Racing Syndicate
• Castillon
Ecurie Un Crin d'Or
338 2017 F Noumleya (Fr) Youmzain (Ire) Chattleya (Fr) Desert King (Ire) 4,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De Montaigu
• Montaigu
John Brophy Bloodstock
339 2017 C Granaccino (Fr) Evasive (GB) Coreliev (Ire) Fasliyev ( 4,000) • 5 0s.C. Ecurie Winning
• Trois Rivieres
RNA
340 2007 M Coreliev (Ire) Fasliyev Coremis (Fr) Bering (GB) Evasive (GB) 4,000 • J. C. Seroul
• Trois Rivieres
Daniel Cole
341 2012 M Careminda (Ire) Zamindar Coremis (Fr) Bering (GB) Dabirsim (Fr) ( 11,000) • Jean-Claude Seroul
• Lonray
RNA
342 2017 F Conil Andalucia (Fr) Hunter's Light (Ire) Corn Maiden (GB) Refuse To Bend (Ire) 4,500 • 2m. 1john Cronin
• Paumardiere
Wilhelm Feldmann
343 2017 F Song and Dance (Fr) Literato (Fr) Cosabawn (Ire) Barathea (Ire) 1,500 • 3mme 1irene Scheldt & 1m. 1andrew Scheld t
• Scheldt
Imperial Bloodstock
344 2011 M Mrs Gregory (Ire) Halling Countess Majella (Ire) Grand Lodge Sidestep (Aus) 3,000 • Martin Donovan
• Scheldt
First Consulting
345 2012 M Sigrid (GB) Invincible Spirit (Ire) Cross Your Fingers Woodman 2,000 • Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
• Grandcamp
MAB Agency
346 2006 M Headdress (Ire) Halling Crown of Light (GB) Mtoto (GB) Myboycharlie (Ire) 4,500 • Darley
• Jedburgh Stud
Paul Nataf
347 2008 M Cruciverba (Ire) Numerous Crudelia (Ire) Great Commotion Hunter's Light (Ire) 2,000 • Miss Francesca Turri
• Twomey
348 2011 M Teofine (Ire) Teofilo (Ire) Cruise Line (GB) Rainbow Quest Elusive City 6,500 • John & Dermot Dwan
• Pierrepont
First Consulting
349 2014 F Air Stricker (Fr) Acclamation (GB) Cumbrian Princess (GB) Mtoto (GB) 11,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Fergand
Kern Lillingston Association
350 2009 M I'm So Glad (GB) Clodovil (Ire) Dilag (Ire) Almutawakel (GB) Shalaa (Ire) 54,000 • Stratford Place Stud
• Mandore
Mandore International Agency
351 2017 F Miss Bouzolle (Fr) Youmzain (Ire) Dalna (Fr) Anabaa 3,500 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Quesnay
• Quesnay
Success Bloodstock Agency
352 2013 M Martika (Fr) Martillo (Ger) Damanka (Ire) Slip Anchor (GB) Captain Chop (Fr) 4,000 • 2m. 1andre Mestre & 1mme 1liesbeth Ducos
• Faunes
Irene Scheldt
353 2013 M Lorgnette (Fr) Galileo (Ire) Dance Secretary (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) Le Havre (Ire) 200,000 • 4m. 1charles Fipke
• Monceaux
John & Jake Warren
354 2014 F Nuit d'Ivresse (Fr) Henrythenavigator Danehill's Pearl (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) ( 1,500) • 1mme 1aliette Forien & 3m. 1gilles Forie n
• Faunes
RNA
355 2014 F Equality (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Danzigs Grandchild Anabaa 1,500 • 2mme 1sarah Lhermite
• Castillon
First Consulting
356 2006 M Dubai (Ire) Galileo (Ire) Dapprima (Ger) Shareef Dancer Kendargent (Fr) 58,000 • Dr K. Schulte
• Wertheimer & Frere
Guy Petit
357 2017 C Dayyan (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) Daraa (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) ( 14,000) • 1mme 1larissa Kneip & 1m. 1patrick Perro ud
• Saint Arnoult
RNA
358 2015 F Darnava Stormy Atlantic Darma (Fr) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 19,000 • His Highness The Aga Khan Studs S.C.
• Aga Khan Studs
Irish Wind Bloodstock
359 2017 F Varzaya (Fr) George Vancouver Darzaya (Fr) High Chaparral (Ire) 2,000 • 1 0s.C. Ecurie Altima
• Precolette
Imperial Bloodstock
360 2013 M Delightful Dew (Ire) Lope de Vega (Ire) Dawn Dew (Ger) Montjeu (Ire) Ito (Ger) 5,500 • Ammerland Verwaltung GmbH & Co.KG
• Rauscher
Jallal Am Alzabti
361 2016 G Naaqdaw Del Rais (Fr) Naaqoos (GB) Dawraat (Ire) Dubai Destination ( 4,000) • 5m. 1andre Priolet & 2mme 1jennifer Phil ippe
• Perdriere
RNA
362 2016 F Baluchi (Fr) Kapgarde (Fr) Dear Patty (Fr) Chichicastenango (Fr) 1,500 • 1 0s.C. Ecurie Palos De Moguer
• Palos de Moguer
JH Bloodstock
363 2005 M Giraldina (Fr) Xaar (GB) Deesse Grise (Fr) Lead On Time Rajsaman (Fr) 3,500 • 1m. 1jean-Claude Seroul
• Galouin
First Consulting
364 2005 M Margot Mine (Ire) Choisir (Aus) Delisha (GB) Salse Al Kazeem (GB) 2,500 • T. C. Butler
• Ecouves
Jallal Am Alzabti
365 2013 M Dalmatie (Fr) Turtle Bowl (Ire) Dentelle (Fr) Apeldoorn (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) ( 11,000) • 2dr 0jean-Pierre Colombu
• Ellon
RNA
366 2017 C Lucky in the Sky (Fr) Silver Frost (Ire) Diamond in the Sky (Fr) Sageburg (Ire) 2,000 • 2 0s.A.R.L. Jedburgh Stud & 1 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie De Chivallet
• Jedburgh Stud
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
367 2016 C Dicross (Fr) Confuchias (Ire) Divine Poesie (Fr) Enrique (GB) ( 0) • 2m. 1james Baudouin & 2m. 1christian Bau douin
• Baudouin
RNA
368 2003 M Miss Dixie (GB) Bertolini Dixie Favor Dixieland Band ( 1,000) • Mrs S. Camacho
• Thenney
RNA
370 2004 M Donna Lavinia (Ger) Acatenango (Ger) Donna Alicia (Ger) Highland Chieftain Pastorius (Ger) 5,000
• Ohlerweiherhof
B&R Consulting
372 2004 M La Fee de Breizh (Fr) Verglas (Ire) Double Bed River Double Bed (Fr) Galiway (GB) 2,500 • 1m. 1yves Letort
• Quesnay
373 2017 F La Carel (Fr) Style Vendome (Fr) Duck Over (GB) Warning (GB) ( 0) • 1mme 1carine Romarie
• Paumardiere
RNA
374 2012 M Eiria (GB) King's Best Eire (GB) Medicean (GB) Intello (Ger) ( 24,000) • Lutz Bongen
• Nigge
RNA
375 2017 F Victoria Falls (Fr) Casamento (Ire) Ermena (GB) Dalakhani (Ire) 2,000 • 2mme 1mary Ann Victoria Penfold & 1m. 1d avid Barry Clarke
• Clos Morel
NAV Bloodstock
376 2014 F Ecaterini (GB) Choisir (Aus) Eskulina (GB) Montjeu (Ire) 5,000 • Litex Commerce
• Embruns
Haras du Grand Lys
377 2016 F Gespania de Berce (Fr) Tin Horse (Ire) Espania (Fr) Verglas (Ire) ( 2,000) • 2 0e.A.R.L. Les Grandes Alouettes Elevag e De Berce
• Grandes Alouettes
RNA
378 2012 M Polly Garter (GB) Dylan Thomas (Ire) Esteemed Lady (Ire) Mark of Esteem (Ire) Swiss Spirit (GB) 3,500 • Genesis Green Stud & Mr P. Scott
• Twomey
Zied Romdhane
380 2008 M Night And Dance (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) Evensong (Ger) Waky Nao (GB) Battle of Marengo (Ire) 3,500 • Round Hill Stud
• Coulonces Sales
Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock
381 2014 F Chancellor (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) Exgray (Ire) Exceed And Excel (Aus) 5,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont
• Prime Equestrian
Chris Richner Bloodstock
382 2017 F Explantation (Fr) Planteur (Ire) Exlibris (Fr) Gentlewave (Ire) 2,500 • 3mme 1delphine Delacroix
• Tourgeville
Haras des Faunes
383 2017 C Youmzain (Ire) Extra Terrestrial (Fr) Astronomer Royal 500 • 8dr 0jacques Beres
• Lonray
Julien Jouin
384 2016 C Winter Sonata (Fr) Air Chief Marshal (Ire) Famille (Fr) Gold Away (Ire) 1,000 • 1m. 1sebastien Beaudoin & 2mme 1heloise Martin
• Lynne Martin
Guy Petit
386 2017 C Mangkhut (Fr) Sommerabend (GB) Fantastic Fire (Ger) Platini (Ger) ( 0) • 1mme 1patrick Chedeville
• Petit Tellier
RNA
387 2008 M Footsteppy (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Final Opinion (Ire) King's Theatre (Ire) Ruler of The World (Ire) 12,000 • Gerard Callanan
• Castillon
Ecurie Un Crin d'Or
388 2016 F Captain Marvelous (Ire) Finora (Ger) Dashing Blade (GB) 5,000 • 1 0mavra Enerji Ve Insaat Sanayi Ticaret As
• Dorrells
Imperial Bloodstock
389 2006 M Madonna Incognito El Prado (Ire) Fiscal Year Half a Year 1,000 • Betty L. Mabee & Larry Mabee
• Grandcamp
Al Melgat Co.
390 2013 M Rumba Girl (Fr) Hannouma (Ire) Folie Danse (Fr) Petit Loup 1,000 • 1 0haras De Bernesq & 1m. 1vincent Winsz man & 5dr 0armand Israel
• Pierrepont
Brieuc Rigaux
391 2014 F Mina Love (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Fongagain (Ire) Dr Fong 1,000 • 4m. 1bruno Camus Denais & 2m. 1jean-Emil e Brossard
• Castillon
First Consulting
392 2014 F Concord Spring (Ire) Acclamation (GB) Freedom Pass Gulch 2,500 • G. B. Partnership
• La Motteraye Consignment
Guy Petit
393 2017 F Papier Peint (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) Ghada Amer (Fr) Anabaa 4,500 • 4 0 S.R.L. Az. Agr. Razza Della Sil
• Huderie
Julien Morel
394 2010 M Becbec (Fr) Slickly (Fr) Giraldina (Fr) Xaar (GB) 1,000 • 9m. 1jean-Claude Seroul
• Embruns
First Consulting
395 2015 F Graetchen (Ger) Dabirsim (Fr) Gloomy Sunday (Fr) Singspiel (Ire) 17,000
• Grandcamp
European Bloodstock Management
396 2017 C Biotic (Fr) Full of Gold (Fr) Go Tic (Fr) Network (Ger) 9,500 • 2m. 1julien Merienne
• Douardiere
Horse Racing Advisory
397 2000 M Grenade (Fr) Bering (GB) Golden Sea Saint Cyrien (Fr) 6,500 • M. Alec Head & Mme Ghislaine Head
• Quesnay
Kern Lillingston Association
398 2007 M Goritie (Fr) Anabaa Golden Sea Saint Cyrien (Fr) 6,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Quesnay
• Quesnay
Agence BHB
400 2017 C Great Link'jac (Fr) Rail Link (GB) Great Cali (Fr) Great Pretender (Ire) 1,000 • 3m. 1jacques Grandchamp Des Raux & 2mme 1laurence Grandchamp Des Raux
• Jac
Claude Michel Petit Boileau
403 2009 M Holly Polly (Ger) Dylan Thomas (Ire) Hanami (GB) Hernando (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) ( 60,000) • G. B. Bloodstock/Frankreich
• La Motteraye Consignment
RNA
404 2004 M Hashbrown (Ger) Big Shuffle Haraplata (Ger) Platini (Ger) 1,000 • Peter Baron von Kap herr
• Trois Rivieres
HFTB Racing Agency
405 2011 M Bakea Chope (Fr) Deportivo (GB) Harmony's Chope (Fr) Sin Kiang (Fr) Kheleyf ( 5,500) • 2m. 1alain Chopard
• Faunes
RNA
406 2014 F Music Chope (Fr) Deportivo (GB) Harmony's Chope (Fr) Sin Kiang (Fr) Captain Chop (Fr) ( 2,000) • 2m. 1alain Chopard
• Faunes
RNA
407 2014 F Youmsovain (Fr) Youmzain (Ire) Height of Vanity (Ire) Erhaab 12,000 • 8 0 Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
• Hoguenet
Jean Bayon
408 2016 F Kiss Menantie (Fr) Evasive (GB) Heleniade (Fr) Entrepreneur (GB) 4,000 • 1m. 1gerard Ferron & 2m. 1jerome Chaille ux
• Trois Rivieres
Gaetan Taupin
409 2008 M Queen Menantie (Fr) Kingsalsa Heleniade (Fr) Entrepreneur (GB) George Vancouver 3,500 • 1m. 1gerard Ferron & 1m. 1jerome Chaille ux
• Embruns
Zied Romdhane
411 2015 F Frosine (Fr) Iffraaj (GB) Herminia (Ire) Hernando (Fr) 10,000 • 1 0s.C. De L'Ecurie De Meautry
• Meautry
Ecurie Un Crin d'Or
412 2003 M Angus Newz (GB) Compton Place (GB) Hickleton Lady (Ire) Kala Shikari (Ire) 1,000 • Henry and Mrs Rosemary Moszkowicz
• Trois Chapelles
Jamie Lloyd Bloodstock
413 2014 F High Live (Fr) Dunkerque (Fr) Highborne (Fr) Anabaa 2,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Quesnay
• Quesnay
Gael Barbedette
240 2015 F Zerema (Ire) Dawn Approach (Ire) Zerkeriya (Ire) Soviet Star 11,000 • His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S.C.
• Aga Khan Studs
Jakob Rohr
41 2016 C Zanziska (Fr) Zanzibari Lumiere de Boitron (Fr) Neverneyev ( 3,000) • 1m. 1cedric Babin & 1m. 1michel Fourreau
• Lonray
RNA
64 2017 C Zamingo (Fr) Silver Frost (Ire) Miss Bridget (Fr) Zamindar 3,000 • 1m. 1richard Leclere & 1m. 1bernard Lecl ere & 1mme 1raymonde Leclere
• Gicqueliere
Haras des Faunes
7 2010 M Zeya River (GB) Dubawi (Ire) Just World (Ire) Spinning World 2,500 • Immobiliare Casa Paola SRL
• Berlais
Paul Nataf
X

Never miss another story from the TDN

Click Here to sign up for a free subscription.