Sale Details - TDN | Thoroughbred Daily News | Horse Racing News, Results and Video | Thoroughbred Breeding and Auctions - Sales in TDN

TDN Sale Details

2022 Sales By Month

2022 Sales By Abbreviation Scrolls

Abbreviation

Name

Order

 
 
ARQAU - 2021
Hip
YOB Gender Name Sire Dam Broodmare Sire Price Breeder
Consignor
Buyer
1 2020 C Birchwood (Ire) Elusive Jewel (Fr) Elusive City 8,500
• Gesbert
Witold Miedzaniowski
2 2020 F Anodin (Ire) Emeraude Flower (Fr) Canford Cliffs (Ire) 8,500
• Cour Blanche
MR Racing
5 2020 F Street Eye (GB) Expert Eye (GB) Enigmatique (GB) Arcano (Ire) 2,500 • Sir Nicholas & Lady Nugent
• Mont Dit Mont
Maurizio Guarnieri
6 2020 F Elze (Fr) Racinger (Fr) Estramite (Fr) Kentucky Dynamite ( 1,000)
• Laumarc
RNA
7 2020 F Australia (GB) Excelita (Fr) Lavirco (Ger) 17,000
• Honore
Janda Bloodstock
8 2020 F Angel's Praise (Fr) Pomellato (Ger) Fabulous Angel (Fr) American Post (GB) ( 4,000)
• Etang
RNA
9 2020 F French Fifteen (Fr) Farwana (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) 6,500 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Logis Saint Germain
• Logis Saint Germain
Janda Bloodstock
10 2020 F Zarak (Fr) Fingallian (Ire) Street Cry (Ire) 24,000 • 7 0 Bloodstock Agency Limited & 3m. 1ser ge Mastey
• Saint Maur
John Hammond
12 2020 F Rue de Lonray (Fr) Guignol (Ger) Flute a l'Or (Fr) Milanais (Fr) 1,500
• Beyer
Nurzhigit Tabyldiyev
13 2020 F Olympic Glory (Ire) Galaxie Sud El Prado (Ire) 6,000
• Gouffern
Paul Nataf
14 2020 F French Fifteen (Fr) Galilia (Fr) Paco Boy (Ire) 5,000
• Logis Saint Germain
MAB Agency
15 2020 C Al Wukair (Ire) Gavea (Ire) Oasis Dream (GB) 6,000 • 2 0s.A.S. Langlais Bloodstock & 2 0 Ecur ie Du Graal
• Etre
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
16 2020 F Kezira (Fr) Al Wukair (Ire) Golden Diamond (Ire) Gold Away (Ire) ( 4,000)
• Coutainville Elevage
RNA
17 2020 C Gamaches (Fr) Ectot (GB) Gonneville (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) 3,000 • 7 0s.A. Franklin Finance
• La Viette
KK Krajisnik
18 2020 C Lucayan (Fr) Goona Chope (Fr) Namid (GB) 2,500 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Le Haras Sc
• HSV Agency
Orsolya Molnar
19 2020 F Free Eagle (Ire) Green Diamond Lady Johannesburg 15,000 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Imperial Bloodstock
21 2020 F Halti (Fr) Tiberius Caesar (Fr) Haldaw (GB) Halling 1,000 • 5m. 1derek Clee
• La Riviere
MAB Agency
22 2020 F Ultra (Ire) Headdress (Ire) Halling 3,000
• Jedburgh Stud
LJ Negoce
23 2020 F Australia (GB) Heights of Glory (Fr) King's Best 8,000
• Honore
Paul Nataf
24 2020 C Holy Scat Passion (Fr) Seahenge Holy Black (Fr) Holy Bull 9,500
• Clairefontaine
MAB Agency
25 2020 C Night Wish (Ger) Hope Town (Fr) Sillery 6,000
• Montaigu
Raphael Marcel
26 2020 F Galiway (GB) Il Rizzi (Fr) Slickly (Fr) ( 30,000)
• Gassard
RNA
27 2020 C Orfheus (GB) Tasleet (GB) Indigo River (Ire) Kodiac (GB) 6,000 • Framont Ltd
• J.K. Thoroughbreds
Sandor Ribarszki
28 2020 F Zarya (Fr) Dariyan (Fr) Ismailia (Fr) Dunkerque (Fr) 8,500
• Doumy
Imperial Bloodstock
29 2020 C Ultra (Ire) Jezlay (Fr) Layman 10,000 • 2 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Logis & 3m. 1julian Ince
• Logis
Henri-Alex Pantall
30 2020 C Beautiful Stranger (Fr) Soul City (Ire) Kalimba de Luna (Fr) Green Tune ( 3,500)
• Saz
RNA
31 2020 C Kalway (Fr) Galiway (GB) Kalis (Fr) Apsis (GB) ( 14,000)
• Herbourgere
RNA
32 2020 F French Fifteen (Fr) Katsya (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) 1,500 • 3m. 1jonathan Pease
• Logis Saint Germain
Pegasus Bloodstock
33 2020 F Al Wukair (Ire) Khadima (Fr) Zamindar 20,000
• Fergand
Broadhurst Agency
34 2020 F Olympic Glory (Ire) Kits (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) 10,000
• Aida Bloodstock
George Mullins
36 2020 C Cloth of Stars (Ire) La Boheme (Fr) Soldier of Fortune (Ire) 8,000 • 3 0e.A.R.L. Soc D'Entrainement Freddy He ad & 2m. 1cyril Morange
• Quesnay
G. Samama; CAVA, agent
37 2020 C Dream Ahead Lady Angele (Fr) Ski Chief 18,000
• Gouffern
TJ Bloodstock/Pegasus Farm
38 2020 F Little Feat (Fr) Spanish Moon Lahn (Ger) Golan (Ire) 1,500
• ANNEBAULT
Janda Bloodstock
39 2020 C Master Georges (Fr) George Vancouver Lakena (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) ( 3,000)
• Trois Rivieres
RNA
40 2020 F Golden Horn (GB) Lakota Treaty (Ire) Sageburg (Ire) 6,500
• HSV Agency
Zdeno Koplik
41 2020 C Koctail Blou (Fr) Herald The Dawn (Ire) Last Storm (GB) Marju (Ire) 2,000
• Croix de Place
Maria Cristina Pansini
42 2020 F Dariyan (Fr) Leggy Lizzy (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) 5,000 • 3mme 1alexandra Guiheux
• Etang
Ludovic Gadbin
43 2020 F Cloth of Stars (Ire) Lightning Debut (GB) Pivotal (GB) 4,000
• Gassard
Pegasus Bloodstock
44 2020 C Vert Mer (Fr) Diamond Green (Fr) Limnoska (Fr) Limnos (Jpn) ( 2,000) • 2m. 1pascal Beyer & 2mme 1caroline De La Soudiere Niault
• Beyer
RNA
45 2020 F Linfasommer (Fr) Sommerabend (GB) Linfa Bowl (Fr) Linngari (Ire) ( 4,000)
• Auge
RNA
46 2020 C Dabirsim (Fr) Lisa Road (Fr) Grape Tree Road (GB) 9,000 • 2 0s.A.S.U. Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang
• Aida Bloodstock
Pegasus Bloodstock
47 2020 C Bel Event (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Loshad (GB) Lomitas (GB) 14,000
• Hoguenet
Guillermo Arizkorreta
49 2020 F Cloth of Stars (Ire) Lucky Lot (GB) Exceed And Excel (Aus) 14,000 • 1m. 1robert Jeffcock & 5m. 1william Jeff cock
• Etang
Guy Petit
50 2020 F Rue Fabert (Fr) Mastercraftsman (Ire) Madame Chow (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 6,000
• Saint Fray
Jorge Antonio Rodriguez Esteban
51 2020 C Tough Times (Fr) Whipper Mafra (Ire) Kalanisi (Ire) 4,000 • 1m. 1john Roberts
• Hoguenet
Janda Bloodstock
52 2020 F Riposte (Fr) Fast Company (Ire) Mags Rock (Ire) Fastnet Rock (Aus) 2,000
• Haie Neuve
Witold Miedzaniowski
53 2020 C Shalaa (Ire) Mahima (Fr) Linamix (Fr) 8,000 • 1 0s.A.S. Elevage Du Haras De Bourgeauvi lle
• Bourgeauville
International Bloodstock Management
54 2020 C Malayan Cercle (Fr) Seahenge Malacca Straits (GB) Cacique (Ire) 3,000
• Haie Neuve
Scuderia Molett
55 2020 C Jokerman (Fr) Elm Park (GB) Malegria (Fr) Johann Quatz (Fr) ( 4,500)
• Saz
RNA
56 2020 C Galileo Gold (GB) Maqam (Ire) Dansili (GB) 20,000
• CASTILLON
Chauvigny Global Equine
57 2020 F Marcassite (Fr) Shamalgan (Fr) Marchantie (Fr) Chichi Creasy (Fr) 1,500
• Fal Stud
Hicham Rouchdi
58 2020 C Zelzal (Fr) Massaye (Ire) Monsun (Ger) 8,000
• Capucines
Jean-Vincent Toux
59 2020 F Magistrale (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Maundays Bay (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 3,000
• Haie Neuve
Orsolya Molnar
60 2020 C L Oran (Fr) George Vancouver Medela (Fr) Medecis (GB) 5,000 • 2mme 1sabrina Czyz
• Saint Maur
KK Krajisnik
61 2020 C We Can Do It (Fr) Scissor Kick (Aus) Meulles (Fr) Scat Daddy ( 9,000)
• Rouges Terres
RNA
62 2020 C Missile Ardent (Fr) Al Wukair (Ire) Mi Dica (GB) Green Desert 4,000
• Tartasses
KK Krajisnik
64 2020 C Footstepsinthesand (GB) Miss Avonbridge (Ire) Avonbridge (GB) 11,000 • 1 0e.A.R.L. Haras De Cisai
• Saint Maur
Imperial Bloodstock
65 2020 F Missandei (Fr) Birchwood (Ire) Miss Mary (Fr) Turtle Bowl (Ire) 2,500
• Claie
Ralf Rohne
66 2020 C Shamalgan (Fr) Miss Mo Brown Bear (Ire) Kodiac (GB) ( 4,000)
• Grandcamp
RNA
67 2020 F Lawman (Fr) Miss Mysterious (Fr) Dubai Destination ( 2,000) • 1mme 1fanny Cypres & 2 0s.C.E.A. Ecurie Biraben
• Doumy
RNA
68 2020 C Birchwood (Ire) Miss Sommerroh (Ire) Dylan Thomas (Ire) 2,500
• Hotellerie
KK Krajisnik
69 2020 C Elusive City Mitzi Blue (Ire) Anabaa Blue (GB) ( 5,000)
• Pierrepont
RNA
70 2020 F Double Intuition (Fr) Muhtathir (GB) Mohicane (Fr) Samum (Ger) 8,000 • 1m. 1berenger Bedhomme & 6mme 1marie Nyk & 1m. 1thierry Gabbrielleschi & 1m. 1pa
• Clairefontaine
Nurzhigit Tabyldiyev
71 2020 C Elusive City Mojo Moon (Ire) Slickly (Fr) 8,500
• Pierrepont
Zied Romdhane
72 2020 F Mora Mona (Fr) Morandi (Fr) Mona (Fr) Motivator (GB) 1,500 • 5m. 1derek Clee
• La Riviere
Orsolya Molnar
73 2020 F Mirza (Fr) Herald The Dawn (Ire) Montgarri (Fr) Johann Quatz (Fr) ( 4,500)
• Pierres Follets
RNA
74 2020 F Zanzibari Monumentale (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) 3,500 • 2 0s.C.E.A. Du Haras Des Sablonnets
• Sablonnets
Maria Cristina Pansini
75 2020 F Cloth of Stars (Ire) Mooizo (Ire) Rock of Gibraltar (Ire) 8,500 • 3m. 1jan Reus
• Gadeyne
MAB Agency
76 2020 C Born To Sea (Ire) Morgenlicht (Ger) Sholokhov (Ire) 8,000 • 2 0 Sunderland Holding Inc.
• Faunes
Jaroslav Myska
77 2020 F Ectot (GB) Most Welcome (Ger) Lope de Vega (Ire) 8,000
• Auge
Alain Decrion
78 2020 F Rue Helene (Fr) Morandi (Fr) Myla Rose (Fr) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 1,000
• Beyer
Daniel Cole
79 2020 F Galiway (GB) Myrthe Argentee (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) 9,000
• La Viette
Pegasus Bloodstock
80 2020 C The Great Ivar (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) Mystery of Qatar (Ire) Dansili (GB) 3,500 • Sas Le Theney & C. R. Hirst
• Normandie Breeding
Witold Miedzaniowski
82 2020 C Dreaming Day (Fr) Affaire Solitaire (Ire) Nayefday (GB) Nayef 3,500
• Moutier
Marta Kubicka
83 2020 C Lawman (Fr) Neumark (Ger) High Chaparral (Ire) 3,500
• Gassard
KK Krajisnik
84 2020 F Chemical Charge (Ire) Next To The Top (GB) Hurricane Run (Ire) 1,500
• Normandie Breeding
SGS Agency
85 2020 C Dream Ahead Non Piu Diva (Ire) Invincible Spirit (Ire) 8,000
• Grandcamp
Stamina Turf
86 2020 F Ectot (GB) Normale Sup (Ire) Authorized (Ire) ( 2,500)
• J.K. Thoroughbreds
RNA
87 2020 F Keep Queen (Fr) Kheleyf Olympic Girl (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) 6,000 • 1m. 1thomas Perocheau
• Clairefontaine
International Bloodstock Management
88 2020 F Olympic Glory (Ire) On the Rocks (Fr) Verglas (Ire) 5,000 • 2m. 1valentin Berouard & 1 0s.C.E.A. Du Haras Des Sablonnets & 1m. 1bruno Aderno
• Sablonnets
Ludovic Gadbin
90 2020 C Orval (Fr) Anodin (Ire) Ouezy (Ire) Le Havre (Ire) 7,000
• La Viette
Hana Jurankova
91 2020 F Tidy (Fr) Scissor Kick (Aus) Patrona Ciana (Fr) Falco ( 1,500) • 1mme 1debra Hooper
• La Riviere
RNA
92 2020 C Motivator (GB) Pax Mina (Fr) Keltos (Fr) 9,500
• Ecluses
Jorge Antonio Rodriguez Esteban
93 2020 F Battle of Marengo (Ire) Pepples Shuffle (Fr) Big Shuffle 4,000 • 4m. 1henri Soler
• Granges
Hicham Rouchdi
94 2020 F Seabhac Pharma Bella (Fr) Stormy River (Fr) 6,500
• Auge
Nurzhigit Tabyldiyev
95 2020 F Kingston Hill (GB) Phillippa (Ire) Galileo (Ire) 9,000
• Montaigu
Hillis Racing
96 2020 C Choiseul (Fr) Mr. Owen Philomena (Fr) Makfi (GB) 1,000
• Trois Rivieres
Ecurie Mathieu Offenstadt
97 2020 C Kaid Galeste (Fr) Seahenge Piquetera (GB) Oratorio (Ire) 8,000
• Aumonerie
Pegasus Bloodstock
98 2020 C Recoletos (Fr) Ponte Vechio (Fr) American Post (GB) 6,000
• Auge
Orsolya Molnar
100 2020 C Zelzal (Fr) Prima Porta (GB) American Post (GB) 30,000
• Bourgeauville
Guy Petit
101 2020 C Kakao Blue (Fr) Magician (Ire) Princesse Bleue (Fr) Anabaa Blue (GB) 5,000 • 1 0g.A.E.C. De Kerbiono
• Clairefontaine
Witold Miedzaniowski
102 2020 C Elvstroem (Aus) Pure Paradise (Ger) Lord of England (Ger) 7,500
• Petit Tellier
Janda Bloodstock
103 2020 C The Grey Gatsby (Ire) Purple Beech (GB) Pivotal (GB) 2,500
• Jedburgh Stud
Ralf Rohne
104 2020 F Pavelina (Fr) Brametot (Ire) Purple Sensation (Fr) Slickly (Fr) 3,500
• Marais
Maurizio Guarnieri
105 2020 C Galileo Gold (GB) Qatar Oasis (Ire) Exceed And Excel (Aus) 2,000
• Bougaux
Hicham Rouchdi
106 2020 C Cloth of Stars (Ire) Queens Street (Ire) Cacique (Ire) 8,000
• Mont Dit Mont
Krzyztof Ziemianski
107 2020 F Rebel Rebel (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Rebecca (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) ( 1,500) • 1mme 1debra Hooper
• La Riviere
RNA
108 2020 C Anodin (Ire) Red Begonia (GB) Pivotal (GB) 3,000
• Ellon
Hana Jurankova
109 2020 F Dariyan (Fr) Revolte (GB) Green Tune 1,500
• Dorrells
Nicolas Paysan
110 2020 C Mr. Owen Romantic Dreams (Fr) Zafeen (Fr) 2,500 • 1m. 1patrick Chedeville
• Petit Tellier
Imperial Bloodstock
111 2020 C Morandi (Fr) Ronda (GB) Bluebird 3,000
• Bourgeauville
Sandor Ribarszki
112 2020 F Avenue Bugeaud (Fr) Born To Sea (Ire) Rosa Mundi (GB) Alhaarth (Ire) ( 10,000)
• Saint Fray
RNA
113 2020 C Bow Creek (Ire) Rose of Logis (Fr) Slickly (Fr) 5,000 • 2 0e.A.R.L. Haras Du Logis & 3m. 1julian Ince
• Logis
Zdeno Koplik
115 2020 F Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) Salmon Rose (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) 2,500
• Fairway Consignment
Scuderia Molett
116 2020 C Serov (Fr) Chemical Charge (Ire) Salpare (GB) King's Best 2,000
• Grandcamp
Nurzhigit Tabyldiyev
118 2020 C Ri Wal (Fr) George Vancouver Salvia (Fr) Septieme Ciel ( 4,500)
• Gesbert
RNA
120 2020 F Bow Creek (Ire) Saturdaynightfever (Fr) Wootton Bassett (GB) 1,500 • 8dr 0jacques Beres
• Beyer
Daniel Cole
122 2020 F Segera (Fr) Birchwood (Ire) Serious Dowth (Ire) Iffraaj (GB) 2,500
• Beauvoir
Zied Romdhane
123 2020 C Kaid Blou (Fr) Scissor Kick (Aus) Sexy (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) 1,000
• Croix de Place
Sylvain Maurer
124 2020 F Kool Saint Fray (Fr) Counterattack (Aus) Sexy Hollow (Ger) Soldier Hollow (GB) 1,000
• Saint Fray
Nurzhigit Tabyldiyev
125 2020 C Love This (Fr) Ectot (GB) Shazia (Fr) New Approach (Ire) 6,000
• Mont Dit Mont
Stamina Turf
126 2020 C Golden Horn (GB) Shkhara (Ire) Dubawi (Ire) 7,500
• Mont Dit Mont
Zdeno Koplik
127 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Shomoukh Unbridled's Song 8,000 • Snowdrop Stud Company
• Vallon
Marc Bigot
128 2020 F Charlie Song (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) Shotgun Wedding (GB) Champs Elysees (GB) 3,500
• Le Roy
First Consulting
129 2020 C Elm Park (GB) Sienna Bella (GB) Anabaa 7,000 • 1mme 1patricia Lemarie & 2dr.V 1valerie Simon & 1m. 1nicolas Simon & 3m. 1roger
• Gagnerie
MAB Agency
130 2020 F Shamalgan (Fr) Sierra Leona (Fr) Elusive City ( 3,000)
• Grandcamp
RNA
131 2020 F Martinborough (Jpn) Sierra Slew (GB) Fantastic Light 1,000
• Beyer
Eric Bernhardt
132 2020 F Hunter's Light (Ire) Skirt (Ire) Fast Company (Ire) 6,000
• Gassard
Doris Schoenherr
133 2020 C Storm the Stars Soft Awakening (Fr) Rip Van Winkle (Ire) 5,500
• Vallon
Janda Bloodstock
134 2020 C Harry Angel (Ire) Solola (Ger) Black Sam Bellamy (Ire) ( 5,000)
• CASTILLON
RNA
135 2020 F Moonara (Fr) Kendargent (Fr) Soupcon (Ire) Footstepsinthesand (GB) 5,500
• Colleville
Witold Miedzaniowski
137 2020 F Anodin (Ire) Spiliada (Fr) Falco ( 11,000)
• Montaigu
RNA
138 2020 F Mr. Owen Spin a Spell Empire Maker 1,500 • 4m. 1tarik Tekce
• Petit Tellier
H.R.M.
139 2020 F Makossa (Fr) Scissor Kick (Aus) Strataciella Aldebaran 1,000
• Lessiguet
Jean-Vincent Toux
140 2020 F Rue Lamartine (Fr) Hunter's Light (Ire) Strong Flame (GB) Makfi (GB) 1,000 • 8dr 0jacques Beres
• Beyer
KK Krajisnik
141 2020 C Almanzor (Fr) Syrita (Fr) Siyouni (Fr) 20,000
• Saint Louis
Christa Zass
142 2020 C Shamalgan (Fr) Tabea (Fr) Myboycharlie (Ire) ( 0)
• Grandcamp
RNA
143 2020 F Pedro the Great Takara Girl (Fr) Kodiac (GB) 15,000 • 2 0s.A.S.U. Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang
• Aida Bloodstock
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
144 2020 C De Treville (GB) Taracity (Fr) Elusive City 6,000
• Gravelle
Trotting Bloodstock
145 2020 F Cassolette (Fr) Hunter's Light (Ire) Tarte Flambee (Fr) Muhtathir (GB) 2,000
• Fairway Consignment
Nurzhigit Tabyldiyev
146 2020 C Hunter's Light (Ire) Tequila Heat (Ire) Clodovil (Ire) 26,000
• Logis
Markus Nigge
147 2020 C Elvstroem (Aus) Three French Hens (Ire) Elnadim 6,000
• Petit Tellier
Hana Jurankova
148 2020 F Cite d'Or (Fr) Galiway (GB) Tin Rebel (Fr) Tin Horse (Ire) 10,000
• Normandie Breeding
MAB Agency
149 2020 C Outstrip (GB) Toile de Soie (Fr) Peintre Celebre ( 4,000)
• Jedburgh Stud
RNA
150 2020 F Birchwood (Ire) Tout Une Histoire (Fr) Lope de Vega (Ire) ( 1,000)
• Cour Blanche
RNA
151 2020 F Remama (Fr) Chemical Charge (Ire) Trebujena (Ire) Siyouni (Fr) 2,500
• Saint Maur
Witold Miedzaniowski
153 2020 C Garahon (Fr) Bathyrhon (Ger) Twelveoclock (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) 4,500
• Greenfield Consignment
Yorton Farm Stud
155 2020 C Fantino de Boitron (Fr) Waldpark (Ger) Venetian View (Fr) Cardoun (Fr) 1,000
• Pierrepont
Ralf Rohne
156 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Venga Venga (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) 1,500
• Capucines
Maren Hennig
157 2020 C Reliable Man (GB) Verinder Hard Spun 18,000
• Clairefontaine
Joel Boisnard
158 2020 C Kisley Galeste (Fr) Birchwood (Ire) Vesly (Fr) Le Havre (Ire) 5,000
• Aumonerie
KK Krajisnik
159 2020 F Dariyan (Fr) Villa Katsura (Ire) Peintre Celebre 9,000
• Jedburgh Stud
Francois Monfort
160 2020 F French Fifteen (Fr) Vrissa (Fr) Duke of Marmalade (Ire) 2,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Logis Saint Germain & 3m. 1alban De Mieulle
• Logis Saint Germain
Janda Bloodstock
161 2020 F Kingston Hill (GB) Wadjeka Oasis Dream (GB) 5,500
• Montaigu
Matthieu Palussiere
162 2020 C Shamalgan (Fr) Weepeeta (Fr) War Command 4,000
• Grandcamp
Jean-Marc Baudrelle
163 2020 F Walking to Glory (Fr) The Grey Gatsby (Ire) Well Planned (Ger) Platini (Ger) 1,000 • 3m. 1erich Schmid
• Petit Tellier
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Penas
164 2020 C Attendu (Fr) Yank the Bank (Fr) Sinndar (Ire) 1,000
• Normandie Breeding
Eurl De Montzey Bruno
165 2020 F Awtaad (Ire) Zanoubiya (Ire) Dalakhani (Ire) 14,000 • Linacre House Ltd
• Mont Dit Mont
NBB Racing
166 2020 F Gleneagles (Ire) Zilara (Ire) Big Bad Bob (Ire) 12,000
• Mont Dit Mont
Kildaragh Stud
167 2020 C Prince Gibraltar (Fr) Ziride (Fr) Valanour (Ire) ( 8,000) • 1 0s.A.S. Ecurie Gribomont
• Cour Oriot
RNA
169 2020 C Shamalgan (Fr) Aamadina (Fr) Dabirsim (Fr) 3,500
• Grandcamp
Eurl De Montzey Bruno
170 2020 F Zanzibari Accalmie (Fr) Invincible Spirit (Ire) ( 1,000) • 2 0s.C.E.A. Du Haras Des Sablonnets & 1m . 1aymard De Talhouet Roy
• Sablonnets
RNA
171 2020 F Birchwood (Ire) Achaiah (Fr) Poliglote (GB) 1,000
• Dorrells
John Smith
172 2020 C Dawn Approach (Ire) Cranky Spanky (Ire) Spectrum (Ire) 30,000
• Montaigu
Guy Petit
173 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Adele Star (Fr) Sageburg (Ire) 1,000
• Auge
Jorge Antonio Rodriguez Esteban
174 2020 F French Fifteen (Fr) Al Haffanah (Ire) Acclamation (GB) 6,000 • 1 0s.A.R.L. Haras Du Logis Saint Germain
• Logis Saint Germain
MAB Agency
175 2020 C Arcadian Lion (Fr) Jimmy Two Times (Fr) Allegro Lady (Ger) Santiago (Ger) 17,000
• Montaigu
T J Bloodstock
177 2020 C Shamalgan (Fr) Ambre Doree (Fr) Rio de La Plata ( 0)
• Grandcamp
RNA
178 2020 F Karaba Bougaux (Fr) Gutaifan (Ire) Amwaj (Ire) Dubawi (Ire) 6,000
• Bougaux
Antoine de Watrigant
179 2020 F Australia (GB) Analogie (Ire) Literato (Fr) 12,000
• Honore
Paul Nataf
180 2020 C Kingsalsa Anawest (Ire) Anabaa 1,000
• Lieu des Champs
Antoine de Watrigant
181 2020 C Manatee (GB) Anayasa (Fr) Oratorio (Ire) 7,000
• Saint Maur
Hana Jurankova
182 2020 F Dariyan (Fr) Anna Moscana (Fr) Anabaa ( 0)
• Jedburgh Stud
RNA
183 2020 F Triple Threat (Fr) Anna Wi'yaak (Jpn) Dubai Millennium (GB) 7,000 • Dr Emadadein Alhtoushi
• Hoguenet
Artemis Bloodstock Investments
184 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Annie Newton (Ire) Teofilo (Ire) 2,500 • 5m. 1erwan Robin & 1 0s.C.E.A. De Kerann a & 1mme 1albane Robin
• Haie Neuve
Nurzhigit Tabyldiyev
186 2020 C Al Wukair (Ire) Asiana (Fr) Westerner (GB) 7,000
• Aumonerie
LJ Negoce
187 2020 F Strelizia (Fr) Birchwood (Ire) Autarcie (GB) Henrythenavigator ( 6,000)
• Harcouel
RNA
188 2020 F Ladies Law (Fr) Lawman (Fr) Avenue Victoria (Fr) Hat Trick (Jpn) 11,000
• Grandcamp
Paul Nataf
189 2020 F Rue Du Moulinet (Fr) Charm Spirit (Ire) Azores (Ire) Danehill Dancer (Ire) 2,000
• Beyer
Jean-Vincent Toux
190 2020 F Porte Jaune (Fr) Dschingis Secret (Ger) Bella Giaconda (Ger) Goofalik 4,500
• Beyer
Pegasus Bloodstock
191 2020 C Johnny Barnes (Ire) Belle de France (Fr) Muhtathir (GB) 2,000 • 2 0e.A.R.L. Haras De Saint-Vincent
• HSV Agency
Antoine de Watrigant
192 2020 C Zoffany (Ire) Biche (Fr) Gentlewave (Ire) 1,000
• Honore
Scuderia Molett
193 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Big Painting (Fr) Dream Ahead 1,000 • 2m. 1patrick Rey & 1m. 1nicolas Mendez
• Fairway Consignment
Hana Jurankova
194 2020 C Showcasing (GB) Blanchefleur (Ire) Camelot (GB) 4,000
• HSV Agency
Jessica duPont-Fahn
195 2020 C Boy Scout (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Blue Roses (Ire) Oratorio (Ire) 3,000 • 3m. 1erich Schmid
• Petit Tellier
Janda Bloodstock
196 2020 C Rocket Blues (Fr) Johnny Barnes (Ire) Bluesology (Ire) Zoffany (Ire) ( 2,000)
• Granges
RNA
198 2020 F Bluebell Girl (Fr) Ectot (GB) Bubbly (Fr) Great Journey (Jpn) 4,500
• Cadran
Maurizio Guarnieri
199 2020 F Bambola (Fr) Spanish Moon Burger (Fr) Muhtathir (GB) ( 6,000)
• ANNEBAULT
RNA
200 2020 C Karrec Hir (Fr) Elusive City Careminda (Ire) Zamindar 5,500
• Cote Fleurie
Zied Romdhane
201 2020 C Jardin Michelet (Fr) Kingfisher (Ire) Cartoucherie (Fr) Sommerabend (GB) 1,000
• Beyer
Janda Bloodstock
203 2020 F First Nonantaise (Fr) French Fifteen (Fr) Castries (Ire) Captain Rio (GB) 3,500
• Marbillard
Janda Bloodstock
204 2020 C Morandi (Fr) Charmey (Fr) Motivator (GB) 3,000 • 7 0 Bloodstock Agency Limited
• Saint Maur
Janda Bloodstock
205 2020 C Le Sealargue (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) Cheveley (Ire) Shamardal 1,500
• Rouges Terres
Nicolas Paysan
206 2020 C Mr. Owen Chocolat Chaud (Ire) Excellent Art (GB) 7,000 • 4m. 1tarik Tekce
• Petit Tellier
Henri-Alex Pantall
208 2020 F Pabaya (Fr) Panis Circus Bee (Ire) Cape Cross (Ire) ( 3,500) • 1 0s.C. Ecurie Altima
• Precolette
RNA
209 2020 C Belardo (Ire) Cleverleyca (Ire) Kendargent (Fr) 3,000 • Haras du Mont Dit Mont
• Mont Dit Mont
Nurzhigit Tabyldiyev
210 2020 F Caravelle Ardente (Fr) Birchwood (Ire) Cool Breeze (Ire) Dream Ahead ( 5,000)
• Tartasses
RNA
211 2020 C Hunter's Light (Ire) Country Lanes (Fr) Gold Away (Ire) 3,000
• Logis
LJ Negoce
212 2020 C Di Domenica Sweety (Fr) Ivanhowe (Ger) Dacaraville (Fr) Saint des Saints (Fr) ( 4,500)
• ANNEBAULT
RNA
213 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Daffodil Fields (Ire) Moss Vale (Ire) ( 7,000)
• Cour Blanche
RNA
214 2020 C Protectionist (Ger) Dancing Wing (Aut) Soldier Hollow (GB) ( 4,000)
• Gassard
RNA
215 2020 C Dabirsim (Fr) Danish Princess (Ire) Montjeu (Ire) 2,500
• Grandcamp
Nurzhigit Tabyldiyev
216 2020 F Estidhkaar (Ire) Danni Samuel (Ire) Elusive City 1,500
• J.K. Thoroughbreds
Sasic Aleksandar
217 2020 F Johnny Barnes (Ire) Danse d'Amour (GB) Dansili (GB) 3,500
• Granges
Eurl De Montzey Bruno
218 2020 F Grey Darling (Fr) Pedro the Great Darling Point (Ire) Dark Angel (Ire) 6,000 • 1 0s.C.E.A. Societe D'Entrainement Louis Baudron
• Rouges Terres
Hillis Racing
219 2020 C Olympic Glory (Ire) Devout (Ire) Holy Roman Emperor (Ire) ( 8,500)
• Grand Lys
RNA
220 2020 F Engaliwe (Fr) Galiway (GB) Don't Look Back (Fr) Slickly (Fr) 8,500
• Gassard
Pegasus Bloodstock
221 2020 F Shamalgan (Fr) Dora Gloria (Fr) Olympic Glory (Ire) ( 2,500)
• Grandcamp
RNA
222 2020 F George Vancouver Double Variance (Fr) Orpen 3,000
• Jedburgh Stud
Paul Nataf
223 2020 F Attendu (Fr) Downland El Prado (Ire) 5,000
• Vallon
Karoly Kerekes
224 2020 C Decreto (Fr) Pomellato (Ger) Droit E Devoir (Ire) Oratorio (Ire) 4,500
• ANNEBAULT
Ion Elarre Alvarez
224a 2020 F Seahenge Eva Kant (GB) Medicean (GB) 15,000
• Auge
MAB Agency
224b 2020 C Sea The Stars (Ire) Natla (Fr) Nathaniel (Ire) 20,000 • 2 0 Sunderland Holding Inc. & 4m. 1aksam Khaddam & 1m. 1kinan Khaddam & 1m. 1ray
• Hotellerie
T J Bloodstock
224c 2020 C The Grey Gatsby (Ire) Peppermint (Ire) Elusive City 16,000
• Aumonerie
Antoine de Watrigant
224d 2020 C Kacharot (Fr) Panis Torecillas (Fr) Azamour (Ire) 1,000
• Oneix
Sandor Ribarszki
224e 2020 F Cloth of Stars (Ire) Zerkeriya (Ire) Soviet Star 8,500
• Tuilerie
Michal Rocak
224f 2020 F Zarak (Fr) Blue Sail Kingmambo 7,500 • 2mme 1elisabeth Ferron & 1mme 1delphine Fruhauff
• Aida Bloodstock
Guy Pariente
X

Never miss another story from the TDN

Click Here to sign up for a free subscription.