Graded Stakes Entries

G3 Grey S., woodbine
$125,000, 2 yo, 1 1/16M | Sunday, 4:36 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Grimgrinnin' Ghost
Data Link Cotey Chernetz TEC Racing and Cotey, David 115
2 Tripwire Flashback Maker Da Silva Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K. 115
3 Inclusive
Sky Mesa Baker Kimura Braverman, Paul and Reade Baker Racing Stable, Inc. 115
4 Chuck Willis (IRE) Kodiac (GB) Casse Hernandez Chelsea Thoroughbreds and Farmer, Tracy 115
5 Jammin Still
Take Charge Indy Attard Garcia Derek Chin 115
6 Sir Winston
Awesome Again Casse Lermyte Tracy Farmer 115
7 Nashtrick Hat Trick (JPN) Carroll Contreras Augustin Stable 115
8 Solidify Tapizar Baker Wilson Braverman, Paul and Pinch, Timothy 115
Breeders: 1 - Dennis Crooks & Terry Young 2 - Bernard McCormack & Karen McCormack 3 - Mr. & Mrs. William L. Pape 4 - Horse Breeding Company 5 - William D. Graham 6 - Tracy Farmer 7 - George Strawbridge Jr. 8 - China Horse Club International Limited
 
G3 Rood and Riddle Dowager S., keeneland
$125,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/2M, T | Sunday, 4:57 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Viva Vegas The Factor Ryan Gaffalione Bolton, George and Leidel, Peter 121
2 English Affair English Channel Arnold, II Hernandez, Jr. Calumet Farm 121
3 Savannah Belle Discreetly Mine Lynch Santana, Jr. Bradley, Mike and Schmeling, Mike 121
4 Shezaprado
Paddy O'Prado Maker Saez Out Of This World Racing LLC 121
5 Daring Duchess
Arch Maker Ortiz Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K. 121
6 Amboseli Medaglia d'Oro Cassidy Smith D P Racing LLC 121
7 Beach Flower
Flower Alley Robertson Landeros Robertson, Hugh H., Mentz, John, and Larson, Jeff 121
8 Res Ipsa
English Channel Wilkes Leparoux Deborah V. Wilson 121
9 Rahway Eskendereya Maker Lanerie Out Of This World Racing LLC 118
10 Vexatious
Giant's Causeway Drysdale Geroux Calumet Farm 121
Breeders: 1 - Summer Grove Farm, LLC & Terry Gabriel 2 - Calumet Farm 3 - Sparks View Farm & Fox Straus KY 4 - Paradox Farm, Inc. & D. Andrews 5 - Kennelot Stables LTD. 6 - Dayton Investments LTD. 7 - T/C Stable, LLC 8 - Calumet Farm 9 - George Krikorian 10 - James C. Weigel & Giant's CausewaySyndicate, LLC.
 
G3 Athenia S., belmont park
$200,000, 3 yo's & up, F & M, 1 1/16M, T | Sunday, 5:18 p.m. EDT
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Rymska (FR) Le Havre (IRE) Brown Ortiz, Jr. Sheep Pond Partners, Jathiere, Alain, Coleman, Thomas and Elayne Stables 120
2 Hawksmoor (IRE) Azamour (IRE) Delacour Franco Lael Stables 120
3 New Money Honey
Medaglia d'Oro Brown Castellano e Five Racing Thoroughbreds 120
4 Indian Blessing (GB) Sepoy (AUS) Walker Lynch Mr. P. K. Siu 123
5 Mythical Mission Giant's Causeway Motion Vargas, Jr. Sam-Son Farm 120
6 Inflexibility Scat Daddy Brown Velazquez Klaravich Stables, Inc. and Lawrence, William H. 118
7 Pas de Soucis (IRE) Footstepsinthesand (GB) Abreu Lezcano Swift Thoroughbreds, Inc., Sheep Pond Partners and Bradley Thoroughbreds 116
8 Candy Store (IRE) Lope de Vega (IRE) Clement Cohen Speedway Stable LLC 120
9 On Leave War Front McGaughey III Rosario Stuart S. Janney, III 120
Breeders: 1 - Eric Feurtet 2 - Tenuta Genzianella 3 - WinStar Farm, LLC 4 - Jocelyn Targett 5 - Sam-Son Farm 6 - Anderson Farms Ont. Inc. 7 - Knocktoran & Ballantines Racing Stud Ltd 8 - Razza Del Velino 9 - Stuart S. Janney, III LLC