Graded Stakes Entries

G1 Lonesome Glory H., belmont park            
$150,000, 4 yo's & up, 2 1/2M, T | Thursday, 2:01 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 All the Way Jose Senor Swinger Sheppard Nagle Buttonwood Farm 142
2 Swansea Mile (IRE) Dylan Thomas (IRE) Hendriks Mitchell Rosbrian Farm 144
3 Charminster (IRE) Broadway Flyer Murphy Sloan Irvin S. Naylor 142
4 Simenon (IRE) Marju (IRE) Hendriks Geraghty Rosbrian Farm 144
5 Hinterland (FR) Poliglote (GB) Fisher McDermott Harold A. Via, Jr. 152
6 Mr. Hot Stuff
Tiznow Fisher Mullins Mrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr. 148
7 Casino Markets (IRE) Fruits of Love Lavelle Aspell Mighty Acorn Stables 144
8 Modem (GB) Motivator (GB) Voss Doyle Robert A. Kinsley 156
Breeders: 1 - Jonathan Sheppard 2 - Mr W. Kane 3 - Raymond Cahalane 4 - Max Morris 5 - Eric Aubree & Christian Bresson 6 - WinStar Farm, LLC 7 - Ms V. Cronin 8 - D. J. and Mrs Deer
 
G3 Gallant Bob S., parx racing            
$300,000, 3 yo, 6F | Saturday, 4:14 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Ann Arbor Eddie Square Eddie O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing LLC 120
2 Petrov
Flatter Moquett Ortiz Rialto Racing Stables, LLC, Moquett, Ron and Head of Plains Partners LLC 118
3 Action Everyday
The Factor Margotta, Jr. Jimenez St. Elias Stables, LLC 120
4 Running Mate
Creative Cause Jones Pedroza Brereton C. Jones 120
5 American Pastime
Tapizar Hess, Jr. Desormeaux Mowrey, Mike and Woods, Gary 118
6 Coal Front Stay Thirsty Pletcher Velazquez LaPenta, Robert V. and Head of Plains Partners LLC 122
7 Sonic Mule
Distorted Humor Pletcher Carmouche Calumet Farm 122
8 Excitations
Into Mischief Stall, Jr. Castellano Fair Grounds Racing Club, Inc. 118
9 Aquamarine Gemologist Lukas Saez Zayat Stables, LLC 118
10 Glory Stars Repent Moore Sanchez James A. Shannon, Jr. 118
Breeders: 1 - Reddam Racing LLC 2 - Sun Valley Farm 3 - Mr. & Mrs. M. Banahan, R. Gray &Dr. D. & Dr. T. Varner 4 - Bret Jones 5 - Glendalough LLC 6 - Michael Edward Connelly 7 - WinStar Farm, LLC 8 - Richard Snyder & Connie Snyder 9 - H & A Stables LLC 10 - Dee-Ellen Cook
 
G1 Cotillion S., parx racing            
$1,000,000, 3 yo, F, 1 1/16M | Saturday, 4:55 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Lockdown First Defence Mott Ortiz Juddmonte Farms, Inc. 119
2 Actress Tapit Servis Carmouche West, Gary and Mary 122
3 Proud and Fearless
Proud Citizen Jones Pedroza Brereton C. Jones 117
4 It Tiz Well
Arch Hollendorfer Van Dyke Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC 122
5 Mopotism
Uncle Mo O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing LLC 117
6 Thirstforthecup
Stay Thirsty Pletcher Velazquez Repole Stable 117
7 Stay Fond Stay Thirsty Pletcher Velazquez Repole Stable 117
8 Sine Wave
Big Brown Perkins, Jr. Albarado Jeremiah Kane 117
9 Run and Go
Union Rags Pletcher Velazquez Repole Stable 117
10 Teresa Z
Smart Strike Margotta, Jr. Castellano St. Elias Stable 122
11 Abel Tasman
Quality Road Baffert Smith China Horse Club International Ltd. and Clearsky Farms 124
12 Salty Quality Road Casse Gaffalione Barber, Gary, Baccari Racing Stable LLC and Prince, Chester 122
Breeders: 1 - Juddmonte Farms Inc 2 - Gary & Mary West Stables, Inc 3 - Brereton C. Jones 4 - Allen Branch & Susan Branch 5 - Frank T Batten 6 - Doug Branham & Felicia Branham 7 - Repole Stable, Inc. 8 - John Mulholland & Martha Jane Mulholland 9 - Dell Ridge Farm, LLC 10 - Besilu Stables, LLC 11 - Clearsky Farms 12 - Seclusive Farm, LLC & Prince Farm, LLC
 
G1 Pennsylvania Derby, parx racing            
$1,000,000, 3 yo, 1 1/8M | Saturday, 5:45 p.m. EDT            
PP Horse Sire Jockey Trainer Owners WT
1 Timeline
Hard Spun Brown Castellano Woodford Racing, LLC 122
2 Outplay
Bernardini Pletcher Velazquez Repole Stable 119
3 Watch Me Whip
Smart Strike Romans Albarado Albaugh Family Stables LLC 117
4 West Coast
Flatter Baffert Smith West, Gary and Mary 124
5 Irap
Tiznow O'Neill Gutierrez Reddam Racing LLC 122
6 Talk Logistics High Cotton Plesa, Jr. Pennington Hardway Stables 117
7 Game Over
Mineshaft Navarro Carmouche Loooch Racing Stables, Inc. 117
8 Irish War Cry Curlin Motion Lynch Isabelle de Tomaso 122
9 Term of Art
Tiznow O'Neill Van Dyke Calumet Farm 117
10 Giuseppe the Great Lookin At Lucky Zito Saez Mossarosa 117
Breeders: 1 - Alexander Groves Matz, LLC 2 - G. Watts Humphrey Jr. 3 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC 4 - CFP Thoroughbreds LLC 5 - Aaron & Marie Jones 6 - Ocala Stud & Edward Wiest 7 - Al Graziani & Joe Russell 8 - Isabelle de Tomaso 9 - Whisper Hill Farm, LLC 10 - Buck Pond Farm Inc.